Niederung, Elchniederung

map

This map shows the position or outline of the object. Have you found an error? Then we would be happy about a message.

GOV id http://gov.genealogy.net/object_190256
name
type
population
w-Number
  • 50234
Number of households
Article about this place in the genealogy.net wiki
Geographic Position
  • 55.0639°N 21.5305°E calculated center position of the place
  • Number of the German 1:25,000 map sheet: 0995
Contact possibilities

If you want to connect with other people interested in Ostpreußen, we suggest to to use our Ostpreußen regional forum..

Notes

Am 21.7.1922 wurde die Restkreise Tilsit-Land und Ragnit mit einigen Gemeinden des Kreises Niederung zum Kreis Tilsit-Ragnit vereinigt

Am 1.1.1939 Umbenennung des Kreises Elchniederung in Landkreis Elchniederung.

Source

Am 7.9.1938 Umbenennung des Kreises Niederung in Elchniederung.

Source


Superordinate objects

Caption

 political administration
 ecclesiastical
 judical
 settlement
 geographic
 transportation

Superordinate objects

Superordinate objects

name Timespan type Source
Gumbinnen (- 1945) administrative district

Subordinate objects

name type GOV-Id Timespan
Schakuhnen, Schakendorf, Шакунен, Левобережное rural municipality municipality settlement SCHORFKO05RE (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Nausseden settlement NAUDENKO05RC (- 1893-02-05)
Brettschneidern civil registry object_1146691 (1883)
Luttken rural municipality municipality object_810393 (1922-07-01 - 1938-03-31)
Jodischken, Йодишкен, Jodingen, Орловка rural municipality municipality JODGENKO05RE (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kaukehmen, Kuckerneese rural municipality municipality object_407706 (- 1945)
Adlig Groß Skirbst Gutsbezirk object_329287 (1868-08-23 - 1928-09-29)
Makohnen, Kreuzungen, Mühlenkreuz rural municipality municipality MUHEUZKO04TW (- 1945)
Norwischeiten civil registry object_1146704 (1883)
Kaukehnellen rural municipality settlement KAULENKO05SE (- 1915-09-14)
Lessen rural municipality municipality LESSENKO05TB (- 1945)
Klein Norweischen settlement KLEHENKO05QC (- 1893-02-05)
Kallningken, Kallningken, Kirchdorf, Herdenau rural municipality municipality object_809722 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kryžionai, Groß Kryszahnen rural municipality settlement GRONENKO05QB (- 1924-11-05)
Margen Gutsbezirk object_329304 (- 1928-09-29)
Margen rural municipality municipality object_407788 (1928-09-30 - 1945)
Neu Buttkischken, Neubuttenhagen rural municipality municipality settlement BUTGE2KO05TC (- 1936-05-30)
Schackwiese rural municipality municipality object_407231 (- 1945)
Klein Brettschneidern rural municipality settlement KLEERNKO04VX (- 1922-08-31)
Ginkelsmittel, Гинкельсмиттель, Продольное rural municipality municipality GINTELKO05RB (- 1945)
Adlig Klein Brittanien rural municipality settlement ADLIENKO05TB (- 1928-09-29)
Kühlen rural municipality municipality KUHLENKO04UW (- 1922-08-31)
Joneiten, Gilgenfeld rural municipality municipality settlement GILELDKO05RD (- 1945)
Lepienen, Gerhardsheim rural municipality municipality GEREIMKO04TW (- 1945)
Szalloge rural municipality settlement SZAOGEKO05TB (- 1932-12-31)
Gowarten rural municipality municipality object_407142 (- 1945)
Alt Schemeiten, Альт Шемайтен, Klein Schönwiese, Kleinschönwiese, Седловинка rural municipality settlement SCHESEKO05RD (- 1923-03-23)
Oschweningken, Breitenhof rural municipality municipality BREHOFKO04UU (- 1945)
Rautenburg rural municipality object_406882 (- 1923-03-21)
Rautenburg rural municipality municipality object_406885 (1928-09-30 - 1945)
Rautenburg Gutsbezirk object_329309 (- 1928-09-29)
Rautenburg civil registry object_1146709 (1883)
Leitgirren, Leitgiriai rural municipality municipality LEIRENKO05SF (- 1920-01-09)
Sköpen rural municipality municipality object_407710 (- 1945)
Sköpen civil registry object_1146716 (1883)
Лембрух, Griegolienen, Grigolienen, Grigulienen, Lehmbruch, Заповедники rural municipality municipality LEHUC2KO05UB (- 1945)
Lyszeiten, Lyscheiten, Lischau, Лишайтен, Вишнёвка rural municipality municipality settlement LISHAUKO05RD (- 1945)
Tawell rural municipality settlement TAWELLKO05PB (- 1931-03-31)
Mažieji Algaviškiai, Клайн Альгавишкен, Klein Allgawischken, Allgau, Озерки rural municipality municipality ALLGAUKO05SE (- 1945)
Groß Wabbeln, Kleingrenzberg rural municipality municipality KLEERGKO04UU (- 1945)
Klein Wannaglauken, Haslingen rural municipality municipality HASGENKO04VV (- 1945)
Rogainen, Рогайнен, Шлюзное rural municipality settlement ROGNENKO05PC (- 1923-06-01)
Aschpalten, Медунь rural municipality municipality ASCTENKO05QD (- 1945)
Königlich Prudimmen, Klein Prudimmen, Kleinerlenrode rural municipality municipality KLEODEKO05QC (- 1945)
Neu Sellen rural municipality municipality SELLENKO05SE (- 1945)
Selseningken, Selsen rural municipality municipality SELSENKO05TC (- 1945)
Tawellningken civil registry object_1146718 (1883)
Wieszeiten, Wießeiten, Wiescheiten, Kleinsommershöfen, Вишайтен, Московское rural municipality municipality settlement KLEFENKO05RE (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kaplanischken, Caplanischken Gutsbezirk object_329300 (- 1916-05-24)
