Lyck

map

This map shows the position or outline of the object. Have you found an error? Then we would be happy about a message.

GOV id http://gov.genealogy.net/object_190241
name
type
  • county (generic) (- 1938-12-31) Source
  • rural county (rural) (1939-01-01 - 1945) Source
population
w-Number
  • 50334
Number of households
Article about this place in the genealogy.net wiki
Geographic Position
  • 53.8281°N 22.398°E calculated center position of the place
Contact possibilities

If you want to connect with other people interested in Ostpreußen, we suggest to to use our Ostpreußen regional forum..

Notes

1.11.1905 Eingliederung der Kreise Johannisburg, Lötzen, Lyck und Sensburg in den neuen Regierungsbezirk Allenstein.

Source

Am 1.1.1939 Umbenennung des Kreises Lyck in Landkreis Lyck.

Source

Ab 1945 zu Powiat ełcki object_214176


Superordinate objects

Caption

 political administration
 ecclesiastical
 judical
 settlement
 geographic
 transportation

Superordinate objects

Superordinate objects

name Timespan type Source
Gumbinnen (1818-09-01 - 1905-10-31) administrative district Source
Allenstein (1905-11-01 - 1945) administrative district Source

Subordinate objects

name type GOV-Id Timespan
Sutzken, Morgengrund rural municipality municipality object_1079776 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Szarek, Sarken place SARKENKO13DT (- 1945)
Plotzitznen, Bunhausen rural municipality municipality object_1081636 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Trentowsken rural municipality object_1080451 (1818-09-01 - 1898)
Alt Czymochen, Finsterwalde rural municipality municipality object_1079670 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Skomatzko, Dippelsee rural municipality municipality object_1080236 (1885 - 1945)
Kutzen rural municipality municipality object_1079602 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Leegen rural municipality object_1079657 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Leegen Gutsbezirk object_329248 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Dlugoniedziellen rural municipality object_1080522 (1818-09-01 - 1898)
Monken rural municipality municipality object_1079844 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Sawadden Gutsbezirk object_329271 (1818-09-01 - 1928)
Sawadden civil registry object_1081317 (1874-10-01 - 1898)
Lipinsken, Lindenfließ rural municipality municipality object_1081369 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Gorlen, Aulacken rural municipality municipality object_1080339 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Pissanitzen, Ebenfelde rural municipality municipality object_1079548 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Pissanitzen, Ebenfelde civil registry object_1081266 (1874-10-01 - 1945)
Lysken, Lisken rural municipality municipality object_1080354 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Neu Jucha rural municipality object_1082142 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Regeln rural municipality municipality object_1079521 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Dlugossen, Langheide rural municipality municipality object_1079533 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Rymken Gutsbezirk object_329268 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Sarken rural municipality municipality object_1079920 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Sarken Gutsbezirk object_329270 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Sieden rural municipality municipality object_1079590 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Soffen rural municipality municipality object_1081620 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Soffen civil registry object_1081282 (1874-10-01 - 1905)
Gronsken, Steinkendorf municipality rural municipality object_1079752 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Talken rural municipality municipality object_1079792 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Lycker See Gutsbezirk object_329253 (- 1929)
Gorczytzen Gutsbezirk object_329229 (1818-09-01 - 1925-01-13)
Ossarken rural municipality object_1079639 (1839 - 1896-02-19)
Woszczeller See Gutsbezirk object_329284 (- 1929)
Monczen, Montzen rural municipality municipality object_1079898 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Krzywianka-See Gutsbezirk object_329246 (- 1929)
Zeysen rural municipality municipality object_1081759 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Iwaschken, Hansbruch rural municipality municipality object_1080423 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Rosinsko, Rosenheide rural municipality municipality object_1081934 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Cimochy, Groß Czymochen, Gut Czymochen, Reuß place REUEUSKO13IX (1907)
Czynczen, Zinschen rural municipality municipality object_1079541 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Jesziorowsken, Jeziorowsken, Seedorf rural municipality municipality object_1080341 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Krupinnen Gutsbezirk object_329245 (1818-09-01 - 1928)
Kleine Mühle Lyck Gutsbezirk object_329242 (- 1929)
Judzicken, Gutenborn rural municipality municipality object_1081458 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Suszczen Gutsbezirk object_329279 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Sabienek-See Gutsbezirk object_329269 (- 1929)
Sypittken, Vierbrücken rural municipality municipality object_1079598 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Malkiehnen, Malkienen rural municipality municipality object_1080061 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Chelchen, Kelchendorf civil registry object_1081624 (1905 - 1945)
