Osterode in Ostpreußen, Ostróda, Osterode

map

This map shows the position or outline of the object. Have you found an error? Then we would be happy about a message.

GOV id http://gov.genealogy.net/object_190244
name
  • Osterode in Ostpreußen (deu)
  • Ostróda (pol)
  • Osterode (deu) Source Kreis 27
type
  • rural county
population
Number of households
  • 1553.0 (1900)
Article about this place in the genealogy.net wiki
Geographic Position
  • 53.602°N 20.0805°E calculated center position of the place
  • Number of the German 1:25,000 map sheet: 2386
Contact possibilities

If you want to connect with other people interested in Ostpreußen, we suggest to to use our Ostpreußen regional forum..


Superordinate objects

Caption

 political administration
 ecclesiastical
 judical
 settlement
 geographic
 transportation

Superordinate objects

Superordinate objects

name Timespan type Source
Allenstein (1905 -) administrative district Source page 128
Königsberg (- 1905) administrative district Source page 128

Subordinate objects

name type GOV-Id Timespan
Turówko, Thurowken, Gut Thurowken, Turauken place TURKENKO03DK
Stara Jabłonki, Alt Jablonken, Gut Alt Jablonken, Altfinken place ALTKENKO03BQ
Meitzen, Mycyny place MEIZENKO03DP
Döhlau civil registry object_1146585 (1883)
Łutynowo, Lautens place LAUENSKO03EN
Prinzwald, Forst Gutsbezirk object_328294 (- 1929)
Elgenau, Elgnowo place ELGNAUJO93XK
Hasenberg Gutsbezirk object_328260 (- 1929)
Klonau Gutsbezirk object_328274 (- 1929)
Kurken civil registry object_1146596 (1883)
Gallinden, Ględy place GALDENKO03BV
Liegen Gutsbezirk object_328280 (- 1929)
Locken civil registry object_1146622 (1883)
Szioreinen, Zurejny, Schioreinen place SCHNENKO03AQ
Wygoda, Ruhwalde place RUHLDEJO93XM
Stare Miasto, Altstadt, Gut Altstadt place ALTADTKO03AL
Gąsiorowo Dąbrówieńskie, Ganshorn bei Gilgenburg rural municipality municipality village GANORNKO03CJ (- 1945)
Klein Lehwalde, Okrągłe place LEHLDEKO03AK
Kalwa, Kalwa, Kleintal place KLETALKO03AN
Nadrau Gutsbezirk object_328287 (- 1929)
Klein Nappern Gutsbezirk object_328271 (- 1929)
Groß Nappern, Gut Groß Nappern, Naprom place NAPERNJO93WO
Marwałd, Marwalde place MARLD2JO93XM
Amalienruh Gutsbezirk object_328232 (- 1929)
Rychnowo, Gut Reichenau, Reichenau place REINAUKO03AN
Groß Pötzdorf Gutsbezirk object_328257 (- 1929)
Mörlen Gutsbezirk object_328285 (- 1929)
Mörlen civil registry object_1146626 (1883)
Mühlen Gutsbezirk object_328286 (- 1929)
Ramten Gutsbezirk object_328295 (- 1929)
Luttken, Lutek place LUTKENKO03DM
Tomaszyn, Thomascheinen place THONENKO03CQ
Seemen Gutsbezirk object_328302 (- 1929)
Ganshorn bei Gilgenburg Gutsbezirk object_328247 (- 1929)
Podleiken, Podlejki place PODKENKO03CR