Perkuhnen, Перкунен, Перекрестное, Перекрёстное rural municipality municipality PERNENKO05RE (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Klein Obscherningken, Kleinwalde, Кляйн Обшернингкен, Чистополье rural municipality municipality KLELDEKO04VV (- 1945)
An der Kurve, An der Curwe rural municipality settlement KURRWEKO05UB (- 1923-04-27)
Pauperischken Gutsbezirk object_329307 (- 1922-07-01)
Schalteik, Schalteck rural municipality municipality object_407726 (- 1945)
Bönkenwiese, Бенкенвизе, Кустово rural municipality settlement BONESEKO05QA (- 1924-01-30)
Pustutten, Antonswiese rural municipality municipality object_810210 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Warskillen, Ksp. Lappienen rural municipality settlement WARLENKO05SC (- 1917-09-23)
Tramischen, Trammen rural municipality municipality object_810087 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Gerhardswalde rural municipality municipality object_407301 (1895-09-29 - 1945)
Klein Grudszen, Klein Grudschen, Kleingruten rural municipality settlement KLETENKO04VV (- 1923-12-21)
Baumkrug Gutsbezirk object_329291 (- 1924-11-05)
Adlig Linkuhnen, Ржевское rural municipality municipality settlement LINNENKO05VB (- 1945)
Oschke, к Ошке, Wildwiese, Кабачково rural municipality municipality WILESEKO05SA (- 1945)
Lebbeden, Friedeberg rural municipality municipality object_506571 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Maßrimmen, Maszrimmen, Kleinhohenberge rural municipality object_407292 (- 1924-06-29)
Birkenwalde Gutsbezirk object_329292 (- 1922-08-31)
Derwehlischken rural municipality object_810128 (1922-07-01 - 1931-12-31)
Sophienhöhe rural municipality object_308881 (- 1891-11-01)
Ziegelberg rural municipality municipality object_407781 (- 1945)
Alleckneiten, Kurwensee rural municipality municipality KURSEEKO05TC (- 1945)
Grietischken, Grieteinen rural municipality municipality object_407305 (- 1945)
Karschewischken civil registry object_1146698 (1883)
Skulbethwarren, Skulbetwarren rural municipality municipality object_407759 (- 1945)
Köllmisch Schnecken, Весёлое rural municipality municipality SCHKENKO05SA (- 1945)
Ibenhorst Gutsbezirk object_406722 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Ibenhorst rural municipality municipality object_406723 (1929-09-30 - 1935-10-30)
Seckenburg rural municipality municipality object_407183 (1924-11-06 - 1945)
Seckenburg civil registry object_1146713 (1883)
Kuckerneese Gutsbezirk object_329302 (- 1928-09-29)
Paoß-Wißbarren rural municipality settlement PAORENKO04VV (- 1931-12-31)
Thewellen, Tewellen rural municipality municipality TEWLENKO05QE (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Karlsdorf, Грибоедово rural municipality settlement KARORFKO05QB (- 1928-09-29)
Urbansprind, zu Noragehlen, zu Urbansprind rural municipality settlement ZUUINDKO05UB (- 1893-03-26)
Lausberg rural municipality settlement LAUERGKO05SC (- 1914-12-28)
Alt Kriplauken, Kriplauken, Kripfelde, Крипляукен, Кимрское rural municipality settlement KRILDEKO04UU (- 1916-07-30)
Klein Skirbst, Kleinheideckshof, Слободское rural municipality settlement KLEHOFKO05TA (- 1928-09-29)
Bublauken rural municipality object_1043179 (- 1875-07-20)
Adlig Groß Brittanien, Groß Brittanien Gutsbezirk rural municipality object_329286 (- 1928-09-29)
Bersteningken, Eckwalde rural municipality municipality ECKLDEKO04UV (- 1945)
Kloken, Клокен, Ключи rural municipality municipality KLOKENKO05SE (- 1945)
Pascheruhn, zu Stobingen rural municipality settlement ZUSGENKO05SB (- 1898-05-03)
Wittken rural municipality municipality object_810153 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Skroblienen, Waldreuten, Задорожное rural municipality municipality WALTENKO05VA (- 1922-08-31)
Polenzhof, Поречье rural municipality municipality POLHOFKO05RB (- 1945)
Kattenuppen, Kattensteig rural municipality settlement KATEIGKO04VX (- 1922-08-31)
Grünhoff-Kippen, Grünhof-Kippen rural municipality municipality object_407804 (1873-09-03 - 1945)
Willkehlen Gutsbezirk object_329315 (- 1928-09-29)
Labben, Лаббен, Новоселки, Новосёлки rural municipality municipality settlement LABBENKO05QE (1922-07-01 - 1938-03-31)
Kaukehmen civil registry object_1146699 (1883)
Groß Heinrichsdorf rural municipality municipality object_407307 (- 1945)
Groß Lappienen rural municipality settlement object_268880 (- 1925-03-08)
Waszespindt, Waßespindt, Großheinrichsdorf rural municipality settlement GROORFKO05TA (- 1917-05-23)
Rosenwalde, Ольховка rural municipality municipality ROSLDEKO05SA (- 1945)
Baltruscheiten, Amtal rural municipality municipality AMTTALKO05UB (- 1945)
Гросс Краулайден, Groß Krauleiden, Großheidenstein, Большое Хрустальное rural municipality municipality HEIEINKO05QD (- 1945)
Schudledimmen, Schudlidimmen, Schulzenwiese rural municipality municipality object_407721 (- 1945)
Osseningken civil registry object_1146706 (1883)
Schaugsten, Altengilge, Сенное rural municipality municipality ALTLGEKO05QA (- 1945)
Willnohnen rural municipality settlement WILNENKO04UW (- 1895-07-13)
Nassenthal Gutsbezirk object_329305 (- 1928-09-29)
Биркенхайм, Johanns-Eszer, Johanns-Eßer, Birkenheim, Комиссарово rural municipality municipality BIREIMKO05RB (- 1945)
Klein Kriposen, Kleinkrippen rural municipality settlement KLEPENKO04VV (- 1928-09-29)
Kaukwethen, Birkenwalde rural municipality municipality object_407707 (- 1922-08-31)