Chelchen, Kelchendorf rural municipality municipality object_1081666 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Alt Jucha rural municipality object_1082141 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Groß Rogaller See Gutsbezirk object_329231 (- 1929)
Wittenwalde rural municipality municipality object_1081883 (1928-11-01 - 1945)
Sareyken, Sareiken rural municipality municipality object_1079922 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Rogallicken Gutsbezirk object_329266 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Alt Krzywen, Alt Kriewen rural municipality municipality object_1080320 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Baitkowen, Baitenberg civil registry object_1081416 (1874-10-01 - 1945)
Schwedenschanze place SCHNZEKO13IW (- 1945)
Ostrokollen, Scharfenrade rural municipality municipality object_1081373 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Ostrokollen, Scharfenrade civil registry object_1081342 (1874-10-01 - 1945)
Sdrzensno-See Gutsbezirk object_329273 (- 1929)
Krolowolla, Königswalde rural municipality municipality object_1080023 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Dluggen, Langenhöh rural municipality municipality object_1080518 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Wyssocken, Waltershöhe rural municipality municipality object_1079660 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Klein Krzywen, Grünsee rural municipality municipality object_1080332 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Sybba, Walden rural municipality municipality object_257168 (1927-12-23 - 1945)
Kallenczynnen, Lenzendorf rural municipality municipality object_1079538 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Gollupken, Lübeckfelde municipality rural municipality object_1081262 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Mylucken, Milucken rural municipality municipality object_1081842 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Jendreyken, Andreken municipality rural municipality object_1079753 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Miechowen Gutsbezirk object_329255 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Gorlowken, Gorlau rural municipality municipality object_1080356 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Polommen, Domänen-Amt Gutsbezirk object_332820 (- 1929)
Prawdzisken, Reiffenrode rural municipality municipality object_1080452 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Prawdzisken, Reiffenrode civil registry object_1080459 (1905 - 1945)
Wittinnen Gutsbezirk object_329282 (1818-09-01 - 1928-10-31)
Loyen, Loien rural municipality municipality object_1081301 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Sanien, Berndhöfen rural municipality municipality object_1080410 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Sokolken, Stahnken rural municipality municipality object_1081395 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Regelnitzen Gutsbezirk object_329264 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Prostken rural municipality municipality object_1082001 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Laszmiaden, Laschmiaden, Laschmieden rural municipality municipality object_1080347 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Klein Malinowken Gutsbezirk object_329238 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Adlig Jucha, Jucha Gutsbezirk object_329218 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Chrzanowen, Kalkofen rural municipality municipality object_1080155 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Mikolaiken, Thomken rural municipality municipality object_1079663 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Dluggen civil registry object_1080458 (1874-10-01 - 1898)
Rydzewen, Schwarzberge rural municipality municipality object_1081731 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Reuschendorf Gutsbezirk object_329265 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Reuschendorf rural municipality municipality object_1080175 (1928-09-30 - 1945)
Przepiorken, Wachteldorf municipality rural municipality object_1079728 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Zielasken, Schelasken rural municipality municipality object_1079531 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Henselewo-See Gutsbezirk object_329234 (- 1929)
Selment civil registry object_1081531 (1874-10-01 - 1945)
Sentken rural municipality object_1079653 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Sentken rural municipality municipality object_1079654 (1928-09-30 - 1945)
Kokosken, Hennenberg rural municipality municipality object_1080490 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Grondowken Oberförsterei, Anteil Lyck Gutsbezirk object_329126 (1869-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Kolleschnicken, Jürgenau rural municipality municipality object_1080492 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Romanowen, Heldenfelde municipality rural municipality object_1079725 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Groß Malinowken, Großschmieden rural municipality municipality object_1081750 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Lycker Forst Gutsbezirk object_329252 (1885 - 1928-12-31)
Ballamutowen, Giersfelde rural municipality municipality object_1080349 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Jebramken rural municipality object_1079612 (1818-09-01 - 1898)
Gaylowken, Gailau rural municipality municipality object_1070910 (1839 - 1945)
