Preußisch Eylau

map

This map shows the position or outline of the object. Have you found an error? Then we would be happy about a message.

GOV id http://gov.genealogy.net/adm_172862
name
  • Preußisch Eylau (deu) Source Kreis 29
type
population
Number of households
  • 1232.0 (1900)
Article about this place in the genealogy.net wiki
Geographic Position
  • 54.3835°N 20.5623°E calculated center position of the place
  • Number of the German 1:25,000 map sheet: 1689
Contact possibilities

If you want to connect with other people interested in Ostpreußen, we suggest to to use our Ostpreußen regional forum..

Notes

Am 1.1.1939 Umbenennung des Kreises Preußisch Eylau in Landkreis Preußisch Eylau.

Source


Superordinate objects

Caption

 political administration
 ecclesiastical
 judical
 settlement
 geographic
 transportation

Superordinate objects

Superordinate objects

name Timespan type Source
Königsberg (- 1945) administrative district

Subordinate objects

name type GOV-Id Timespan
Kreuzburg i. Ostpr., Krzyżbork, Кройцбург, Krojcburg, Славское, Slavskoe, Slawskoe town KREURGKO04FM (- 1945)
Solno, Gut Zohlen, Gut Zohlen-Perscheln, Zohlen-Perscheln place ZOHELNKO04IH (- 1945)
Saraunen Gutsbezirk object_328414 (- 1929)
Marguhnen, Merguny place MARNENKO04IH (- 1945)
Neu Park, Majkowo, Majkovo, Майково place PARARKKO04FM (- 1945)
Gut Neu Waldeck, Neu Waldeck, Kaschtanowo, Kaštanovo, Каштаново place WALEC2KO04JM (- 1945)
Gut Pilgrim, Pilgrim, Pil'grim, Пильгрим, Солдатское, Soldatskoe place PILRIMKO04IM (- 1945)
Gut Freudenthal, Freudenthal place FREHALKO04JM (- 1945)
Liepnicken, Lipniken, Липникен, Островное, Ostrownoe, Ostrovnoe place LIEKENKO04EN (- 1945)
Kilgis Amtsbezirk object_266446
Kilgis Gutsbezirk object_328368 (- 1929)
Kilgis civil registry object_1146467 (1883)
Görken Gutsbezirk object_328347 (- 1929)
Legden rural municipality municipality object_404343 (- 1945)
Lengen Gutsbezirk object_328380 (- 1929)
Forsthaus Stablack, Stablack, Stabławki, Dolgorukowo, Долгоруково, Dolgorukovo place STAACKKO04GJ (- 1945)
Gut Gallingen, Gallingen place GALGENKO04EJ (- 1945)
Gallehnen Gutsbezirk object_328342 (- 1929)
Gallehnen civil registry object_1146464 (1883)
Gallingen Gutsbezirk object_328343 (- 1929)
Albrechtsdorf Amtsbezirk object_266417
Albrechtsdorf civil registry object_1146440 (1883)
Gut Auklappen, Auklappen, Aukljappen, Аукляппен, Малое Озёрное, Maloe Ozërnoe, Maloe Osjornoe place AUKPENKO04IJ (- 1945)
Körnen Gutsbezirk object_328378 (- 1929)
Penken Gutsbezirk object_328400 (- 1929)
Penken civil registry object_1146476 (1883)
Łęg, Gut Lengen, Lengen place LENGENKO04IF (- 1945)
Pilzen Gutsbezirk object_328406 (- 1929)
Lölken Gutsbezirk object_328385 (- 1929)
Globuhnen place GLONENKO04EM (- 1945)
Wöterkeim, Вётеркайм, Vëterkajm, Некрасово, Nekrassowo, Nekrasovo place WOTEIMKO04HM (- 1945)
Żołędnik, Gut Sienken, Sienken place SIEKENKO04FG (- 1945)
Powiersze, Gut Powarschen, Powarschen place POWHENKO04GF (- 1945)
Groß Sausgarten Gutsbezirk object_328355 (- 1929)
Wopity, Rositten, Розиттен, Rozitten, Bogatowo, Bogatovo, Богатово place ROSTENKO04FJ (- 1945)
Schultitten Gutsbezirk object_328421 (- 1929)
Köhnertsberg, Gorzeszewo, Kohnerstberg place KOHERGKO04GG (- 1945)
Müggen Gutsbezirk object_328391 (- 1929)
Kicina, Gut Liebhausen, Liebhausen place LIESENKO04HF (- 1945)
Wittenberg Amtsbezirk object_266443
Saagen Gutsbezirk object_328412 (- 1929)
Seeben Amtsbezirk object_266447
Paustry, Gut Paustern, Paustern place PAUERNKO04FH (- 1945)
Bezledy, Gut Beisleiden, Beisleiden place BEIDENKO04IH (- 1945)
Schrombehnen Amtsbezirk object_266438
Schrombehnen Gutsbezirk object_328420 (- 1929)