Thymau Gutsbezirk object_328311 (- 1929)
Maronie, Magergut place MAGGUTKO03BT
Zajączkowo, Gut Falkenstein, Falkenstein place FALEINKO03CV
Kolonie, Kolonie Elgenau place ELGNAUJO93XL
Biesal, Biessellen place BIELENKO03CR
Döhringen, Durąg, Gut Döhringen place DOHGENKO03AO
Gut Seemen, Samin, Seemen place SEEMENKO03AL
Groß Lehwalde, Lewałd Wielki place LEHLDEJO93XK
Albrechtau place ALBTAUKO03DL
Eißing-See Gutsbezirk object_328240 (- 1929)
Marienfelde civil registry object_1146624 (1883)
Osterode civil registry object_1146627 (1883)
Jonasdorf, Jankowiec place JONORFJO93XO
Adamsheide Gutsbezirk object_332875 (- 1929)
Groß Schmückwalde, Schmückwalde, Smykowo, Szmykwałd place SCHLDEJO93XP
Frögenau Gutsbezirk object_328246 (- 1929)
Bednarken Gutsbezirk object_328234 (- 1929)
Groß Werder, Ostrów Wielki place WERDERJO93UR
Leip, Gut Leip, Lipowo place LEIEIPJO93VN
Dąbrówka, Dombrowken, Eichdamm place EICAMMKO03CP
Tabórz, Oberförsterei Taberbrück, Taberbrück place TABUCKKO03AS
Heeselicht Gutsbezirk object_328261 (- 1929)
Świerkocin, Schwirgstein place SCHEINKO03EN
Waplitz Gutsbezirk object_328314 (- 1929)
Klin, Klyn, Treueneck settlement TREECKKO03AI (1945 -)
Klin, Klyn, Treueneck settlement TREECKKO03AI (1920 -)
Selwa, Sellwa, Sellwen place SELWENKO03FM
Nowe Jabłonki, Neu Jablonken, Altfinken, Abbau place ALTBAUKO03BQ
Ziegenberg Gutsbezirk object_328321 (- 1929)
Gut Groß Schmückwalde, Smykowo, Szmykwałd place SCHLDEJO93WO
Gut Klein Lobenstein, Klein Lobenstein, Lobenstein place LOBEI2JO93WM (- 1921)
Jadamowo, Gut Adamsheide, Domäne Adamsheide, Adamsheide place ADAIDEKO03DL
Czerlin municipality object_402451 (- 1921)
Jankowitz Gutsbezirk object_328265 (- 1928-09-29)
Schildeck, Gut Schildeck, Szyldak place SCHECKKO03AO
Lubainen Gutsbezirk object_328282 (- 1929)
Śródka, Mittelgut place MITGUTKO03DQ
Ruś Mała, Klein Reußen place REUSSEJO93XR
Kirsteinsdorf place object_256963
Kirsteinsdorf Gutsbezirk object_328268 (- 1929)
Groschken, Groszki place GROKENJO93XK (- 1920)
Sabangen, Samagowo place SABGENKO03DP
Wilmsdorf, Wielimowo place WILORFJO93VR
Ryńskie, Gut Rheinsgut, Rheinsgut place RHEGUTJO93XP
Mertinsdorf, Marcinkowo place MERORFKO03AM
Gut Klein Nappern, Klein Nappern place NAPERNJO93WL (- 1921)
Schwenteinen, Świętajny place SCHNENKO03CN
Hinzbruch, Strzałkowo place HINUCHKO03AT
Tolkemüth Gutsbezirk object_328312 (- 1929)
Jankowice, Jankowitz, Sassendorf (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality village SASORFKO03BK (- 1945)
Staszkowo, Baarwiese place BAAESEKO03BQ
Mühlen, Mielno place MUHLENKO03CM
Sophienthal, Rychnowska Wola place SOPHALKO03BO
Klein Gehlfeld, Gil Mały place GEHELDJO93VR
Worliny, Worleinen place WORNENKO03BS
Taberbrück civil registry object_1146634 (1883)