Klein Lepacken rural municipality object_1080146 (1818-09-01 - 1898)
Woszczellen, Woszellen, Neumalken rural municipality municipality object_1080049 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Olschöwen, Frauenfließ rural municipality municipality object_1080317 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Kaltken, Kalthagen rural municipality municipality object_1080334 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Piasken, Klein Rauschen rural municipality municipality object_1081697 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Kobylinnen, Kobilinnen rural municipality municipality object_1079500 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Gorczytzen, Deumenrode rural municipality municipality object_1081379 (1925-01-14 - 1945)
Chroscziellen, Kreuzfeld rural municipality municipality object_1079943 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Przykopkener See Gutsbezirk object_329262 (- 1929)
Rogallen rural municipality municipality object_1080202 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Thurowen, Auersberg rural municipality municipality object_1080408 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Krzysewen, Kreuzborn rural municipality municipality object_1070945 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Karbowsken, Siegersfeld rural municipality municipality object_1079778 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Druglin-See Gutsbezirk object_329225 (- 1929)
Marczynowen, Martinshöhe rural municipality municipality object_1080418 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Renkussen rural municipality municipality object_1079917 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Statzen rural municipality municipality object_1079601 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Millewen, Millau rural municipality municipality object_1080485 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Skomant, Burg Skomant place SKOANTKO13HT (- 1945)
Buczylowen rural municipality object_1079575 (1818-09-01 - 1898)
Bartossen, Bartendorf rural municipality municipality object_1079925 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Groß Regeler See Gutsbezirk object_329230 (- 1929)
Szczeczynowen, Steinberg rural municipality municipality object_1080359 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Dombrowsken, Eichensee rural municipality municipality object_1079534 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Romotten Gutsbezirk object_329267 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Kulissen, Kulessen rural municipality municipality object_1079557 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Panistrugga, Herrnbach rural municipality municipality object_1080315 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Schikorren, Kiefernheide rural municipality municipality object_1081375 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Nieczecza-See Gutsbezirk object_329259 (- 1929)
Madeyken rural municipality object_1080117 (1818-09-01 - 1898)
Ropehlen rural municipality object_1079659 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Czybulken rural municipality object_1079558 (1818-09-01 - 1931-03-31)
Groß Skomentnen, Skomentnen, Skomanten rural municipality municipality object_1081288 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Skomentnen, Skomanten civil registry object_1080426 (1905 - 1945)
Groß Lasken rural municipality municipality object_1079559 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Lyck civil registry object_1146952 (1883)
Stradaunen, Domänen-Amt Gutsbezirk object_332821 (- 1929)
Gorzekallen, Gortzen rural municipality municipality object_1082236 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Jucha civil registry object_1080313 (1874-10-01 - 1945)
Sybba rural municipality object_1081618 (1871 - 1905)
Groß Sawinda-See Gutsbezirk object_329232 (- 1929)
Barannen, Keipern rural municipality municipality object_1079842 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Duttken, Petzkau rural municipality municipality object_1079701 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Duttken, Petzkau municipality rural municipality object_1079750 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Soltmahnen rural municipality municipality object_1081397 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Neuendorf Gutsbezirk object_329258 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Neuendorf rural municipality municipality object_1081493 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Ełk, Lyck town LYCYCKKO13ET (- 1945)
Grabnick rural municipality municipality object_1079952 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Grabnick civil registry object_1081809 (1874-10-01 - 1945)
Klein Lasken rural municipality municipality object_1079607 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Kozycken, Selmenthöhe rural municipality municipality object_1079650 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Lyck, Domäne Gutsbezirk object_329251 (- 1929)
Lyck, Domäne place LYCANEKO13DT (- 1945)
Klein Mrosen Gutsbezirk object_329239 (1818-09-01 - 1905)
Niekrassen, Krassau rural municipality municipality object_1079819 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Przepiorker See Gutsbezirk object_329261 (- 1929)
Pietraschen, Petersgrund civil registry object_1080366 (1898 - 1945)
Pietraschen, Petersgrund rural municipality municipality object_1070908 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Baitkowen, Waiblingen rural municipality municipality object_1079806 (1928-09-30 - 1945)