Schrombehnen civil registry object_1146481 (1883)
Tharau Amtsbezirk object_266444
Tharau Gutsbezirk object_328431 (- 1929)
Tharau civil registry object_1146484 (1883)
Gut Groß Karwinden, Groß Karwinden place KARDENKO04HN (- 1945)
Beisleiden Amtsbezirk object_266430
Beisleiden Gutsbezirk object_328329 (- 1929)
Beisleiden civil registry object_1146442 (1883)
Gut Kissitten bei Kreuzburg, Kissitten bei Kreuzburg, Кизиттен, Kizitten, Григорьево, Grigorjewo, Grigor'evo place KISTENKO04FL (- 1945)
Gut Marienhöh, Marienhöh place MARHOHKO04GN (- 1945)
Kissitten Gutsbezirk object_328370 (- 1929)
Groß Karwinden Gutsbezirk object_328350 (- 1929)
Augam, Augamy place AUGGAMKO04EI (- 1945)
Rösken Gutsbezirk object_328411 (- 1929)
Gut Wogau, Wogau, Vogau, Вогау, Лермонтово, Lermontowo, Lermontovo place WOGGAUKO04GK (- 1945)
Almenhausen, Альменхаузен, Al'menhauzen, Kaschtanowo, Kaštanovo, Каштаново place ALMSENKO04JL (- 1945)
Gruszyny, Grauschienen place GRANENKO04GG (- 1945)
Grundfeld, Gut Grundfeld place GUTELDKO04GJ (- 1945)
Unruh, Унру, Unru, Kerčenskoe, Керченское, Kertschenskoe place UNRRUHKO04IM (- 1945)
Kumkiejmy, Kumkeim place KUMEIMKO04GH (- 1945)
Paulienen Gutsbezirk object_328398 (- 1929)
Paulienen Gutsbezirk object_332846 (- 1909-06-30)
Glądy, Glandau place GLADAUKO04FF (- 1945)
Gut Ackerau, Ackerau, Акерау, Akerau, Armejskoe, Армейское place ACKRAUKO04JN (- 1945)
Dingort, Великополье, Velikopol'e, Welikolukskoe, Welikopolje place DINORTKO04EK (- 1945)
Strobehnen, Штробенен, Štrobenen, Широкое, Schirokoe, Širokoe place STRNENKO04GJ (- 1945)
Gut Klein Haferbeck, Klein Haferbeck place HAFEC2KO04JN (- 1945)
Schloditten, Šloditten, Шлодиттен, Zagorodnoe, Загородное place SCHTE2KO04HK (- 1945)
Piasty Wielkie, Gut Groß Peisten, Groß Peisten place PEITENKO04GG (- 1945)
Zohlen Gutsbezirk object_328448 (- 1929)
Uderwangen, Udervangen, Удерванген, Чехово, Čehovo, Tschechowo place UDEGENKO04IN (- 1945)
Gut Wisdehnen, Wisdehnen, Ljubimowo, Любимово, Ljubimovo place WISNENKO04IM (- 1945)
Sortlack, Sortławki place SORACKKO04IF (- 1945)
Gut Schultitten, Schultitten, Šul'titten, Шультиттен, Strel'nja, Стрельня, Strelnja place SCHTENKO04HM (- 1945)
Vierzighuben, Fircighuben, Фирцигхубен, Тамбовское, Tambovskoe, Tambowskoe place VIEBENKO04IM (- 1945)
Buchholz Amtsbezirk object_266422
Buchholz civil registry object_1146445 (1883)
Forsthaus Wilhelmshöhe, Wilhelmshöhe place WILOHEKO04FJ (- 1945)
Zipperken Gutsbezirk object_328447 (- 1929)
Wackern Amtsbezirk object_266434
Wackern Gutsbezirk object_328435 (- 1929)
Wackern civil registry object_1146486 (1883)
Groß Bajohren, Gut Groß Bajohren, Gut Baiersfelde, Baiersfelde, Гросс Байорен, Gross Bajoren, Majskoe, Майское place BAILDEKO04GN (- 1945)
Tharau, Тарау, Tarau, Vladimirovo, Wladimirowo, Владимирово place THARAUKO04GN (- 1945)
Preußisch Eylau, Iławka, Прёйсиш-Элау, Prejsiš Ėjlau, Багратионовск, Bagrationovsk, Bagrationowsk place town EYLLAUKO04HJ (- 1945)
Glomsienen Gutsbezirk object_328346 (- 1929)
Gałajny, Gut Gallehnen, Gallehnen place GALNENKO04GH (- 1945)
Sophienberg Gutsbezirk object_328428 (- 1929)
Bartelsdorf Gutsbezirk object_328328 (- 1929)
Schnakeinen, Šnakajnen, Шнакайнен, Poberež'e, Pobereschje, Побережье place SCHNENKO04FL (- 1945)
Mühlhausen Amtsbezirk object_266439
Melonkeim Gutsbezirk object_328389 (- 1929)
Perscheln Amtsbezirk object_266429
Perscheln Gutsbezirk object_328401 (- 1929)
Perscheln civil registry object_1146477 (1883)
Schlawitten Gutsbezirk object_328416 (- 1929)
Sossehnen Gutsbezirk object_328429 (- 1929)
Kwiatkowo, Blumstein village BLUEINKO04DH (- 1945)
Głamsiny, Gut Glomsienen, Glomsienen place GLONENKO04HH (- 1945)