Pfeifenkrug settlement PFERUGKO05SC (- 1859-10-18)
Alt Seckenburg rural municipality municipality object_407139 (- 1945)
Kiauken, Wartenfeld rural municipality municipality object_407199 (- 1945)
Ellernbruch, Узловая rural municipality settlement ELLUCHKO05RB (- 1925-09-25)
Heinrichsfelde, Andruliai rural municipality municipality object_407311 (- 1920-01-09)
Stobingen rural municipality municipality object_407761 (- 1945)
Bretterhof rural municipality settlement BREHOFKO05QB (- 1920-12-17)
Krauleiden, Krauden rural municipality municipality object_407705 (- 1922-08-31)
Köllmisch Skirbst rural municipality settlement SKIBS3KO05TB (- 1928-09-29)
Grudszen, Grudßen, Grudschen, Gruten rural municipality municipality object_407181 (1923-12-22 - 1945)
Alt Ginnischken, Altginnendorf rural municipality municipality GINORFKO05UE (- 1945)
Blausden Gutsbezirk object_329293 (- 1922-08-31)
Sandlauken, Sandfelde, Зандляукен, Щукино rural municipality municipality settlement SANLDEKO04VX (- 1922-08-31)
Rucken, Рукен, Ruckenhagen, Курган rural municipality municipality RUCGENKO05QB (- 1945)
Groß Obscherningken, Gutsfelde rural municipality municipality object_407309 (- 1945)
Rucken, Kirchspiel Groß Friedrichsdorf, Ruckenfeld rural municipality municipality object_407754 (- 1945)
Klein Asznaggern, Klein Aßnaggern, zu Kripfelde rural municipality settlement ASNER2KO04UU (- 1916-07-30)
Plein, Плайн, Томское rural municipality municipality PLEEINKO05SA (- 1945)
Adlig Pokraken Gutsbezirk object_329290 (- 1928-09-29)
Schillgallen, Шиллгаллен, Hochdünen, Барханы rural municipality municipality HOCNENKO05RE (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Klein Trumpeiten Gutsbezirk object_329301 (- 1928-09-29)
Alxnupönen rural municipality settlement ALXNENKO04VV (- 1931-12-31)
Heinrichsfelde civil registry object_1146694 (1883)
Eschenberg rural municipality settlement ESCER1KO05QD (- 1893-03-26)
Įsė, Alt Inse, Inse, Инзе, Причалы rural municipality settlement INSNSEKO05OC (- 1930-06-30)
Groß Inse rural municipality settlement GRONSEKO05OC (- 1930-06-30)
Heinrichswalde rural municipality municipality object_406704 (- 1945)
Heinrichswalde civil registry object_1146695 (1883)
Katrinigkeiten, Schorningen rural municipality municipality object_810513 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Tinkleningken, Grünau rural municipality settlement GRUNA1KO04SW (- 1897-07-25)
Neuhoff rural municipality object_407294 (- 1932-09-30)
Palinkuhnen, Neulinkuhnen, Палинкунен, Ржевское rural municipality municipality settlement NEUNENKO05UB (- 1945)
Hohenberge rural municipality municipality object_406892 (- 1945)
Trumpeiten, Groß Trumpeiten, Trumpenau rural municipality municipality object_407299 (- 1945)
Skirbst, Heideckshof rural municipality municipality object_407239 (1928-09-30 - 1945)
Hohenwiese rural municipality municipality object_407178 (- 1945)
Lasdehnen rural municipality settlement LASNENKO04TW (- 1895-09-28)
Smaladumen, Шмаледумен, Fichtenberg, Пески rural municipality municipality FICERGKO05VA (- 1922-08-31)
Neusorge, Kirchspiel Kaukehmen, Neusorge, Kirchspiel Kuckerneese rural municipality municipality object_407741 (- 1945)
Alt Sellen rural municipality municipality SELLENKO05TE (- 1945)
Alt Bogdahnen, Altbolzfelde rural municipality settlement ALTLDEKO05TD (- 1928-07-22)
Liedemeiten, Gerhardsweide, Лидемайтен, Охотное rural municipality municipality settlement GERIDEKO04TW (- 1945)
Sausseningken, Зауссенигкен, Milchhof, Черкасское rural municipality municipality MILHOFKO05RD (- 1945)
Ackminge, Ibenwerder rural municipality municipality object_406725 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Pustutten, Antonswiese, Березино rural municipality municipality ANTESEKL01PH (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Borstehlischken, Borstehnen rural municipality municipality BORNENKO04SV (- 1945)
Groß Marienwalde rural municipality municipality MARLDEKO05SA (- 1945)
Gumbehlischken Gutsbezirk object_329298 (- 1928-09-29)
Klein Heinrichsdorf, к Клайн Хайнрихсдорф, Малая Ольховка rural municipality municipality HEIORFKO04SX (- 1945)
Jägerhöh municipality object_407806 (1938-04-01 - 1945)
Sandfluss civil registry object_1146710 (1883)
Lukischken, Lucken, Круглянка rural municipality municipality settlement LUCKENKO05QD (1922-07-01 - 1936-05-31)
Leidingsfelde rural municipality settlement LEILDEKO04TV (- 1893-05-07)
Kriplauken, Kripfelde rural municipality municipality object_407141 (1916-07-31 - 1945)
Noragehlen, Urbansprind rural municipality municipality object_407235 (- 1945)
Klein Girratischken, Gronwalde rural municipality municipality object_407715 (- 1945)
Ahlgarten rural municipality municipality AHLTENKO05QC (- 1945)
Alt Gründann, zu Endrejen, zu Ossafelde rural municipality settlement ZUOLDEKO04TV (- 1895-08-02)
Nausseden, Kleindünen, Наусседен, Приваловка rural municipality municipality settlement KLENENKO05RF (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Argenthal rural municipality object_407220 (- 1908-01-05)
An Bartscheiten Gutsbezirk object_406886 (- 1877)
Groß Wingsnupönen, Großwingen, Гросс Вингснупенен, Обручево rural municipality municipality settlement GROGENKO04VW (- 1922-08-31)
Groß Grudszen, Grudszen, Grudßen, Grudschen, Gruten, Грудшен, Новоторжок rural municipality settlement GRUTENKO04VV (- 1923-12-21)