Schikorren, Wellheim rural municipality municipality object_1081746 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Sdeden, Stettenbach rural municipality municipality object_1079765 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Czymochen Gutsbezirk object_329222 (1818-09-01 - 1909-06-30)
Orzechowen, Nußberg rural municipality municipality object_1080309 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Czerwonken, Rotbach rural municipality municipality object_1081808 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Cziernien, Dorntal rural municipality municipality object_1079808 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Rangrod-See Gutsbezirk object_329263 (- 1929)
Baitkowen Gutsbezirk object_329220 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Kiehlen, Kielen rural municipality municipality object_1080405 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Hellmahnen rural municipality municipality object_1081366 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Moldzien, Mulden rural municipality municipality object_1080062 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Katrinowen Gutsbezirk object_329236 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Brodowen rural municipality object_1079610 (1818-09-01 - 1898)
Oratzen rural municipality object_1081882 (1818-09-01 - 1928-10-30)
Niedzwetzken, Wiesengrund rural municipality municipality object_1081371 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Klein Sawinda-See Gutsbezirk object_329240 (- 1929)
Schnepien, Schnippen rural municipality municipality object_1079833 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Statzer See Gutsbezirk object_329276 (- 1929)
Makoscheyen, Ehrenwalde rural municipality municipality object_1079563 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Garbaß-See Gutsbezirk object_329226 (- 1929)
Tratzen Gutsbezirk object_329281 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Sawadden, Auglitten rural municipality municipality object_1080336 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Dlugger-See Gutsbezirk object_329224 (- 1929)
Bzdziellen rural municipality object_1079791 (1818-09-01 - 1898)
Thalussen, Talussen rural municipality municipality object_1079840 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Dobrowolla, Willenheim rural municipality municipality object_1080364 (1839 - 1945)
Kossewen Gutsbezirk object_329244 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Kopicken, Goldenau Gutsbezirk object_329227 (1818-09-01 - 1925-01-13)
Groß Mrosen, Mrossen, Schönhorst rural municipality municipality object_1081542 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Sordachen, Sorden rural municipality municipality object_1079648 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Lipinsken, Seebrücken rural municipality municipality object_1081926 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Skomatzko Gutsbezirk object_329274 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Skomatzko civil registry object_1080295 (1874-10-01 - 1898)
Skrzypken, Geigenau municipality rural municipality object_1079727 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Lyck Landbezirk civil registry object_1081447 (1874-10-01 - 1945)
Liczoncza-See Gutsbezirk object_329249 (- 1929)
Stosznen, Sprindenau municipality rural municipality object_1079741 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Kowahlen rural municipality object_1080434 (1818-09-01 - 1898)
Dembiak-See Gutsbezirk object_329223 (- 1929)
Kempnio Gutsbezirk object_329237 (- 1929)
Kempnio civil registry object_1082237 (1874-10-01 - 1898)
Mostolten rural municipality municipality object_1079789 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Rumeyken rural municipality municipality object_1081658 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Rostken (Ksp. Klaussen) rural municipality municipality object_1080215 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Murt-See Gutsbezirk object_329257 (- 1929)
Bialla-See Gutsbezirk object_329221 (- 1929)
Borszymmen, Borschymmen, Borschimmen municipality rural municipality object_1079744 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Borszymmen, Borschymmen, Borschimmen civil registry object_1080491 (1874-10-01 - 1945)
Dlugochorellen rural municipality object_1081412 (1818-09-01 - 1897-05-07)
Lyck, Domänen-Amt Gutsbezirk object_332819 (- 1929)
Mleczowka-See Gutsbezirk object_329256 (- 1929)
Groß Lepacken, Lepacken, Ramecksfelde rural municipality municipality object_1080144 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Gollupken civil registry object_1081265 (1874-10-01 - 1898)
Soczien, Kechlersdorf rural municipality municipality object_1080413 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Skomentner See Gutsbezirk object_329275 (- 1929)
Arys, Domanial-Amt Gutsbezirk object_332818 (- 1929)
Wittinner See Gutsbezirk object_329283 (- 1929)
Pistken Gutsbezirk object_329260 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Ogrodtken, Kalgendorf rural municipality municipality object_1080206 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Forst Lycker civil registry object_1146953 (1883)
Zappeln rural municipality municipality object_1081625 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Pientken, Blumental rural municipality municipality object_1080438 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Jmionken Gutsbezirk object_329235 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Malleczewen Gutsbezirk object_329254 (1818 - 1928-09-29)
Gollubier-See Gutsbezirk object_329228 (- 1929)
Klein Skomentnen rural municipality object_1081292 (1818-09-01 - 1893)