Gut Lölken, Lölken place LOLKENKO04GJ (- 1945)
Będlewo, Gut Bandels, Bandels-Sand place BANANDKO04HG (- 1945)
Weskeim Gutsbezirk object_328439 (- 1929)
Sardienen Gutsbezirk object_328415 (- 1929)
Gut Melonkeim, Melonkeim, Боровое, Borowoe, Borovoe place MELEIMKO04IJ (- 1945)
Oberhausen, Vorwerk Oberhausen place OBESENKO04IF (- 1945)
Warszkajty, Warschkeiten place WARTENKO04HI (- 1945)
Königlich Sollau, Adlig Sollau, Sollau, Краснознаменское, Krasnoznamenskoe, Krasnosnamenskoe place SOLLA2KO04GL (- 1945)
Kromargen, Kromarki place KROGENKO04JH (- 1945)
Gross Peisten civil registry object_1146475 (1883)
Arnsberg Amtsbezirk object_266445
Arnsberg Gutsbezirk object_328324 (- 1929)
Arnsberg civil registry object_1146441 (1883)
Glauthienen Gutsbezirk object_328345 (- 1929)
Gut Schmerkstein, Schmerkstein, Волжское, Volžskoe, Wolschskoe place SCHEINKO04EL (- 1945)
Topprienen, Toprzyny place TOPNENKO04GI (- 1945)
Klein Steegen Gutsbezirk object_328374 (- 1929)
Klein Steegen civil registry object_1146483 (1883)
Rodnowo, Reddenau place REDNAUKO04HF (- 1945)
Wittenberg, Vittenberg, Виттенберг, Niwenskoe, Нивенское, Nivenskoe place WITERGKO04GN (- 1945)
Lewitten, Levitten, Левиттен, Солдатское, Soldatskoe place LEWTENKO04IM (- 1945)
Kierno, Gut Körnen, Körnen place KORNENKO04GJ (- 1945)
Migi, Gut Müggen, Müggen place MUGGENKO04GG (- 1945)
Dulsin, Gut Dulzen, Dulzen place DULZENKO04GI (- 1945)
Schmerkstein Gutsbezirk object_328417 (- 1929)
Groß Peisten Amtsbezirk object_266424
Groß Peisten Gutsbezirk object_328354 (- 1929)
Hanshagen, Janikowo place HANGENKO04FF (- 1945)
Kanditten, Kandyty place KANTENKO04EH (- 1945)
Gut Kusitten, Kusitten place KUSTENKO04EM (- 1945)
Gut Graventhien, Graventhien, Гравентин, Graventin, Камышево, Kamyševo, Kamyschewo place GRAIENKO04GK (- 1945)
Fabiansfelde Gutsbezirk object_328339 (- 1929)
Nowa Karczma, Gut Neukrug, Neukrug place NEURUGKO04HG (- 1945)
Ober Blankenau Gutsbezirk object_328396 (- 1929)
Tolko, Gut Tolks, Tolks place TOLLKSKO04IF (- 1945)
Markhausen Gutsbezirk object_328388 (- 1929)
Burgwall place BURALLKO04GH (- 1945)
Worlack Gutsbezirk object_328445 (- 1929)
Groß Dexen, Гросс Дексен, Gross Deksen, Нагорное, Nagornoe place DEXXE2KO04GJ (- 1945)
Powarschen Gutsbezirk object_328407 (- 1929)
Kohsten, Kosty place KOHTENKO04GF (- 1945)
Arweiden Gutsbezirk object_328325 (- 1929)
Mostitten, Островское, Ostrovskoe, Ostrowskoe place MOSTENKO04JL (- 1945)
Lichtenfelde Gutsbezirk object_328381 (- 1929)
Packerau, Пакерау, Pakerau, Ясное, Jasnoe place PACRAUKO04FN (- 1945)
Preußisch Eylau, Oberförsterei, Anteil Kreis Preußisch Eylau Gutsbezirk object_332851 (- 1929)
Kissitten bei Kreuzburg Gutsbezirk object_328369 (- 1929)
Trinkheim, Trinkhajm, Тринкхайм, Vysokoe, Wyssokoe, Высокое place TRIEIMKO04IM (- 1945)
Wormie, Wormen place WORMENKO04EI (- 1945)
Gut Walkaschken, Walkaschken place WALKENKO04JI (- 1945)
Gut Jesau, Jesau, Jezau, Йезау, Južnyj, Juschnyj, Южный place JESSAUKO04HN (- 1945)
Wonditten, Wądyty, Furmanowo, Фурманово, Furmanovo place WONTENKO04GJ (- 1945)
Graventhien Gutsbezirk object_328348 (- 1929)
Gut Tharau place GUTRAUKO04GN (- 1945)
Storchnest, Шторхнест, Štorhnest, Широкое, Schirokoe, Širokoe place STOESTKO04GJ (- 1945)
Maskajmy, Gut Klein Maxkeim, Klein Maxkeim, Klein Maxheim place MAXEIMKO04HH (- 1945)
Piasek, Sand, Bandels-Sand place SANANDKO04HG (- 1945)
Gut Bönkeim, Bönkeim, Бёнкайм, Bënkajm, Iljuschino, Il'jušino, Ильюшино place BONEIMKO04IL (- 1945)
Landsberg civil registry object_1146470 (1883)
Hollstädt Gutsbezirk object_328363 (- 1929)
Schlauthienen, Šljautinen, Шляутинен, Tschapajewo, Чапаево, Čapaevo place SCHNENKO04GK (- 1945)
Thomsdorf, Solnetschnoe, Solnečnoe, Солнечное place THOORFKO04IN (- 1945)