Skirbst civil registry object_1146715 (1883)
Valtinkratsch Gutsbezirk object_406735 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Packieser rural municipality settlement PACESEKO05RB (- 1925-02-27)
Parwischken civil registry object_1146707 (1883)
Gräflich Prudimmen, Erlenrode, Прудки rural municipality municipality ERLODEKO05PC (- 1945)
Skirwieth, Skirwiet rural municipality municipality object_406726 (1922-07-01 - 1939-09-29)
Wilhelmsbruch rural municipality municipality object_407807 (1929-09-30 - 1945)
Wilhelmsbruch civil registry object_1146720 (1883)
Wilhelmsheide rural municipality municipality WILIDEKO04SV (1893-10-23 - 1945)
Iwenberg rural municipality settlement IWEER2KO05RB (- 1924-06-26)
Skuldeinen, Скульдайнен, Грибки rural municipality municipality settlement SKUNENKO05SE (- 1945)
Klein Dummern, Klein Dummen, Klein Ostwalde rural municipality municipality settlement OSTLDEKO04UX (- 1922-08-31)
Groß Wannaglauken, Großwalde, Гросс Ваннагляукен, Первомайское rural municipality municipality GROLDEKO04VV (- 1945)
An Wolfsberg rural municipality ANWERGKO05SC (- 1914-12-28)
Königlich Baubeln rural municipality KONELNKO05RD (- 1911-12-17)
Papuschienen, Paschen rural municipality municipality PASHENKO04VX (- 1922-08-31)
Kallwellen, Alt Iwenberg rural municipality municipality object_407312 (- 1945)
Schillkojen, Auerfließ, Шиллькойен, Шепетовка rural municipality municipality settlement AUEIESKO04VX (- 1922-08-31)
Norwischeiten, Schwanensee rural municipality municipality object_407742 (- 1945)
Buttkischken, Buttenhagen municipality object_407138 (1936-06-01 - 1945)
Bredschull, Elchwinkel rural municipality municipality object_406718 (1924-07-12 - 1939-09-29)
Wolfsdorf, Вольфсдорф, Сецово rural municipality municipality WOLORFKO05SB (- 1945)
Obolin, Erlen rural municipality municipality object_407733 (- 1945)
Klein Marienwalde rural municipality municipality object_407719 (- 1945)
Petschkehmen, Finkenhof rural municipality municipality object_407752 (- 1945)
Groß Allgawischken, Schlichtingen, Грибки rural municipality municipality settlement SCHGENKO05SE (- 1945)
Skieslauken, Kieslau rural municipality municipality KIELAUKO04VU (- 1945)
Ackmonienen, Argental rural municipality municipality object_407136 (- 1945)
Wargutschen, Tannenhöhe rural municipality municipality settlement WARHENKO04UV (- 1937-03-31)
Gross Friedrichsdorf civil registry object_1146693 (1883)
Jagsten rural municipality municipality object_407313 (- 1945)
Motzwethen, Motzfelde, Мотцветен, Островное rural municipality municipality settlement MOTLDEKO05UD (- 1945)
Adlig Heinrichswalde Gutsbezirk object_329288 (- 1928-09-29)
Tawellningken, Tawellenbruch rural municipality municipality object_407764 (- 1945)
Parwischken, Parwen, Парвишкен, Пески rural municipality municipality settlement PARWENKO04TU (- 1945)
Adlig Althof Skirbst Gutsbezirk object_329285 (1868-08-23 - 1928-09-29)
Klein Friedrichsgraben rural municipality municipality object_407226 (- 1945)
Schillelwethen, Noiken rural municipality municipality object_407756 (- 1945)
Budwethen, Kleingründann rural municipality settlement KLEANNKO04SV (- 1924-05-24)
Endreischken rural municipality settlement ENDKENKO05RD (- 1914-12-28)
Endreischken Gutsbezirk object_329294 (- 1928-09-29)
Groß Skaisgirren, Kreuzingen rural municipality municipality object_407801 (- 1945)
Puskeppeln, Argenfelde rural municipality municipality object_407753 (- 1922-08-31)
Leitwarren-Lessen rural municipality LEISENKO05TB (- 1908-10-01)
Jedwilleiten civil registry object_1146696 (1883)
Groß Friedrichsdorf, Гросс Фридрихсдорф, Гастеллово rural municipality municipality settlement FRIORFKO05SA (- 1945)
Bittehnischken, Argemünde, Весёлое rural municipality municipality ARGNDEKO04SX (- 1945)
Adlig Klubinn, Анмут, Klubinn, Карасево, Карасёво rural municipality settlement ANMMUTKO05UB (- 1923-04-27)
Ossupönen rural municipality municipality settlement OSSNENKO04TV (- 1938-03-31)
Klein Wingsnupönen, zu Jagsten rural municipality settlement WINNENKO04UV (- 1923-06-01)
Gross Skaisgirren civil registry object_1146714 (1883)
Scharkus-Tawell, Iwenheide, Шаркус-Тавелль, Плодовое rural municipality municipality settlement IWEIDEKO05RB (- 1945)
Skardupönen, Scharden, Скардупёнен, Шерстнёво rural municipality municipality settlement SCHDENKO04VW (- 1922-08-31)
Langenberg, Приволье rural municipality municipality LANERGKO05SB (- 1945)
Klein Gerhardswalde rural municipality settlement KLELDEKO04TW (- 1895-09-28)
Obschruten, Gerhardsgrund rural municipality municipality GERUNDKO04TW (- 1945)
Tranatenberg, Камышино rural municipality settlement TRAERGKO05RB (- 1913-07-14)
Wirballen, Warten rural municipality municipality object_810282 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Inse rural municipality municipality object_407140 (1930-07-01 - 1945)
Inse civil registry object_1146697 (1883)
Loye rural municipality municipality object_407731 (- 1945)
Tawe rural municipality object_407763 (- 1934-11-30)
Tawe civil registry object_1146717 (1883)
Kletellen, Georgenheide rural municipality municipality object_407725 (- 1945)
Norweischen, Mühlmeistern rural municipality municipality object_406873 (- 1945)
Alt Mosteiten rural municipality settlement ALTTENKO05RD (- 1893-03-26)
