Kulm, Culm

map

This map shows the position or outline of the object. Have you found an error? Then we would be happy about a message.

GOV id http://gov.genealogy.net/object_214333
name
type
  • rural county (1818 -)
population
Number of households
Article about this place in the genealogy.net wiki
Geographic Position
  • 53.283°N 18.494°E calculated center position of the place
  • Number of the German 1:25,000 map sheet: 2776
Contact possibilities

If you want to connect with other people interested in Westpreußen, we suggest to to use our Westpreußen regional forum..

Notes

1920 - einige Gemeinden an der südlichen Kreisgrenze an Kr. Schwetz abgegeben und einige Gemeinden vom Kr. Schwetz rechts der Weichel hinzugekommen.


Superordinate objects

Caption

 political administration
 ecclesiastical
 judical
 settlement
 geographic
 transportation

Superordinate objects

Superordinate objects

name Timespan type Source
Bromberg (1939 - 1945) administrative district Source page 226
Marienwerder (1818 - 1920) administrative district Source S. 210 ff.

Subordinate objects

name type GOV-Id Timespan
Gościniec, Goszienitz place object_277380
Łęg, Neusaß place NEUSASJO93GK
Dombrowken, Dąbrówka pod Gorzuchowem place DOMKENJO93IH
Paparczyn civil registry object_1151574 (1883)
Friedensbruch civil registry object_1150925 (1883)
Dzialowo Gutsbezirk object_330277 (- 1929)
Lisewo, Lissewo place LISEWOJO93IG
Raciniewo, Raczyniewo, Siegsruh place SIERUHJO93EE
Gorinnen Gutsbezirk object_330285 (- 1929)
Groß Lunau, Wielkie Łunawy place LUNNAUJO93HJ
Hütung place settlement object_277359 (- 1900)
Blotto, Błoto place BLOTTOJO93DG
Kruschkenkämpe place settlement object_277353 (- 1874)
Lippinken Gutsbezirk object_330303 (- 1929)
Mlinsk place MLINSKJO93HG
Mlinsk Gutsbezirk object_330304 (- 1929)
Plonchow Gutsbezirk object_330313 (- 1929)
Plonchow Gutsbezirk object_333219 (- 1929)
Baiersee Gutsbezirk object_330268 (- 1929)
Oborry Gutsbezirk object_330307 (- 1929)
Bienkowko, Bieńkówka place BIEWKOJO93DH
Kokocko, Kokotzko place KOKZKOJO93DG
Ribenz Gutsbezirk object_330317 (- 1929)
Osnowo, Osnowo place OSNOWOJO93FH
Sarnau Gutsbezirk object_330319 (- 1929)
Stolno Gutsbezirk object_330324 (- 1929)
Tittlewo Gutsbezirk object_330327 (- 1929)
Obory, Oborry, Eiselau place EISLAUJO93HI
Plusnitz civil registry object_1150926 (1883)
Grubno, Grubno place GRUBNOJO93FH
Żygląd, Zyglond, Zeigland place ZEIANGJO93GG
Chełmno-Dworzysko, Dworzysko, Kurtshöhe place KUROHEJO93FH
Wenzlau, Świętosław village WENLAUJO93JF (- 1919)
Robakowo, Robakowo, Rebkau place REBKAUJO93II
Grzybno, Grzybno, Griebenau place GRINAUJO93FE
Pląchawy, Plonchau, Plangenau place PLANAUJO93JI
Bahrendorf civil registry object_1152384 (1883)