Heinrichsbruch Gutsbezirk object_328360 (- 1929)
Kutschitten, Kučitten, Кучиттен, Знаменское, Znamenskoe place KUTTENKO04IJ (- 1945)
Wojmiany, Gut Woymanns, Woymanns place WOYNNSKO04GH (- 1945)
Różki, Gut Rösken, Rösken part of place ROSKENKO04IF (- 1945)
Petershagen, Pieszkowo, Gut Petershagen place PETGENKO04GF (- 1945)
Frisching, Прохладное, Prochladnoe, Prohladnoe place FRIINGKO04JM (- 1945)
Rohrmühle Gutsbezirk object_328409 (- 1929)
Heinrichswalde Gutsbezirk object_328361 (- 1929)
Groß Krücken Gutsbezirk object_328351 (- 1929)
Gut Borken, Borken, Borki place BORKENKO04IG (- 1945)
Gut Groß Labehnen, Groß Labehnen, Сосновка, Sosnowka, Sosnovka place LABNENKO04EL (- 1945)
Nerfken Amtsbezirk object_266419
Nerfken Gutsbezirk object_328392 (- 1929)
Nerfken civil registry object_1146474 (1883)
Neucken Gutsbezirk object_328394 (- 1929)
Neukrug Gutsbezirk object_328395 (- 1929)
Sajzy, Zehsen, Vorwerk, Vorwerk Zehsen place ZEHSENKO04HI (- 1945)
Topprienen Amtsbezirk object_266428
Kisity, Gut Kissitten place KISTENKO04JH (- 1945)
Freudenthal Gutsbezirk object_328340 (- 1929)
Reddenau Amtsbezirk object_266418
Reddenau civil registry object_1146478 (1883)
Dittchenhöfen Gutsbezirk object_328334 (- 1929)
Gut Glauthienen, Glauthienen, Malinowka, Malinovka, Малиновка place GLANENKO04EL (- 1945)
Wiewiórki, Eichhorn place EICORNKO04GG (- 1945)
Gut Wackern, Wackern, Elanovka, Jelanowka, Елановка place WACERNKO04FK (- 1945)
Blankenau Amtsbezirk object_266441
Blankenau Gutsbezirk object_328330 (- 1929)
Blankenau civil registry object_1146443 (1883)
Walschhof place WALHOFKO04EH (- 1945)
Gut Rohrmühle, Rohrmühle, Боровое, Borowoe, Borovoe place ROHHLEKO04IJ (- 1945)
Pieskeim Gutsbezirk object_328403 (- 1929)
Górowo Iławeckie, Landsberg i. Ostpr. town LANERGKO04GG (- 1945)
Wągniki, Gut Wangnick, Wangnick place WANICKKO04EG (- 1945)
Sienken Gutsbezirk object_328424 (- 1929)
Buchholz, Bukowiec place BUCOLZKO04EG (- 1945)
Gut Liebenau, Liebenau place LIENAUKO04JM (- 1945)
Gut Moritten, Moritten, Мориттен, Moritten, Oktjabr'skoe, Oktjabrskoe, Октябрьское place MORTENKO04FK (- 1945)
Gut Fabiansfelde, Fabiansfelde, Фабиансфельде, Fabiansfel'de, Nevskoe, Невское, Newskoe place FABLDEKO04HM (- 1945)
Krücken, Gut Groß Krücken, Groß Krücken, Kamenka, Каменка place KRUKE2KO04FK (- 1945)
Gut Sophienberg, Sophienberg, Северянка, Severjanka, Sewerjanka place SOPERGKO04GL (- 1945)
Schneiderwinkel place SCHKELKO04JN (- 1945)
Borchertsdorf, Burkarty place BORORFKO04HE (- 1945)
Pompicken, Pompiken, Помпикен, Dolgorukowo, Долгоруково, Dolgorukovo place POMKENKO04GK (- 1945)
Gut Braxeinswalde, Braxeinswalde, Braksajnsval'de, Браксайнсвальде, Otwaschnoe, Отважное, Otvažnoe place BRALDEKO04GO (- 1945)
Gut Katharinenhof, Katharinenhof, Катариненхоф, Katarinenhof, Jamskoe, Ямское place KATHOFKO04HN (- 1945)
Gut Klein Waldeck, Klein Waldeck, Кляйн Вальдек, Kljajn Val'dek, Новосёлки, Novosëlki, Nowossjolki place WALEC2KO04JL (- 1945)
Nowa Wieś Iławecka, Neuendorf place NEUORFKO04HH (- 1945)
Szklarnia, Gut Heinrichsbruch, Heinrichsbruch place HEIUCHKO04FI (- 1945)
Reinsdorf place REIORFKO04FG (- 1945)
Schmadtken place SCHKENKO04GI (- 1945)
Eberswalde Gutsbezirk object_328337 (- 1929)
Lichtenfelde, Gut Lichtenfelde, Lihtenfel'de, Лихтенфельде, Svobodnoe, Swobodnoe, Свободное place LICLDEKO04HN (- 1945)
Gut Sallwarschienen, Salwarschienen place SALNENKO04GF (- 1945)
Gauleden, Oberförsterei-Anteil Gutsbezirk object_328344 (- 1929)
Gut Jerlauken, Jerlauken, Jerljauken, Йерляукен, Петровское, Petrowskoe, Petrovskoe place JERKENKO04GJ (- 1945)
Tykrigehnen Gutsbezirk object_328433 (- 1929)