Dziadyk, Dziadik, Greisenau place GRENAUJO93XO
Gut Mühlen place GUTLENKO03CM
Grabiczki, Gut Grabitzken, Gut Geierseck, Geierseck place GEIECKKO03BM
Boguszewo, Bogunschöwen, Ilgenhöh place ILGHOHJO93VQ
Kitnowo, Gut Kittnau, Kittnau place KITNAUKO03AN
Röschken, Reszki place ROSKENJO93WO
Sudwa, Sauden place SAUDENKO03DN
Worniny, Warneinen place WARNENKO03AQ
Warlity Wielkie, Gut Warglitten a. O., Wargitten a. O., Wargitten place WARTENKO03AS
Gut Rhein place RHEEINKO03AN
Lusajny, Luzeinen place LUZNENKO03BU
Januszkowo, Januschkau, Osterschau place OSTHAUKO03DK
Kudippen, Oberförsterei-Anteil Gutsbezirk object_328277 (- 1929)
Groß Altenhagen, Majdany Wielkie place ALTGENJO93VT
Thurowken Gutsbezirk object_328310 (- 1929)
Samborowo, Königlich Bergfriede, Bergfriede place BEREDEJO93VQ
Grzybiny, Groß Grieben, Grieben rural municipality municipality village GROBENKO03AJ (- 1945)
Rauschken Gutsbezirk object_328296 (- 1928-09-29)
Rauschken civil registry object_1146630 (1883)
Geierswalde Gutsbezirk object_328249 (- 1929)
Groß Pötzdorf, Pacółtowo, Gut Groß Pötzdorf place POTORFKO03BM
Hohenstein civil registry object_1146592 (1883)
Habenichtsnest place HABESTJO93VP
Gierłoż, Gut Preußisch Görlitz, Görlitz place GORIT2JO93VO
Liebemühl, Miłomłyn town LIEUHLJO93VS
Gut Warglitten a. H., Warglitten a. H., Gut, Warlity Małe place WARTENKO03CO
Marynowo, Marienhof, Vorwerk Marienhof place MARHOFJO93VO
Sensujen, Zezuj place SENJENKO03EP
Seythen Gutsbezirk object_328304 (- 1929)
Reichenau Gutsbezirk object_328297 (- 1929)
Wirwajdy, Gut Warweiden, Warweiden place WARDENJO93WP
Zalewo, Sallewen place SALWENJO93VR
Landbezirk Hohenstein civil registry object_1146593 (1883)
Spogahnen, Spogany place SPONENKO03DQ
Witulten, Witułty place WITTENKO03DP
Rogowo, Gut Hornsberg, Domäne Hornsberg, Hornsberg place HORERGJO93VR
Falkenstein Gutsbezirk object_328242 (- 1929)
Falkenstein civil registry object_1146588 (1883)
Gut Frögenau, Frygnowo, Frögenau place FRONAUKO03AM
Theuernitz, Turznica place THEITZJO93WP
Lubajny, Gut Lubainen, Lubainen place LUBNENKO03AQ
Buchwalde civil registry object_1146584 (1883)
Güntlau, Giętlewo place GUNLAUJO93XM
Olsztynek, Hohenstein i. Ostpr. town HOHEINKO03DN
Heinrichsau, Heinrichau place HEIHAUKO03AN
Swaderki, Schwedrich place SCHICHKO03FN
Röschken civil registry object_1146631 (1883)
Nastajki, Gut Nasteiken, Nasteiken place NASKENJO93WP
Makruty, Makrauten place MAKTENKO03DQ
Adolfsruh place ADORUHKO03AT
Rhein, Ryn place RHEEINJO93XN
Tolkmity, Gut Tolkemüth, Tolkemüth place TOLUTHKO03CP
Dłużki, Dlusken, Seebude place SEEUDEKO03BR
Domkowo, Domkau place DOMKAUKO03AN
Adlig Bergfriede Gutsbezirk object_328227 (- 1929)
Ostrowin, Osterwein, Gut Osterwein place OSTEINKO03BP