Battlewo Gutsbezirk object_330269 (- 1929)
Baumgart Gutsbezirk object_330270 (- 1929)
Piontkowo Gutsbezirk object_330312 (- 1929)
Staw, Staw village STATAWJO93GG (1939 -)
Raczyniewo Gutsbezirk object_330315 (- 1929)
Raczyniewo Gutsbezirk object_333220 (- 1929)
Nymczyki, Niemczik, Niemczyk place NIEZIKJO93HG
Godziemba place object_277379 (- 1900)
Zakrzewo, Zakrzewo place ZAKEWOJO93FH
Kossawiczna Gutsbezirk object_330298 (- 1929)
Grzybno, Deutsch Gröben, Griewe place GRIEWEJO93FE
Wenzlau Gutsbezirk object_330333 (- 1929)
Linowice, Linowitz place LINITZJO93HH
Königlich Kiewo civil registry object_1149118 (1883)
Słończ, Schlonz place SCHONZJO93DF
Borken, Borki place BORKENJO93DF
Wrotzlawken Gutsbezirk object_330335 (- 1929)
Cepno, Cepno place CEPPNOJO93GH
Drzonowo, Drzonowo place DRZOWOJO93IG
Wabcz, Wabcz place WABBCZJO93GI
Damerau civil registry object_1153162 (1883)
Groß Bolumin, Bolumin place BOLMI2JO93DD
Pilewice, Pillewitz place PILITZJO93II
Klamry, Klammer place KLAMERJO93GI
Stablewitz Gutsbezirk object_330323 (- 1929)
Krajenczyn, Krajęcin place KRAZYNJO93II
Wilhelmsbruch, Bruki place WILUCHJO93EG
Dietrichsdorf Gutsbezirk object_330276 (- 1929)
Dietrichsdorf civil registry object_1152381 (1883)
Hönsdorf, Dorposz Szlachecki place HONORFJO93FG
Stolno, Stolno place STOLNOJO93GH
Weidenhof Gutsbezirk object_330332 (- 1929)
Falęcin, Falenczyn, Dietrichsdorf Gutsbezirk municipality DIEORFJO93GF
Jamerau, Brankówka place JAMRAUJO93HJ
Adlig Groß Trzebcz Gutsbezirk object_330265 (- 1929)
Szynych, Schönsee place SCHSEEJO93HK
Zegartowice, Königlich Zegartowice, Segertsdorf place SEGORFJO93GF
Malankowo, Malankowo place MALOWOJO93IH
Pniewitten, Pniewite place PNITENJO93IH
Napolle Gutsbezirk object_330305 (- 1929)
Dorposz Chełmiński, Kulmisch Dorposch, Culmisch Dorposch place GORSCHJO93GK
Kruschin Gutsbezirk object_330299 (- 1929)
Baiersee, Bajerze place BAISEEJO93FG
Glauchau Gutsbezirk object_330282 (- 1929)
Bocień, Botschin village BOTHINJO93JG (- 1919)
Bergswalde Gutsbezirk object_330271 (- 1929)
Ostrometzko Gutsbezirk object_330308 (- 1929)
Ostrometzko civil registry object_1153155 (1883)
Neuguth place NEUUTHJO93FI
Linie, Neulinum, F. Neulinum place NEUNUMJO93DE
Kijewo Królewskie, Königlich Kiewo place KONEWOJO93FG
Battlewo, Bartlewo place BATEWOJO93HG
Błędowo, Blendowo, Blandau place BLADAUJO93JI
Paparzyn, Paparczyn place PAPZYNJO93HI
Rozgarty, Culmisch Roßgarten place ROSSTEJO93IK
Neu Bolumin, Bolumin Nowy place BOLMI3JO93DD
Mosgowin, Mozgowina place MOSWINJO93CE
Nowawieś Szlachecka, Adlig Neudorf place NEUORFJO93DF
Königlich Groß Trzebcz, Trzebcz Królewski place KONBCZJO93FF
Klein Lunau, Łonawy, Małe Łunawy place LUNNAUJO93GI
Falkenstein Gutsbezirk object_330279 (- 1929)
Małe Czyste, Klein Czyste, Reinau place REINAUJO93FH