Seliggen rural municipality municipality object_1079651 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Groß Selment-See Gutsbezirk object_329233 (- 1929)
Bienien, Binien rural municipality municipality object_1080149 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Kuszmen rural municipality object_1079916 (1818-09-01 - 1898)
Mylussen, Milussen rural municipality municipality object_1081387 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Dorschen rural municipality municipality object_1080506 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Przytullen, Seefrieden rural municipality municipality object_1081742 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Czießen, Seeheim rural municipality municipality object_1079614 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Biallojahnen, Weißhagen rural municipality municipality object_1079772 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Popowen, Wittingen rural municipality municipality object_1081390 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Jucha, Fließdorf rural municipality municipality object_1082135 (1928-09-30 - 1945)
Downaren rural municipality object_1081410 (1818-09-01 - 1897-05-07)
Sunowo-See Gutsbezirk object_329278 (- 1929)
Maaschen, Maschen rural municipality municipality object_1080430 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Szameyten rural municipality object_1081914 (1818-09-01 - 1928-10-30)
Langsee rural municipality municipality object_1081413 (1897-05-08 - 1945)
Lyssewen, Lissau municipality rural municipality object_1080556 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Stradaunen rural municipality municipality object_1081702 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Stradaunen Gutsbezirk object_329277 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Stradaunen civil registry object_1081621 (1874-10-01 - 1945)
Szonstag-See Gutsbezirk object_329280 (- 1929)
Romanken, Maihof rural municipality municipality object_1079795 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Laszmiaden-See Gutsbezirk object_329247 (- 1929)
Wierzbowen, Wiersbowen, Waldwerder rural municipality municipality object_1080400 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Wierzbowen, Wiersbowen, Waldwerder civil registry object_1080401 (1874-10-01 - 1945)
Alex-See Gutsbezirk object_329219 (- 1929)
Krzywen, Rundfließ rural municipality municipality object_1079635 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Klein Selment-See Gutsbezirk object_329241 (- 1929)
Sdunken, Ulrichsfelde rural municipality municipality object_1081376 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Plowczen, Plötzendorf rural municipality municipality object_1080328 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Saborowen, Reichenwalde rural municipality municipality object_1079665 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Wischniewen, Kölmersdorf rural municipality municipality object_1079530 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Wischniewen, Kölmersdorf civil registry object_1081320 (1874-10-01 - 1945)
Glinken rural municipality municipality object_1081382 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Klaussen rural municipality municipality object_1081918 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Klaussen civil registry object_1080294 (1874-10-01 - 1945)
Kallinowen, Dreimühlen rural municipality municipality object_1054200 (1818-07-01 - 1945)
Kallinowen, Dreimühlen civil registry object_1080422 (1874-10-01 - 1945)
Buczken rural municipality object_1079652 (1818-09-01 - 1898)
Burnien rural municipality object_218068 (1818-09-01 - 1927-06-12)
Rostken, Waiblingen rural municipality municipality object_1079793 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Gollubien A rural municipality object_1082023 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Gollubien B place object_268879
Gollubien B rural municipality object_1082025 (1818-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Gollubien, Gollen civil registry object_1081267 (1905 - 1945)
Gollubien, Gollen rural municipality municipality object_1082024 (1928-09-30 - 1945)
Zielasen, Zielhausen rural municipality municipality object_1081616 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Grabnik civil registry object_1146951 (1883)
Przykopken, Birkenwalde rural municipality municipality object_1081650 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Gorlowken civil registry object_1080357 (1874-10-01 - 1905)
Bobern rural municipality municipality object_1081363 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Borken rural municipality municipality object_1081401 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Borken civil registry object_1081385 (1874-10-01 - 1945)
Sdeder See Gutsbezirk object_329272 (- 1929)
Orzechowen civil registry object_1080310 (1874-10-01 - 1898)
Szczudlen, Georgsfelde rural municipality municipality object_1079667 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Lipinsker See Gutsbezirk object_329250 (- 1929)
Kociol-See Gutsbezirk object_329243 (- 1929)
Goldenau rural municipality municipality object_1079487 (1925-01-14 - 1945)
Goldenau civil registry object_1081350 (1874-10-01 - 1898)
Giesen rural municipality municipality object_1079537 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Gingen rural municipality municipality object_1080499 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Schedlisken, Sonnau rural municipality municipality object_1081853 (1818-09-01 - 1945)
Schedlisken, Sonnau civil registry object_1081832 (1874-10-01 - 1945)
Gusken rural municipality municipality object_1080129 (1818-09-01 - 1945)