Stega Mała, Gut Klein Steegen, Klein Steegen place STEGENKO04DH (- 1945)
Gut Ober Blankenau, Ober Blankenau, Tscherkassowo, Черкасово, Čerkasovo place BLANAUKO04KM (- 1945)
Romitten Gutsbezirk object_328410 (- 1929)
Romitten civil registry object_1146479 (1883)
Walkaschken Gutsbezirk object_328437 (- 1929)
Leidtkeim, Ljajdtkajm, Ляйдткайм, Bolschakowskoe, Большаковское, Bol'šakovskoe place LEIEIMKO04HK (- 1945)
Moritten Amtsbezirk object_266448
Moritten Gutsbezirk object_328390 (- 1929)
Moritten civil registry object_1146473 (1883)
Auklappen Gutsbezirk object_328326 (- 1929)
Gut Groß Lauth, Groß Lauth, Gross Ljaut, Гросс Ляут, Nevskoe, Невское, Newskoe place LAUUTHKO04HM (- 1945)
Wokellen Gutsbezirk object_328443 (- 1929)
Klein Peisten Gutsbezirk object_332850 (- 1929)
Gut Blankenau, Blankenau, Ершово, Jerschowo, Eršovo place BLANAUKO04JM (- 1945)
Dollstädt, Долльштедт, Doll'štedt, Краснознаменское, Krasnoznamenskoe, Krasnosnamenskoe place DOLADTKO04GL (- 1945)
Gut Arnsberg, Arnsberg, Арнсберг, Arnsberg, Pobeda, Победа place ARNERGKO04FM (- 1945)
Zardyny, Gut Sardienen, Sardienen place SARNENKO04II (- 1945)
Klein Wolla, Forstetablissement Gutsbezirk object_328376 (- 1929)
Lampasch, Ljampaš, Лямпаш, Надеждино, Nadeschdino, Nadeždino place LAMSCHKO04IJ (- 1945)
Zięby, Finken place FINKENKO04EG (- 1945)
Friederikenthal Gutsbezirk object_328341 (- 1929)
Piasty Małe, Klein Peisten, Gut Klein Peisten place PEITE2KO04GG (- 1945)
Krasnołąka, Schönwiese place SCHESEKO04GH (- 1945)
Schwadtken Gutsbezirk object_328422 (- 1929)
Wildenhof civil registry object_1146487 (1883)
Rositten Amtsbezirk object_266433
Grünbaum, Sokolniki, Sokol'niki, Сокольники place GRUAUMKO04KN (- 1945)
Worglitten, Wargielity place WORTENKO04HG (- 1945)
Dexen civil registry object_1146446 (1883)
Jesau civil registry object_1146466 (1883)
Lawdt place LAWWDTKO04HM (- 1945)
Wildenhoff Amtsbezirk object_266426
Wildenhoff Gutsbezirk object_328440 (- 1929)
Tolks Amtsbezirk object_266416
Tolks Gutsbezirk object_328432 (- 1929)
Tolks civil registry object_1146485 (1883)
Wogau Amtsbezirk object_266435
Wogau Gutsbezirk object_328442 (- 1929)
Wogau civil registry object_1146297 (1883)
Wald-Thomsdorf place WALALDKO04HN (- 1945)
Groß Bajohren Gutsbezirk object_328349 (- 1929)
Worienen Amtsbezirk object_266425
Worienen Gutsbezirk object_328444 (- 1929)
Worienen civil registry object_1146488 (1883)
Dęby, Eichen place EICHENKO04FH (- 1945)
Groß Labehnen Gutsbezirk object_328352 (- 1929)
Gross Lauth civil registry object_1146471 (1883)
Köllmisch Tollkeim, Gut Adlig Tollkeim, Gut Tollkeim, Tollkeim, Толлькайм, Toll'kajm, Солнцево, Solncevo, Solnzewo place TOLEIMKO04IK (- 1945)
Orschen, Orsy, Gut Orschen place ORSHE2KO04FI (- 1945)
Pilwa, Gut Pillwen, Pillwen place PILWENKO04IG (- 1945)
Gut Supplitten, Supplitten, Podlessje, Podlesse, Podles'e, Подлесье place SUPTENKO04FK (- 1945)
Nerwiki, Gut Nerfken, Nerfken place NERKENKO04GE (- 1945)
Gut Sossehnen, Sossehnen, Солнцево, Solncevo, Solnzewo place SOSNENKO04IK (- 1945)
Wężykowo, Gut Heinrichswalde, Heinrichswalde place HEILDEKO04HI (- 1945)
Klein Krücken Gutsbezirk object_328372 (- 1929)
Woymanns Gutsbezirk object_328446 (- 1929)
Sieslack Gutsbezirk object_328425 (- 1929)
Tenknitten, Muromskoe, Муромское place TENTENKO04HJ (- 1945)
Rimlack, Rymławki place RIMACKKO04EI (- 1945)
Weskajmy, Gut Weskeim, Weskeim place WESEIMKO04GG (- 1945)
Gut Schönwiese place SCHESEKO04GE (- 1945)
Klaussen, Kljaussen, Кляуссен, Дубровка, Dubrowka, Dubrovka place KLASENKO04GJ (- 1945)
Kavern, Cavern, Первомайское, Perwomajskoe, Pervomajskoe place CAVERNKO04EM (- 1945)
Rossitten civil registry object_1146480 (1883)