Wólka Klonowska, Georgenthal place GEOHALJO93XM
Pawłowo, Paulsgut place PAUGUTKO03DM
Wenigsee Gutsbezirk object_328318 (- 1929)
Taulensee Gutsbezirk object_328309 (- 1929)
Kämmersdorf, Komorowo place KAMORFKO03BT
Bednarki, Gut Bednarken, Bednarken place BEDKENJO93XN
Lichtajny, Königlich Lichteinen, Lichteinen bei Hohenstein, Köllmisch Lichteinen place LICNENKO03CN
Bujaki, Gut Bujaken, Bujaken place BUJKENKO03EL
Płatyny, Gut Platteinen, Platteinen place PLANENKO03CO
Lubainen-Thierberg civil registry object_1146623 (1883)
Groß Grieben Gutsbezirk object_328253 (- 1929)
Groß Grieben Gutsbezirk GRIBENKO03AJ (- 1928-09-29)
Moldsen, Molza place MOLSENKO03AS
Waszeta, Waschetta, Waschette place WASTTEKO03EN
Kernsdorf, Wysoka Wieś place KERORFJO93XM
Rapaty, Rapatten place RAPTENKO03BR
Barcinek, Forsthaus Prinzwald, Forst Prinzwald place PRIALDJO93WS
Barwolken place BARKENKO03CQ
Gut Seythen place GUTHENKO03DL
Fiugajki, Gut Fiugaiken, Fiugaiken place FIUKENKO03AL
Mostkowo, Brückendorf place BRUORFKO03BU
Groß Gröben Gutsbezirk object_328254 (- 1929)
Vierzighufen Gutsbezirk object_328313 (- 1929)
Zajączki, Gut Hasenberg, Haasenberg place HAAERGJO93WN
Pancerzyn, Gut Panzerei, Panzerei place PANREIKO03AO
Bieberswalde-Amalienruh civil registry object_1146583 (1883)
Johannisberg, Janowo place JOHERGJO93XM
Adlig Lichteinen Gutsbezirk object_328228 (- 1929)
Poburzen, Poborze place POBZENJO93XO
Ramoty, Gut Ramten, Ramten place RAMTE2KO03AT
Seemen-Heeselicht civil registry object_1146632 (1883)
Marynowo, Marienhof Vorwerk MARHOFJO93XH (1920 -)
Groß Lauben Gutsbezirk object_328255 (- 1929)
Thomareinen, Tomaryny place THONENKO03CR
Leip Gutsbezirk object_328279 (- 1929)
Leip civil registry object_1146620 (1883)
Elgenau Gutsbezirk object_328241 (- 1929)
Elgenau civil registry object_1146587 (1883)
Lutek Leśny, Gut Luttkenwalde, Luttkenwalde place LUTLDEKO03CN
Pelnik, Pulfnick place PULICKKO03BS
Klein Gröben Gutsbezirk object_328270 (- 1929)
Bieberswalde, Liwa place BIELDEJO93VR
Jagodziny, Gut Ketzwalde, Ketzwalde place KETLDEJO93XL
Wyżnice, Gut Horst, Horst place HORRSTKO03BO
Platteinen Gutsbezirk object_328292 (- 1929)
Platteinen civil registry object_1146628 (1883)
Horst Gutsbezirk object_328263 (- 1929)
Gębiny, Heinrichsdorf place HEIORFKO03DQ
Rhein Gutsbezirk object_328298 (- 1929)
Czierspienten, Treuwalde, Cierzpięty, Ostroda-Cierzpiety place TRELDEJO93XQ
Alt Jablonken Gutsbezirk object_328229 (- 1929)
Gilgenau, Elgnówko place GILNAUKO03CO
Ganshorn bei Hohenstein Gutsbezirk object_328248 (- 1929)
Kunchengut, Kunki place KUNGUTKO03DM
Fiugaiken Gutsbezirk object_328244 (- 1929)
Saminek, Gut Schönwäldchen, Schönwäldchen place SCHHENKO03AL
Grasnitz Gutsbezirk object_328252 (- 1929)