Images in the GenWiki


Quicktext

object_190241
	 TEXT: 1.11.1905 Eingliederung der Kreise Johannisburg, Lötzen, Lyck und Sensburg in den neuen Regierungsbezirk Allenstein.:TEXT says source_290143,
	 TEXT: Ab 1945 zu Powiat ełcki object_214176 :TEXT,
	 TEXT: Am 1.1.1939 Umbenennung des Kreises Lyck in Landkreis Lyck.:TEXT says source_290143,
	gehört ab 1818-09-01 bis 1905-10-31 zu adm_368498 says source_290143,
	gehört ab 1905-11-01 bis 1945 zu adm_368497 says source_290143,
	hat 1880-12-01 Einwohner 51167 says source_1091743 (S. 26),
	hat 1890 Einwohner 54804 says source_319222 (Bd 8 S.90),
	hat 1900 Einwohner 54222 says source_265044,
	hat 1900 Fläche 1127.0 says source_319222 (Bd 8 S.90),
	hat 1910 Einwohner 55579 says source_265044,
	hat w-Nummer 50334,
	heißt  (auf deu) Lyck says source_190237 (Kreis 20),
	ist ab 1939-01-01 bis 1945 (auf deu) Landkreis says source_290143,
	ist bis 1938-12-31 (auf deu) Kreis says source_290143;
RDF
Quick Search