Wojtkowo, Gut Markhausen, Markhausen place MARSENKO04HF (- 1945)
Gut Kämmersbruch, Kämmersbruch place KAMUCHKO04KM (- 1945)
Waldkeim Gutsbezirk object_328436 (- 1929)
Waldkrug place WALRUGKO04HG (- 1945)
Schonklitten Gutsbezirk object_328418 (- 1929)
Wangnick Gutsbezirk object_328438 (- 1929)
Worławki, Gut Worlack, Worlack place WORACKKO04FG (- 1945)
Heinriettenhof Gutsbezirk object_328362 (- 1929)
Heinriettenhof civil registry object_1146465 (1883)
Zielenica, Grünwalde place GRULDEKO04GG (- 1945)
Gut Romitten, Romitten, Ромиттен, Romitten, Slawjanowka, Slavjanovka, Славяновка place ROMTENKO04IL (- 1945)
Stare Stegny, Gut Groß Steegen, Alt Steegen, Groß Steegen, Stega Wielka, Wielka Stega place STEGE2KO04DH (- 1945)
Orschen Gutsbezirk object_328397 (- 1929)
Papperten, Paprocina place PAPTENKO04FG (- 1945)
Ackerau Gutsbezirk object_328322 (- 1929)
Schewecken, Żywkowo place SCHKE3KO04GI (- 1945)
Preußisch Eylau, Oberförsterei-Anteil Gutsbezirk object_328408 (- 1929)
Groß Dexen Amtsbezirk object_266432
Forsthaus Dingwalde, Dinge, F. Dinge place DINNGEKO04FK (- 1945)
Groß Lauth Gutsbezirk object_328353 (- 1929)
Świadki Iławeckie, Schwadtken, Gut Schwadtken place SCHKE2KO04GI (- 1945)
Hussehnen, Пограничное, Pogranitschnoe place HUSNENKO04FK (- 1945)
Wilmsdorf, Pugačëvo, Pugatschjowo, Пугачёво place WILORFKO04EM (- 1945)
Gut Knauten, Knauten, Кнаутен, Knauten, Prudki, Прудки place KNATENKO04HL (- 1945)
Moddien, Моддин, Moddin, Некрасово, Nekrassowo, Nekrasovo place MODIENKO04HM (- 1945)
Neu Waldeck Gutsbezirk object_328393 (- 1929)
Jerlauken Gutsbezirk object_328364 (- 1929)
Schmoditten, Шмодиттен, Šmoditten, Rjabinovka, Rjabinowka, Рябиновка place SCHTENKO04HK (- 1945)
Groß Haferbeck, Комарово, Komarowo, Komarovo place HAFECKKO04JN (- 1945)
Gut Eberswalde, Eberswalde, Моховое, Mochowoe, Mohovoe place EBELDEKO04JN (- 1945)
Klein Sausgarten, Kljajn Zausgarten, Кляйн Заусгартен, Большое Озёрное, Bolschoe Osjornoe, Bol'šoe Ozërnoe place SAUTENKO04IJ (- 1945)
Groß Waldeck Gutsbezirk object_328357 (- 1929)
Quehnen, Kiwajny place QUENENKO04EI (- 1945)
Gut Groß Waldeck, Groß Waldeck, Гросс Вальдек, Gross Val'dek, Ossokino, Осокино, Osokino place WALECKKO04JL (- 1945)
Wojciechy, Albrechtsdorf place ALBORFKO04IG (- 1945)
Loschen, Gut Loschen, Łosie, Лаврово, Lavrovo, Lawrowo place LOSHENKO04JI (- 1945)
Seeben, Zeeben, Зеебен, Грушевка, Gruševka, Gruschewka place SEEBENKO04GK (- 1945)
Mühlhausen, Mjul'hauzen, Мюльхаузен, Gwardejskoe, Гвардейское, Gvardejskoe place MUHSENKO04HL (- 1945)
Roditten, Roditten, Родиттен, Нагорное, Nagornoe place RODTENKO04GJ (- 1945)
Mostitten rural municipality municipality object_404341 (- 1945)
Gut Arweiden, Arweiden, Arvajden, Арвайден, Linejnoe, Линейное place ARWDENKO04GN (- 1945)
Gut Waldkeim, Waldkeim, Вальдкайм, Val'dkajm, Dolgorukowo, Долгоруково, Dolgorukovo place WALEIMKO04GK (- 1945)
Schwadtken, Waldhaus Gutsbezirk object_328423 (- 1929)
Klein Haferbeck Gutsbezirk object_328371 (- 1929)
Sallwarschienen Gutsbezirk object_328413 (- 1929)
Trojaczek, Gut Dittchenhöfen, Dittchenhöfen place DITFENKO04GF (- 1945)
Drangsitten Gutsbezirk object_328335 (- 1929)
Gut Sodehnen, Sodehnen, Sodziany place SODNENKO04FJ (- 1945)
Posłusze, Poschloschen place POSHENKO04JI (- 1945)
Piaseczno, Gut Sieslack, Sieslack place SIEACKKO04GF (- 1945)
Posmahlen, Posmalen, Посмален, Puškino, Пушкино, Puschkino place POSLENKO04GL (- 1945)
Gut Pieskeim, Pieskeim, Пискайм, Piskajm, Берёзовка, Berëzovka, Berjosowka place PIEEIMKO04IK (- 1945)
Romlau, Vorwerk Romlau place ROMLAUKO04GN (- 1945)
Gomtehnen, Gomthenen Gutsbezirk object_327489 (1909-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Liebenau Gutsbezirk object_328382 (- 1929)