Grasnitz civil registry object_1146591 (1883)
Mierki, Mörken place MORKENKO03DN
Hornsberg Gutsbezirk object_328262 (- 1929)
Sławkowo, Frödau, Domäne Frödau Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality village FRODAUKO03CI (- 1945)
Morliny, Gut Mörlen, Domäne Mörlen, Mörlen place MORTENJO93XQ
Marwalde civil registry object_1146625 (1883)
Salminek, Sallmeien place SALIENKO03CQ
Gusenofen, Guzowy Piec place GUSFENKO03CQ
Osterwein Gutsbezirk object_328289 (- 1929)
Seythen, Gut Seythen, Sitno place SEYHENKO03DL
Mańki, Manchengut place MANGUTKO03DQ
Tolleinen, Tolejny place TOLNENKO03DO
Ruszkowo, Rauschken rural municipality municipality village RAUKENKO03BJ (- 1945)
Nasteiken Gutsbezirk object_328288 (- 1929)
Klonowo, Gut Klonau, Klonau place KLONAUJO93XM
Tharden, Tarda place THADENJO93WS
Ostrowite, Ostrowitt, Gut Ostrowitt, Osterwitt place OSTITTKO03BK
Gut Elgenau place GUTNAUJO93XK
Gaj, Gay am Wittigswalde, Gay bei Wittigwalde, Gay am Wittigwalde, Neuhain place NEUAINKO03CO
Gilgenburg, Dąbrówno town GILURGKO03AK
Grabitzken Gutsbezirk object_328251 (- 1929)
Gut Grünfelde, Grunwald, Grünfelde place GRULDEKO03AL
Gąsiorowo Olsztyneckie, Gut Ganshorn b. Hohenstein, Ganshorn b. Hohenstein i. Ostpr. place GANORNKO03DM
Marienfelde, Glaznoty place MARLDEJO93WM
Warweiden Gutsbezirk object_328317 (- 1929)
Warweiden Gutsbezirk object_332877 (- 1929)
Warweyden civil registry object_1146636 (1883)
Brzydowo, Seubersdorf place SEUORFJO93XP
Żelazno, Gut Seelesen, Seelesen place SEESENKO03EL
Gut Januschkau place GUTKAUKO03DK
Wigwałd, Gut Wittigwalde, Wittigwalde place WITLDEKO03BO
Gut Tannenberg place GUTERGKO03BM
Pietrzwałd, Peterswalde place PETLDEJO93XN
Korstein Gutsbezirk object_328275 (- 1929)
Czerwona Woda, Rothwasser place ROTSERKO03CO
Grabin, Groß Gröben, Gut Groß Gröben, Gröben place GROBENKO03AP
Preußisch Görlitz Gutsbezirk object_328293 (- 1929)
Liebemühl Forstgutsbezirk FORUHLJO93VS
Liebemühl civil registry object_1146621 (1883)
Turnitzmühle, Thurnitzmühle place THUHLEKO03CQ
Ostrowitt Gutsbezirk object_328290 (- 1929)
Glądy, Gut Glanden, Glanden place GLADENKO03AN
Taberbrück, Oberförsterei Gutsbezirk object_328307 (- 1929)
Bałcyny, Gut Balzen, Balzen place BALZENJO93WO
Łęciny, Langstein place LANEINKO03DO
Grünfelde Gutsbezirk object_328259 (- 1929)
Smykówko, Gut Klein Schmückwalde, Klein Schmückwalde place SCHLD2JO93WO
Jablonken civil registry object_1146594 (1883)
Łodwigowo, Gut Ludwigsdorf, Ludwigsdorf place LUDORFKO03BL
Steinfliess A und B Gutsbezirk object_328306 (- 1929)
Kittnau Gutsbezirk object_328269 (- 1929)
Markuszewo, Markuschöwen, Markushöfen place MARFENKO03AS
Ketzwalde Gutsbezirk object_328267 (- 1929)
Klein Schmückwalde Gutsbezirk object_328273 (- 1929)