Robakowo Gutsbezirk object_330318 (- 1929)
Robakowo Gutsbezirk object_333221 (- 1929)
Kollenken, Kolenko place KOLKENJO93GJ
Wichorze, Wichorsee place WICSEEJO93GH
Groß Bolumin Gutsbezirk object_330288 (- 1929)
Piontkowo, Piątkowo place PIOOWOJO93HH
Kotnowo, Kotnowo, Kottenau place KOTNANJO93JH
Działowo, Dzialowo place DZIOWOJO93II
Zakrzewko, Zakrzewko place object_277384 (- 1900)
Krusin, Kruschin place KRUHINJO93HH
Althausen, Starogród place ALTSENJO93EH
Gorzuchowo, Gorzuchowo, Gottersfeld place GOTELDJO93II
Ruda, Ruda place RUDUDAJO93IJ
Kolno, Kölln place KOLLLNJO93GJ
Stollno civil registry object_1150507 (1883)
Storlus Gutsbezirk object_330325 (- 1929)
Stuthof Gutsbezirk object_330326 (- 1929)
Mgoszcz, Mgoszcz, Heimbrunn place HEIUNNJO93IH
Dembowitz, Dębowiec place DEMITZJO93DF
Adlig Dorposch Gutsbezirk object_330264 (- 1929)
Stablewitz, Stablewice place STAIT1JO93FF
Adlig Groß Trzebcz, Trzebcz Szlacheckie place TRZBCZJO93FF
Nowydwór Królewski, Königlich Neuhof place KONHOFJO93GG
Klein Czyste civil registry object_1154411 (1883)
Klein Kämpe, Małe Kępa place KAMMPEJO93BD
Drzonowo civil registry object_1153160 (1883)
Podwitz, Podwiesk place PODITZJO93GJ
Mischliwitz civil registry object_1149120 (1883)
Adlig Waldau Gutsbezirk object_330266 (- 1929)
Pillewitz Gutsbezirk object_330311 (- 1929)
Gogolin, Gogolin place GOGLINJO93IJ
Błachta, Blachta place BLAHTAJO93HH
Ust Gutsbezirk object_330329 (- 1929)
Rosgarty place object_277382 (- 1900)
Kulm civil registry object_1150931 (1883)
Pien Gutsbezirk object_330310 (- 1929)
Rafa, Raffa place RAFFFAJO93CE
Bilau Gutsbezirk object_330272 (- 1929)
Cepno Gutsbezirk object_330275 (- 1929)
Kisin Gutsbezirk object_330294 (- 1929)
Kisin civil registry object_1154415 (1883)
Skorc place object_277383 (- 1900)
Uszcz Gutsbezirk object_333222 (- 1929)
Wabcz Gutsbezirk object_330330 (- 1929)
Głażewo, Glasiewo, Glasau place GLASAUJO93EE
Kielp, Kiełp place KIEELPJO93EG
Segartowitz Gutsbezirk object_330322 (- 1929)
Napolle, Napole place NAPLLEJO93FG
Brzozowo, Brosowo place BROOWOJO93FH
Szerokopas, Scherokopaß village SCHPASJO93IF (- 1919)
Gołoty, Golotty place GOLTTYJO93EF
Bottschin Gutsbezirk object_330274 (- 1929)
Firlus, Firluz place FIRLUSJO93HG
Niemczik Gutsbezirk object_330306 (- 1929)
Ostrometzko, Ostromecko place OSTZKOJO93CD
Trebis, Trzebczyk place TREBISJO93FF
Folgowo, Folgowo rural municipality place FOLOWOJO93GG (1939 -)
Wałdowo Królewskie, Königlich Waldowo, Königlich Waldau place WALDAUJO93DD
Bągart, Baumgart place BAUARTJO93FF
Dolken, Dołki place DOLKENJO93GI
Kamlarken Gutsbezirk object_330293 (- 1929)
Górne Wymiary, Oberausmaß, Oberausmaaß place OBEAASJO93FJ
Kokotzko civil registry object_1152385 (1883)