Wokiele, Gut Wokellen, Wokellen place WOKLENKO04GH (- 1945)
Naunienen, Наунинен, Nauninen, Берёзовка, Berëzovka, Berjosowka place NAUNENKO04IK (- 1945)
Marienhöh Gutsbezirk object_328387 (- 1929)
Gut Görken, Görken, Дубровка, Dubrowka, Dubrovka place GORKENKO04GK (- 1945)
Kiersity, Kirschitten place KIRTENKO04IF (- 1945)
Althof, Al'thof, Альтхоф, Орехово, Orechowo, Orehovo place ALTHOFKO04HK (- 1945)
Knauten Gutsbezirk object_328377 (- 1929)
Knauten civil registry object_1146468 (1883)
Alt-Steegen Amtsbezirk object_266421
Pilgrim Gutsbezirk object_328404 (- 1929)
Pillwen Gutsbezirk object_328405 (- 1929)
Gut Klein Krücken, Klein Krücken place KRUKE3KO04FK (- 1945)
Gut Sollnicken, Sollnicken, Золльникен, Zoll'niken, Медовое, Medovoe, Medowoe place SOLKENKO04EM (- 1945)
Verlohrenwalde Gutsbezirk object_328434 (- 1929)
Deksyty, Dixen place DIXXENKO04GG (- 1945)
Lesnaya, Hollstädt, Хольдштедт, Lesnaja, Лесная Gutsbezirk manor HOLADTKO04DM (- 1928-09-29)
Liebhausen Gutsbezirk object_328383 (- 1929)
Wajsznory, Weischnuren place WEIRENKO04HG (- 1945)
Gut Pilzen, Pilzen, Piłsedy, Дубровка, Dubrowka, Dubrovka place PILZENKO04GJ (- 1945)
Gut Friederikenthal, Friederikenthal, Niwenskoe, Нивенское, Nivenskoe place FRIHALKO04GN (- 1945)
Supplitten Gutsbezirk object_328430 (- 1929)
Bönkeim Gutsbezirk object_328331 (- 1929)
Woryny, Gut Worienen, Worienen place WORNENKO04GH (- 1945)
Pudelkeim, Pudlikajmy place PUDEIMKO04GE (- 1945)
Bekarten, Бекартен, Bekarten, Боровое, Borowoe, Borovoe place BEKTENKO04IJ (- 1945)
Sodehnen Gutsbezirk object_328426 (- 1929)
Barciszewo, Gut Bartelsdorf, Bartelsdorf place BARORFKO04IG (- 1945)
Abschwangen, Abšvangen, Абшванген, Тишино, Tišino, Tischino village ABSGE2KO04JM (- 1945)
Bandels Gutsbezirk object_328327 (- 1929)
Paustern Gutsbezirk object_328399 (- 1929)
Grundfeld Gutsbezirk object_328358 (- 1929)
Ernsthof Gutsbezirk object_328338 (- 1929)
Bahnhof Stablack place STAACKKO04GK (- 1945)
Poschloschen rural municipality municipality object_404342 (- 1945)
Domtau, Домтау, Domtau, Dolgorukowo, Долгоруково, Dolgorukovo place DOMTAUKO04GK (- 1945)
Liebnicken Gutsbezirk object_328384 (- 1929)
Kämmersbruch Gutsbezirk object_328366 (- 1929)
Schönwiese Gutsbezirk object_328419 (- 1929)
Klein Maxkeim Gutsbezirk object_328373 (- 1929)
Forsthaus Haferbeck place FORECKKO04JN (- 1945)
Lipniki, Gut Liebnicken, Liebnicken place LIEKENKO04EI (- 1945)
Gut Neucken, Neucken, Ноикен, Noiken, Dubki, Дубки place NEUKENKO04IJ (- 1945)
Hoofe, Dwórzno place HOOOFEKO04FG (- 1945)
Grotowo, Hoppendorf place HOPORFKO04DH (- 1945)
Preuss. Eylau civil registry object_1146448 (1883)
Porschkeim, Porškajm, Поршкайм, Sidorovo, Сидорово, Sidorowo place POREIMKO04FL (- 1945)
Klein Wolla, Gut Klein Wolla, Kleinwallhof, F. Kleinwallhof place KLEHOFKO04IH (- 1945)
Wysieka, Gut Schonklitten, Schonklitten place SCHTENKO04IH (- 1945)
Gut Schlawitten, Schlawitten, Sławiły place SCHTENKO04GJ (- 1945)
Worszyny, Worschienen place WORNENKO04DI (- 1945)
Kreuzburg civil registry object_1146469 (1883)
Eichhorn Amtsbezirk object_266423
Gut Heinriettenhof, Henriettenhof place HENHOFKO04HJ (- 1945)
Kromargen rural municipality municipality object_404337 (- 1945)
Piersele, Gut Perscheln, Perscheln, Zohlen-Gut Perscheln place PERELNKO04II (- 1945)
Uderwangen Amtsbezirk object_266442
Uderwangen civil registry object_1146295 (1883)
Sollnicken Amtsbezirk object_266449
Sollnicken Gutsbezirk object_328427 (- 1929)
Sollnicken civil registry object_1146482 (1883)
Tapilkajmy, Tappelkeim place TAPEIMKO04HG (- 1945)
Gut Penken, Penken, Penken, Пенкен, Подгорное, Podgornoe place PENKENKO04GL (- 1945)