Zawady, Sawadden, Jungingen place JUNGENKO03CO
Groß Schmückwalde Gutsbezirk object_328258 (- 1929)
Seelesen Gutsbezirk object_328301 (- 1929)
Seewalde Gutsbezirk object_328303 (- 1929)
Kurken, Forst Gutsbezirk object_328278 (- 1929)
Kurken, Kurki place KURKENKO03FM
Kajkowo, Buchwalde place BUCLDEJO93XQ
Luttkenwalde Gutsbezirk object_328284 (- 1929)
Panzerei Gutsbezirk object_328291 (- 1929)
Drwęck, Dröbnitz place DROITZKO03CN
Smolonek, Jugendfelde place JUGLDEKO03BP
Tafelbude, Kątno place TAFUDEKO03AQ
Gut Groß Lauben, Lubian, Groß Lauben place LAUBENKO03CL
Kraplau Gutsbezirk object_328276 (- 1929)
Kraplau civil registry object_1146595 (1883)
Witramowo, Wittmannsdorf, Gut Wittmannsdorf place WITOR2KO03DL
Faulen, Ulnowo, Gut Faulen place FAULENKO03CL
Rheinsgut Gutsbezirk object_332876 (- 1929)
Groß Nappern Gutsbezirk object_328256 (- 1929)
Pötzdorf, Pacółtówko, Gut Klein Pötzdorf, Klein Pötzdorf place POTORFKO03CN
Heselicht, Heeselicht, Gut Heeselicht, Leszcz place HEECHTKO03AK
Lindenau Gutsbezirk object_328281 (- 1929)
Parwolken, Parwółki place PARKENKO03BQ
Warglitten bei Hohenstein Gutsbezirk object_328315 (- 1929)
Stębark, Tannenberg place TANERGKO03BM
Waplitz, Waplewo place WAPITZKO03DM
Samborówko, Adlig Bergfriede, Bergfriede manor BERED2JO93VQ
Lichtajny, Gut Adlig Lichteinen, Lichteinen, Adlig Lichteinen, Lichteinen bei Osterode place LICNENKO03AP
Arnau, Ornowo place ARNNAUJO93XP
Königsgut, Królikowo place KONGUTKO03DN
Dungen, Dąg place DUNGENKO03AS
Wenigsee, Gut Wenigsee place WENSEEKO03DN
Lindenwalde place LINLDEKO03FM
Brzeźno Mazurskie, Bergling, Gut Bergling place BERINGKO03BW
Taulensee, Gut Taulensee, Tułodziad place TAUSEEKO03AM
Thyrau, Tyrowo place THYRAUJO93WQ
Locken, Łukta place LOCKENKO03AT
Kraplewo, Gut Kraplau, Kraplau place KRALAUJO93XP
Mispelsee, Jemiołowo place MISSEEKO03DN
Steffenswalde, Szczepankowo, Gut Steffenswalde place STELDEKO03AN
Kukła, Althütte, Gut Althütte place ALTTTEJO93VS
Grazymy, Gut Grasnitz, Grasnitz place GRAITZKO03BS
Wittmannsdorf Gutsbezirk object_328320 (- 1929)
Wittmannsdorf civil registry object_1146637 (1883)
Ciemniak, Dunkelwalde, Vorwerk Dunkelwalde place DUNLDEJO93VP
Sensutten, Zezuty place SENTENKO03DP
Kojdy, Koiden place KOIDENKO03CU
Bolejny, Bolleinen place BOLNENKO03EL
Rudno, Rauden place RAUDENJO93XO
Gut Korstein, Korsztyn place KOREINKO03AM
Gilgenburg civil registry object_1146589 (1883)
Gut Thymau, Tymawa, Thymau place THYMAUKO03CL
Malinnik, Gut Amalienruh, Amalienruh place AMARUHJO93VS
Kozia Góra, Ziegenberg, Gut Ziegenberg, Schönhausen place SCHSENKO03AU
Ostróda, Osterode i. Ostpr. town OSTODEJO93XQ
Schönwäldchen Gutsbezirk object_328300 (- 1929)
Plichta, Plichten place PLITENKO03AS
Januschkau Gutsbezirk object_328266 (- 1929)