Königlich Neuhof Gutsbezirk object_330297 (- 1929)
Zeigland Gutsbezirk object_330336 (- 1929)
Steinwage, Sztynwag place STEAGEJO93IJ
Dubielno, Dubielno, Dübeln place DUBELNJO93HF
Kosowizna, Koßowizna, Kossowisna place KOSSNAJO93FG
Gottersfeld Gutsbezirk object_330286 (- 1929)
Wierzbowo, Adlig Wierzbowo, Weidenhof place WEIHOFJO93GH
Adlig Waldau, Wałdowo Szlacheckie place WALDAUJO93IJ
Heimbrunn Gutsbezirk object_330291 (- 1929)
Jeleniec, Jeleniec, Gelens place GELENSJO93GG
Sarnowo, Sarnowo, Sarnau place SARNAUJO93II
Dolne Wymiary, Niederausmaß, Niederausmaaß place NIEAASJO93GJ
Wrotzlawken, Wrocławki place WROKENJO93GG
Althausen Gutsbezirk object_330267 (- 1929)
Althausen civil registry object_1153159 (1883)
Klein Bolumin Gutsbezirk object_330295 (- 1929)
Groß Kämpe, Wielka Kępa place KAMMPEJO93CE
Wichorsee Gutsbezirk object_330334 (- 1929)
Łyniec, Linietz place LINETZJO93HI
Waldau, Mühle Gutsbezirk object_330331 (- 1929)
Zegartowice, Segartowitz place SEGITZJO93GG
Kaldus, Kałdus place KALDUSJO93EH
Goryń, Gorinnen place GORNENJO93JI
Grenz, Granica place GREENZJO93GJ
Nonnenkämpe, Panienska Kępa Forstgutsbezirk object_277368
Strzyżawa, Striesau place STRSAUJO93CD
Schönfliess civil registry object_1150505 (1883)
Bielawy, Bielawy, Bilau place BILLAUJO93IG (- 1919)
Klammer civil registry object_1153161 (1883)
Chełmno, Culm, Kulm town CULULMJO93FI
Wimislowo place settlement object_277374 (- 1877)
Dąbrowa Chełmińska, Culmisch Damerau, Damerau place DAMRAUJO93DE
Rosenau, Różnowo place ROSNAUJO93EG
Kurtshöhe Gutsbezirk object_330300 (- 1929)
Paparzin Gutsbezirk object_330309 (- 1929)
Plutowo Gutsbezirk object_330314 (- 1929)
Scherokopaß Gutsbezirk object_330320 (- 1929)
Józefkowo, Josephsdorf place JOSORFJO93JH
Radmannsdorf Gutsbezirk object_330316 (- 1929)
Radmannsdorf civil registry object_1153542 (1883)
Wielkie Czyste, Groß Czyste, Groß Cziste place CZYSTEJO93GG
Sztrucfon, Strutzfon place STRFONJO93IG
Podwitz civil registry object_1154414 (1883)
Linowitz Gutsbezirk object_330302 (- 1929)
Linowitz civil registry object_1149123 (1883)
Watorowo, Watterowo, Waltersdorf place WALORFJO93FH
Unislaw, Unisław place UNILAWJO93EF
Klein Bolumin, Boluminek place BOLMINJO93DE
Marienpark place MARARKJO93CD
Wałdowo Młyn, Mühle Waldau mill object_277381
Grzegorz, Gregorsz, Falkenstein village FALEINJO93IF (- 1919)
Unislaw Gutsbezirk object_330328 (- 1929)
Unislaw civil registry object_1149124 (1883)
Kamlarken, Kamlarki place KAMKENJO93GH
Kobyły, Stuthof, Adlig Kobyli place STUHOFJO93GH
Pniewitten civil registry object_1149121 (1883)
Plutowo, Płutowo place PLUOWOJO93EG
Stanislawken civil registry object_1151571 (1883)
Trzebiełuch, Trzebieluch, Radmannsdorf place RADORFJO93IJ
Friedrichsbruch, Bruki, Bruki Pierwsze place FRIUCHJO93EF