Köllmisch Linkuhnen, Келлм Линкунен, Железнодорожное rural municipality municipality settlement LINNENKO05UB (- 1945)
Демменен, Demmenen, Demmen, Привольное rural municipality municipality settlement DEMMENKO04UW (- 1945)
Klaar rural municipality settlement KLAAARKO05TA (- 1893-01-22)
Adlig Brionischken Gutsbezirk object_406720 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Neuendorf rural municipality municipality NEUORFKO05SD (- 1945)
Hinterlinkuhnen rural municipality HINNENKO05UB (- 1899-08-09)
Anmuth, Altanmut rural municipality settlement ALTMUTKO05UC (- 1923-04-27)
Mühle Heinrichswalde Gutsbezirk object_329299 (- 1928-09-29)
Perwallkischken, Pervalkiskiai Gutsbezirk object_329308 (- 1920-01-09)
Finkenhoff Gutsbezirk object_329295 (- 1928-09-29)
Херрендорф, Dwarrehlischken, Herrendorf, Солонцы rural municipality municipality settlement HERORFKO05SC (- 1945)
Parungaln rural municipality object_810073 (1922-07-01 - 1931-06-30)
Polenzenberg rural municipality settlement POLERGKO05SC (- 1914-12-28)
Baubeln, Sommershöfen, Обоянь rural municipality municipality SOMFENKO05RE (1911-12-18 - 1945)
Gräflich Reatischken Gutsbezirk object_329296 (- 1928-09-29)
Нойхоф-Реатишкен, Neuhof-Reatischken, Budeweg, Аисты rural municipality municipality settlement BUDWEGKO05SC (- 1945)
Basznitzkallen, Baßnitzkallen, Baschnitzkallen, Steilberg rural municipality municipality STEERGKO04UT (- 1945)
Grünbaum rural municipality municipality GRUAUMKO05UA (- 1945)
Gründann rural municipality municipality object_407218 (1924-05-25 - 1945)
Sausseningken civil registry object_1146711 (1883)
Neu Lappienen, Rautersdorf, Ной Ляппинен, Малые Бережки rural municipality municipality settlement RAUORFKO05RB (- 1945)
Gronwalde rural municipality settlement GROLDEKO05TA (- 1928-09-29)
Doblienen, Дублинино rural municipality municipality settlement DOBNENKO05SB (- 1945)
Erbfrei Bogdahnen, Bogdahnen, Bolzfelde, Богданен, Верхний Бисер rural municipality settlement BOLLDEKO05TD (- 1928-07-22)
Mosteiten, Eschenberg rural municipality municipality object_406878 (- 1945)
Tunnischken, Schneckenwalde rural municipality municipality object_407757 (- 1945)
Klemenswalde rural municipality municipality object_407722 (- 1945)
Gräflich Baubeln rural municipality GRAELNKO05RE (- 1911-12-17)
Mägdeberg rural municipality municipality object_406868 (- 1945)
Kurisches Haff (Anteil Kreis Niederung), Kurisches Haff, Anteil Kreis Elchniederung Gutsbezirk object_329303 (1884-06-27 - 1929)
An der Ulpesch, Tranatenberg rural municipality municipality object_407143 (- 1945)
Dittballen, Streulage rural municipality municipality object_407773 (- 1945)
Wilhelmsbruch, Wilhelmsbruch, Oberförsterei, Wilhelmsbruch, Forst Gutsbezirk object_329314 (- 1945)
Wannaglauken civil registry object_1146719 (1883)
Linkuhnen civil registry object_1146702 (1883)
Schnecken, Oberförsterei, Schnecken, Forst (Rest) Gutsbezirk object_329310 (- 1945)
Neu Gründann, Gründann rural municipality settlement GRUANNKO04SW (- 1924-05-24)
Kaukweth-Kludszen, Kaukweth-Kludßen, Kaukweth-Kludschen, Raunenwalde, Китово rural municipality settlement RAULDEKO04VX (- 1922-08-31)
Killucken rural municipality settlement KILKENKO05SD (- 1912-06-28)
Adlig Lembruch Gutsbezirk object_329289 (- 1928-09-29)
Budwethen, Kirchspiel Kaukehmen, Ansorge, Лучистое rural municipality municipality ANSRGEKO05TD (- 1945)
Gronwalde, zu Gronwalde rural municipality settlement ZUGLDEKO04UV (- 1893-05-07)
Osseningken, Grünau rural municipality municipality object_407744 (- 1945)
Kellmienen, Kellen (Ostpr.), Келльминен rural municipality municipality KELLENKO04UW (- 1922-08-31)
Neukirch-Joneikischken rural municipality object_407738 (- 1905-07-07)
Aschenberg, Ашенберг, Долиновка rural municipality municipality ASCERGKO05SB (- 1945)
Neustreit Gutsbezirk object_329306 (- 1927-03-14)
Groß Brettschneidern, Brettschneidern rural municipality municipality object_407306 (- 1922-08-31)
Dannenberg rural municipality municipality object_406884 (- 1945)
Spucken, Stucken, Шпукен, Яснополянка rural municipality municipality settlement STUKENKO05QE (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Tawellningken, Forst, Oberförsterei Tawellningken, Tawellenbruch, Forst Gutsbezirk object_329313 (- 1945)
Lankeningken, Altmühle rural municipality municipality ALTHLEKO04UT (- 1945)
Klein Kryszahnen rural municipality settlement KLENENKO05QB (- 1924-11-05)
Wirblauken, Rutenfelde rural municipality municipality RUTLDEKO04TU (- 1945)
Jodgallen, Grünhausen rural municipality municipality object_407774 (- 1945)
Ackelningken, Акельнингкен, Ackeln, Ровное rural municipality municipality ACKELNKO05QD (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Neu Norweischen, Altdümpelkrug rural municipality municipality DUMRUGKO05RC (- 1945)
Варже, Warsze, Warße, Warsche, Кириллово rural municipality municipality WARCHEKO05RB (- 1945)
Brödballen rural municipality object_308876 (- 1891-11-01)
Packuß, Kussenberg rural municipality municipality object_407750 (- 1945)
Klubinn, Anmut rural municipality municipality object_406803 (1923-04-28 - 1945)
Pawarszen, Паваржен, Pawarßen, Pawarschen, Kleinwarschen, Славное rural municipality municipality KLEHENKO05SC (- 1945)
Karkeln rural municipality municipality object_809729 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Elbings Kolonie, Elbings-Kolonie, Кол. Эльбингс, Большая Немоника rural municipality municipality KOLNIEKO05QB (- 1945)