Freiwalde place FRELDEKO03AQ
Zybułtowo, Gut Seewalde, Seewalde place SEELDEKO03CM
Tannenberg Gutsbezirk object_328308 (- 1929)
Tannenberg civil registry object_1146635 (1883)
Döhlau, Dylewo Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_328238 (- 1945)
Hirschberg, Idzbark place HIRERGKO03AQ
Kompitten, Kąpity place KOMTENKO03DP
Glanden Gutsbezirk object_328250 (- 1929)
Glanden civil registry object_1146590 (1883)
Wierzbica, Gut Vierzighufen, Vierzighufen place VIEFENJO93XL
Groß Maransen, Maróz place MARSENKO03EM
Geierswalde, Geyerswalde, Gierzwałd, Gut Geierswalde place GEILDEKO03AM
Bergling Gutsbezirk object_328235 (- 1929)
Klein Maransen, Marózek place MARSENKO03FM
Mosznica, Moschnitz rural municipality municipality village MOSITZKO03BJ (- 1945)
Bujaken Gutsbezirk object_328237 (- 1929)
Gross Pötzdorf civil registry object_1146629 (1883)
Zwierzewo, Thierberg place THIERGKO03AQ
Jadaminy, Adamsgut place ADAGUTKO03CQ
Schildeck Gutsbezirk object_328299 (- 1929)
Wittigwalde Gutsbezirk object_328319 (- 1929)
Balzen Gutsbezirk object_328233 (- 1929)
Ludwigsdorf Gutsbezirk object_328283 (- 1929)
Bienau Gutsbezirk object_328236 (- 1929)
Steffenswalde Gutsbezirk object_328305 (- 1929)
Steffenswalde civil registry object_1146633 (1883)
Bynowo, Bienau, Gut Bienau place BIENAUJO93VS
Brzeźno Łyńskie, Persing place PERINGKO03FM
Wynki, Wönicken place WONKENKO03BS
Döhringen Gutsbezirk object_328239 (- 1929)
Döhringen civil registry object_1146586 (1883)
Dembenofen, Dąb place DEMFENKO03GM
Jablonken, Oberförsterei Gutsbezirk object_328264 (- 1929)
Grabinek, Gut Klein Gröben, Gröben place GROBE2KO03AP
Gut Nadrau, Nadrau, Nadrowo place NADRAUKO03EM
Wilkowo, Wilken place WILKENKO03DO
Faulen Gutsbezirk object_328243 (- 1929)
Althütte Gutsbezirk object_328230 (- 1929)
Lipówka, Lindenau Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality village LINNAUKO03CJ (- 1945)
Altstadt Gutsbezirk object_328231 (- 1929)
Frödau Gutsbezirk object_328245 (- 1929)
Warglitten bei Osterode Gutsbezirk object_328316 (- 1929)
Oberförsterei Jablonken forestry OBEKENKO03BQ
Klein Pötzdorf Gutsbezirk object_328272 (- 1929)

Images in the GenWiki


Quicktext

object_190244
	gehört ab 1905 zu adm_368497 says source_217916 (S. 128),
	gehört bis 1905 zu adm_368499 says source_217916 (S. 128),
	hat 1880-12-01 Einwohner 67490 says source_1091743 (S. 16),
	hat 1890 Einwohner 69487 says source_319222 (Bd 10 S.460),
	hat 1900 Einwohner 71856 says source_265044,
	hat 1900 Fläche 1553.0,
	hat 1910 Einwohner 74666 says source_265044,
	heißt  (auf deu) Osterode in Ostpreußen,
	heißt  (auf deu) Osterode says source_190237 (Kreis 27),
	heißt  (auf pol) Ostróda,
	ist (auf deu) Landkreis;
RDF
Quick Search