Dzikowo Iławeckie, Gut Wildenhoff, Wildenhoff place WILOFFKO04EH (- 1945)
Katharinenhof Gutsbezirk object_328367 (- 1929)
Sigajny, Gut Saagen, Saagen place SAAGENKO04GI (- 1945)
Mollwitten, Moliwity place MOLTENKO04II (- 1945)
Kniepitten, Книпиттен, Knipitten, Кузнечное, Kusnetschnoe, Kuznečnoe place KNITENKO04IK (- 1945)
Kusitten Gutsbezirk object_328379 (- 1929)
Schrombehnen, Шромбенен, Šrombenen, Moskovskoe, Moskowskoe, Московское place SCHNENKO04GM (- 1945)
Klein Waldeck Gutsbezirk object_328375 (- 1929)
Abschwangen Amtsbezirk object_266440
Abschwangen civil registry object_1146439 (1883)
Ardappen, Ardapy rural municipality municipality settlement ARDPENKO04JF (- 1936-03-31)
Gut Tykrigehnen, Tykrigehnen, Tikrigenen, Тикригенен, Медовое, Medovoe, Medowoe place TYKNENKO04EM (- 1945)
Rothenen, Rotajny place ROTNENKO04HI (- 1945)
Glandau Amtsbezirk object_266420
Serpallen, Sierpały, Каштановка, Kaštanovka, Kaschtanowka place SERLENKO04II (- 1945)
Czyprki, Gut Zipperken, Zipperken place ZIPKENKO04GH (- 1945)
Adlig Tollkeim Gutsbezirk object_328323 (- 1929)
Petershagen Gutsbezirk object_328402 (- 1929)
Groß Döbnicken, Döbnicken, Wojnowo, Vojnovo, Войново place DOBKE2KO04EL (- 1945)
Ernsthof, Gut Ernsthof, Эрнстхоф, Ėrnsthof, Krasnopartisanskoe, Krasnopartizanskoe, Краснопартизанское place ERNHOFKO04GN (- 1945)
Gut Kilgis, Kilgis, Кильгис, Kil'gis, Zaretschje, Zareč'e, Saretschje, Заречье place KILGISKO04FM (- 1945)
Świadki Górowskie, Schwadtken manor SCHKENKO04EG (- 1945)
Gut Randenau, Randenau place RANNAUKO04JM (- 1945)
Saruny, Gut Saraunen, Saraunen place SARNENKO04EG (- 1945)
Groß Steegen Gutsbezirk object_328356 (- 1929)
Tiefenthal, Tifental', Тифенталь, Vysokoe, Wyssokoe, Высокое place TIEHALKO04EM (- 1945)
Wisdehnen Gutsbezirk object_328441 (- 1929)
Szczeciny, Stettinnen place STENENKO04HG (- 1945)
Althof Amtsbezirk object_266436
Gut Drangsitten, Drangsitten, Drangzitten, Дрангзиттен, Awgustowka, Августовка, Avgustovka place DRATENKO04GK (- 1945)
Borken Amtsbezirk object_266415
Borken Gutsbezirk object_328332 (- 1929)
Borken civil registry object_1146444 (1883)
Naunienen Amtsbezirk object_266437
Braxeinswalde Gutsbezirk object_328333 (- 1929)
Loschen Amtsbezirk object_266431
Loschen Gutsbezirk object_328386 (- 1929)
Loschen civil registry object_1146472 (1883)
Barslack, Wojnowo, Vojnovo, Войново place BARACKKO04EK (- 1945)
Parösken, Pareżki place PARKENKO04FH (- 1945)
Gut Groß Sausgarten, Groß Sausgarten, Gross Zausgarten, Гросс Заусгартен, Берёзовка, Berëzovka, Berjosowka place SAUTENKO04IK (- 1945)
Dulzen Gutsbezirk object_328336 (- 1929)
Gomtehnen Gutsbezirk object_332849 (- 1929)
Eichen Amtsbezirk object_266427
Eichen civil registry object_1146447 (1883)
Sangnitten, Sągnity place SANTENKO04EI (- 1945)
Gut Schrombehnen, Moskovskoe, Moskowskoe, Московское place GUTNENKO04GM (- 1945)
Forsthaus Elchwalde, Elchwalde place ELCLDEKO04KN (- 1945)
Guntkajmy, Gut Gunten, Gunten place GUNTENKO04HE (- 1945)
Gunten Gutsbezirk object_328359 (- 1929)
Guttenfeld, Dobrzynka place GUTELDKO04DG (- 1945)

Images in the GenWiki


Quicktext

adm_172862
	 TEXT: Am 1.1.1939 Umbenennung des Kreises Preußisch Eylau in Landkreis Preußisch Eylau.:TEXT says source_290143,
	gehört bis 1945 zu adm_368499,
	hat 1880-12-01 Einwohner 56428 says source_1091743 (S. 10),
	hat 1890 Einwohner 52209 says source_319222 (Bd 10 S.460),
	hat 1900 Einwohner 50607 says source_265044,
	hat 1900 Fläche 1232.0,
	hat 1910 Einwohner 48746 says source_265044,
	heißt  (auf deu) Preußisch Eylau says source_190237 (Kreis 29),
	ist ab 1939-01-01 bis 1945 (auf deu) Landkreis says source_290143,
	ist bis 1938-12-31 (auf deu) Kreis says source_290143;
RDF
Quick Search