Klein Schilleningken, Šilininkéliai rural municipality settlement SCHKE2KO05SE (- 1920-01-09)
Neusorge, Kirchspiel Heinrichswalde rural municipality municipality object_407770 (- 1945)
Meszehnen rural municipality settlement MESNENKO04UW (- 1895-07-13)
Groß Kriposen Gutsbezirk object_329297 (- 1928-09-29)
Pareisgirren rural municipality settlement PARRENKO04VV (- 1931-12-31)
Raging, Ключевое rural municipality municipality RAGINGKO05QC (- 1945)
Kartzauningken, zu Groß Skaisgirren, zu Kreuzingen rural municipality settlement ZUKGENKO04TV (- 1893-08-16)
Lakendorf rural municipality municipality object_407727 (- 1945)
Neu Descherin, Deschen rural municipality municipality object_407735 (- 1945)
Warsze a. d. Gilge, zu Warschfelde rural municipality settlement ZUWLDEKO05RB (- 1913-05-18)
Schillehlen, Tannenhöhe rural municipality municipality settlement SCHLENKO04UV (- 1937-03-31)
Medlauk, zu Erlen rural municipality settlement ZUELENKO04SX (- 1923-07-30)
Klein Skaisgirren, Клейн Скайсгиррен, Kleinkreuzingen, Радищево rural municipality settlement KLEGENKO04UU (- 1924-07-31)
Warnie, Warnien rural municipality settlement WARIENKO05TB (- 1928-09-29)
Grüneberg rural municipality municipality GRUERGKO05TB (- 1945)
Alt Buttkischken, Altbuttenhagen rural municipality municipality settlement BUTGENKO05TC (- 1936-05-30)
Demmenen civil registry object_1146692 (1883)
Endrejen, Ossafelde rural municipality municipality object_407232 (- 1945)
Seikwethen, Ulmental rural municipality municipality object_407758 (- 1922-08-31)
Matzgirren, Kurrenberg rural municipality municipality object_407201 (- 1945)
Weidgirren, Gerhardshöfen, Вайдгиррен, Камышевка rural municipality municipality settlement GERFENKO04TW (- 1945)
Шуппиннен, Schuppinnen, Schuppen, Заболотное rural municipality settlement SCHESEKO05RC (- 1923-03-23)
Schneiderende rural municipality municipality settlement SCHNDEKO05RE (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Staldszen, Стальджен, Staldßen, Staldschen, Димитрово rural municipality municipality settlement STAHENKO05RE (1922-07-01 - 1938-03-31)
Klein Ischdaggen, Georgenforst rural municipality municipality GEORSTKO04UU (- 1945)
Wietzischken rural municipality settlement WIEKENKO05SD (- 1932-09-30)
Gobienen, Гобинен, Нагорное rural municipality municipality GOBNENKO04UT (- 1945)
Alloningken, Allingen rural municipality municipality object_407219 (- 1922-08-31)
Oschweningken civil registry object_1146705 (1883)
Budehlischken, Буделишкен, Hoheneiche, Грозное rural municipality municipality HOHCHEKO05TC (- 1945)
Gilgetal rural municipality municipality object_407296 (1932-10-01 - 1945)
Skören, Скёрен, Городково rural municipality municipality settlement SKORENKO05TD (- 1945)
Klein Wixwen, zu Kumpelken, zu Kämpen rural municipality settlement ZUKPENKO04TV (- 1912-06-28)
Sandfluß, Lindental, Зандфлюс, Пригородное rural municipality municipality settlement LINTALKO05VA (- 1945)
Klein Friedrichsdorf, Клайн Фридрихсдорф, Кожедубово rural municipality municipality settlement FRIOR2KO05SA (- 1945)
Ackmenischken, Dünen rural municipality municipality object_406724 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Labegraschen, Kleinschalteck rural municipality settlement KLEECKKO05RA (- 1926-04-29)
Wegnerminnen, Wegnersdorf rural municipality municipality WEGORFKO04SU (- 1945)
Neu Schemeiten, Neu Schönwiese, Neuschönwiese rural municipality settlement SCHES2KO05RC (- 1923-03-23)
Lappienen civil registry object_1146701 (1883)
Uszkurwe, При Курве, Ußkurwe, Uschkurwe, Kurwe, Плёсс rural municipality municipality KURRW2KO05UB (- 1945)
Degimmen, Brandenburg rural municipality municipality BRAURGKO05PB (- 1945)
Klein Lappienen, zu Norwischeiten, zu Schwanensee rural municipality settlement ZUSSEEKO05RC (- 1893-03-26)
Klein Krauleiden, Kleinheidenstein, Кляйн Крауляйден, Хрустальное rural municipality municipality settlement HEIEINKO05PD (- 1945)
Бальтрушайтен, Baltruscheiten, Kirchspiel Kaukehmen, Baltruscheiten, Kirchspiel Skören, Balten, Обходное rural municipality municipality BALTENKO05UD (- 1945)
Schudereiten rural municipality municipality object_810077 (1922-07-01 - 1938-03-31)
Ibenberg, Ибенберг, Трехгорное, Трёхгорное rural municipality municipality IBEERGKO05SB (- 1945)
Mühlmeisterischken settlement MUHKENKO05QC (- 1893-02-05)
Sergehnen Gutsbezirk object_329312 (- 1928-09-29)
Groß Schilleningken, Didieji Šilininkai rural municipality settlement SCHKENKO05SE (- 1920-01-09)
Warszlauken, Warßlauken, Warschlauken, Warschfelde rural municipality municipality object_407768 (- 1945)
Ной Гиннишкен, Neu Ginnischken, Neuginnendorf, Хмельницкое rural municipality municipality GINOR2KO05UE (- 1945)
Neufrost rural municipality municipality object_407245 (- 1945)
Johannsdorf, Йоханнсдорф, Ромашкино rural municipality municipality JOHORFKO05SB (- 1945)
Neukirch rural municipality municipality object_407736 (1905-07-08 - 1945)
Neukirch civil registry object_1146703 (1883)
Jäkischken, Екишкен, Обводное rural municipality settlement JAKKENKO05QE (1922-07-01 - 1939-03-31)
Neu Bogdahnen, Ной Богданен, Bolzhagen, Нижний Бисер rural municipality municipality BOLGENKO05TC (- 1945)
Bürgerhuben rural municipality municipality object_407228 (- 1945)