Janowo, Janowo place JANOWOJO93DE
Lipieniek, Lippinken, Domäne Lippinken place LIPKENJO93HG
Głuchowo, Głuchowo, Glauchau village GLAHAUJO93GE (- 1919)
F. Neuhof place NEUHOFJO93DD
Wieldządz, Wielsons, Villisaß place VILSASJO93JH
Rybieniec, Rybiniec, Ribenz place RIBENZJO93GH
Eichwald Gutsbezirk object_277364
Eichwald Gutsbezirk object_330278 (- 1929)
Blachta Gutsbezirk object_330273 (- 1929)
Schemlau, Czemlewo place SCHLAUJO93DE
Pień, Pien place PIEIENJO93CE
Kijewo Szlacheckie, Adlig Kiewo, Wilhelmsau place WILSAUJO93FG
Guttlin, Gutlin place GUTLINJO93EG
Schönborn Gutsbezirk object_330321 (- 1929)
Schöneich civil registry object_1151572 (1883)
Nowawieś Chełmińska, Neudorf, Culmisch, Culmisch Neudorf place NEUORFJO93GI
Brzezini, Breschinni place settlement object_277355 (- 1874)
Josephsdorf Gutsbezirk object_330292 (- 1929)
Briesen civil registry object_1150929 (1883)
Brosowo civil registry object_1149125 (1883)
Königlich Neudorf civil registry object_1154408 (1883)
Linietz Gutsbezirk object_330301 (- 1929)
Lissewo civil registry object_1154413 (1883)
Gogolin Gutsbezirk object_330283 (- 1929)
Golotty Gutsbezirk object_330284 (- 1929)
Dubielno civil registry object_1152386 (1883)
Storlus, Storluz place STOLUSJO93GG
Uść, Uszcz, Ust place USTUSTJO93EH
Borowno, Borówno place BORWNOJO93DG
Salesche, Bergswalde place BERLDEJO93HJ
Szynborno, Szymborno, Schönborn place SCHORNJO93EG
Czarze, Scharnese place SCHESEJO93DF
Klęczkowo, Kleczkowo, Klinzkau place KLIKAUJO93IJ
Klinzkau Gutsbezirk object_330296 (- 1929)
Villisass civil registry object_1154412 (1883)
Kornatowo, Kornatowo place KOROWOJO93IG
Waldwärterei Hanswalde place HANLDEJO93FG
Guttlin Gutsbezirk object_330290 (- 1929)
Gzin, Gzyn, Kisin place KISSINJO93DE
Gelens Gutsbezirk object_330280 (- 1929)
Glasau Gutsbezirk object_330281 (- 1929)
Tittlewo, Tytlewo place TITEWOJO93GH
Griewe Gutsbezirk object_330287 (- 1929)
Grubno Gutsbezirk object_330289 (- 1929)
Schöneich, Szynych place SCHICHJO93IK

Images in the GenWiki


Quicktext

object_214333
	 TEXT:1920 - einige Gemeinden an der südlichen Kreisgrenze an Kr. Schwetz abgegeben und einige Gemeinden vom Kr. Schwetz rechts der Weichel hinzugekommen.:TEXT,
	gehört ab 1818 bis 1920 zu object_218094 says source_217916 (S. 210 ff.),
	gehört ab 1939 bis 1945 zu adm_368369 says source_217916 (S. 226),
	hat 1880-12-01 Einwohner 57225 says source_1091743 (S. 40),
	hat 1890 Einwohner 45711 says source_319222 (Bd 11 S.933),
	hat 1900 Einwohner 48014 says source_265044,
	hat 1900 Fläche 725.0 says source_319222 (Bd 11 S.933),
	hat 1910 Einwohner 50069 says source_265044,
	heißt  (auf deu) Culm says source_386793 (S. 3),
	heißt  (auf deu) Kulm,
	ist ab 1818 (auf deu) Landkreis;
RDF
Quick Search