Lindendorf rural municipality municipality LINORFKO05SB (- 1945)
Schönwiese rural municipality municipality object_406869 (1928-09-30 - 1945)
Schönwiese Gutsbezirk object_329311 (- 1928-09-29)
Alt Norweischen rural municipality settlement ALTHENKO05RC (- 1893-02-05)
Berkeln rural municipality municipality object_407224 (1895-07-14 - 1945)
Groß Dummern, Groß Dummen, Groß Ostwalde, Ostwalde rural municipality municipality object_407196 (- 1922-08-31)
Schilluweiten, Kleinschneckenwalde, Шиллувайтен, Сосняки rural municipality settlement KLELDEKO05RA (- 1925-07-09)
Thomaten rural municipality municipality object_407765 (- 1945)
Tirkseln, Kleeburg rural municipality municipality object_809725 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Jodraggen Gutsbezirk object_406734 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Sausseningken, Milchhof Amtsbezirk object_308864 (1874-03-26 -)
Friedlauken, Friedlau rural municipality municipality object_407234 (- 1945)
Kastaunen rural municipality municipality object_407704 (- 1945)
Schemeiten rural municipality object_406871 (1923-03-24 - 1928-09-29)
Groß Gerhardswalde rural municipality settlement GERLDEKO04TW (- 1895-09-28)
Варскиллен, Warskillen, Kirchspiel Kaukehmen, Warskillen, Калиновка rural municipality municipality WARLENKO05SD (- 1945)
Brittanien rural municipality municipality object_407712 (1928-09-30 - 1945)
Argelothen, Argendorf rural municipality municipality object_407180 (- 1945)
Argelothen, Argendorf Amtsbezirk object_308874 (1874-03-26 - 1945)
Plauschinnen rural municipality settlement PLANENKO04UW (- 1895-07-13)
Girgsden, Лебедянское rural municipality settlement GIRDENKO05QE (1922-07-01 - 1939-03-31)
Gaidwethen, Geidingen rural municipality municipality GEIGENKO04VW (- 1922-08-31)
Lentenbude, Лентенбуде, Угловое rural municipality municipality LENUDEKO05SB (- 1945)
Gilkendorf, Гилькендорф, Увалы rural municipality municipality GILORFKO05SB (- 1945)
Augustlauken, Hohensprindt rural municipality municipality object_407221 (- 1945)
Osznugarn, Ожнугарн, Oßnugarn, Rehwalde, Шумное rural municipality municipality REHLDEKO05QD (- 1945)
Schönrohr rural municipality municipality SCHOHRKO05SB (- 1945)
Bartscheiten, Oswald rural municipality municipality object_406888 (- 1945)
Serpentienen rural municipality municipality settlement SERNENKO04VV (- 1938-04-09)
Tannenhöhe municipality TANOHEKO04UV (1937-04-01 - 1945)
Lökerort place LOKORTKO05OE (- 1866)
Leitwarren rural municipality municipality object_407728 (- 1945)
Abschrey rural municipality settlement ABSREYKO05RE (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Alt Friedrichsgraben, Альт Фридрихсграбен, Земнухово rural municipality settlement FRIBENKO05RA (- 1924-08-26)
Groß Karzewischken, Sprosserweide, Щукино rural municipality municipality SPRIDEKO05TE (- 1945)
Andreischken, Nassenfelde, Крутое rural municipality municipality NASLDEKO05RC (- 1945)
Peterswalde rural municipality municipality object_407751 (- 1945)
Peterswalde civil registry object_1146708 (1883)
Klein Inse, Клайн Инзе, Приморье rural municipality settlement KLENSEKO05OB (- 1910-03-29)
Groß Girratischken, Wartenhöfen rural municipality municipality WARFENKO04TV (- 1945)
Alt Lappienen, Rauterskirch rural municipality municipality object_406893 (- 1945)
Groß Wixwen, Vielbrücken rural municipality municipality VIEKENKO04TV (- 1945)
Skroblienen rural municipality settlement SKRNENKO04TW (- 1895-09-28)
Demedszen, Demedßen, Demedschen, Falkenhöhe rural municipality municipality FALOHEKO04VU (- 1945)
Budehlischker Berahmung, Grünwiese rural municipality municipality object_407227 (- 1945)
An Rokaiten, Kleinrokitten rural municipality municipality object_407144 (- 1945)
Wolfsberg rural municipality municipality object_407779 (- 1945)
Wolfsberg civil registry object_1146721 (1883)
Groß Asznaggern, Groß Aßnaggern, Grenzberg, Гросс Ашнаггерн, Придорожное rural municipality municipality settlement GREERGKO04UU (- 1945)
Jedwilleiten, Neuschleuse rural municipality municipality object_407314 (- 1945)
Neufelde, Нойфельде, Тростянка rural municipality municipality NEULDEKO05RA (- 1945)
Argelothen civil registry object_1146690 (1883)
Kischen, Кишен, Вишняки rural municipality municipality settlement KISHENKO04SV (- 1945)
Rokaiten, Rokitten rural municipality municipality settlement ROKTE2KO05TC (- 1945)
Neukirch-An-Ziegelberg rural municipality object_407737 (- 1905-07-07)
Bogdahnen, Bolzfelde rural municipality municipality object_407137 (1923-07-23 - 1945)
Usseinen, Stellwagen, Дальнее rural municipality municipality settlement STEGENKO05RD (- 1945)
Rewellen, Зеленцовка rural municipality municipality REWLENKO05PE (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kellminen civil registry object_1146700 (1883)
Kumpelken, Kämpen rural municipality municipality object_406742 (- 1945)
Baltruschkehmen, Altschanzenkrug, Развилки rural municipality municipality SCHRUGKO05UD (- 1945)
Adlig Kreywehlen, Adelau, Аделяу, Солонцы rural municipality municipality settlement ADELAUKO05TC (- 1945)
Neu Mosteiten rural municipality settlement NEUTENKO05QD (- 1893-03-26)
Klein Karzewischken, Skulbetwarren rural municipality settlement SKURE1KO05TE (- 1898-05-31)
Schnecken civil registry object_1146712 (1883)
Groß Ischdaggen, Großroden rural municipality municipality GRODENKO04UW (- 1922-08-31)

Images in the GenWiki


Quicktext

object_190256
	 TEXT: Am 1.1.1939 Umbenennung des Kreises Elchniederung in Landkreis Elchniederung.:TEXT says source_290143,
	 TEXT: Am 21.7.1922 wurde die Restkreise Tilsit-Land und Ragnit mit einigen Gemeinden des Kreises Niederung zum Kreis Tilsit-Ragnit vereinigt :TEXT,
	 TEXT: Am 7.9.1938 Umbenennung des Kreises Niederung in Elchniederung.:TEXT says source_290143,
	gehört bis 1945 zu adm_368498,
	hat 1880-12-01 Einwohner 55243 says source_1091743 (S. 19),
	hat 1890 Einwohner 55614 says source_319222 (Bd 8 S.90),
	hat 1900 Einwohner 55342 says source_265044,
	hat 1900 Fläche 893.0 says source_319222 (Bd 8 S.90),
	hat 1910 Einwohner 54417 says source_265044,
	hat w-Nummer 50234,
	heißt ab 1938-09-07  (auf deu) Elchniederung says source_290143,
	heißt bis 1938-09-06  (auf deu) Niederung says source_190237 (Kreis 24) says source_217916 (S. 88),
	ist ab 1939-01-01 bis 1945 (auf deu) Landkreis says source_290143,
	ist bis 1938-12-31 (auf deu) Kreis says source_290143;
RDF
Quick Search