Thorn

map

This map shows the position or outline of the object. Have you found an error? Then we would be happy about a message.

GOV id http://gov.genealogy.net/object_214335
name
  • Thorn (deu)
type
  • rural county (rural) (1818 -) Source page 210
population
Number of households
Article about this place in the genealogy.net wiki
Geographic Position
  • 53.07°N 18.5921°E calculated center position of the place
  • Number of the German 1:25,000 map sheet: 2977
Contact possibilities

If you want to get in contact with other people interested in Westpreußen you can use our discussion plattform.


Superordinate objects

Caption

 political administration
 ecclesiastical
 judical
 settlement
 geographic
 transportation

Superordinate objects

Superordinate objects

name Timespan type Source
Marienwerder (- 1919) administrative district Source page 210
Bromberg (1939 - 1945) administrative district

Subordinate objects

name type GOV-Id Timespan
Różankowo, Rosenberg village ROSERGJO93GB (- 1919)
Bösendorf civil registry object_1149359 (1883)
Kowroß Gutsbezirk object_330795 (- 1919)
Tylice, Tillitz village TILITZJO93IC (- 1919)
Leszcz Gutsbezirk object_330798 (- 1919)
Lulkau civil registry object_1150727 (1883)
Mocker civil registry object_1150075 (1883)
Gostkowo Gutsbezirk object_330784 (- 1919)
Bogusławki, Boguslawken village BOGKENJO93GE (- 1919)
Toruń-Bielany, Weißhof, Thorn-Weißhof village WEIHO2JO93GA (- 1920)
Nessau civil registry object_1154695 (1883)
Nielub civil registry object_1153163 (1883)
Kompanie, Kopanino village KOMNIEJO92JX (- 1919)
Skłudzewo, Skludzewo, Hohenhausen village HOHSENJO93DD (- 1919)
Sängerau forestry FORRAUJO93GB
Sängerau Gutsbezirk object_330818 (- 1919)
Schwirsen Gutsbezirk object_330819 (- 1919)
Zengwirth Gutsbezirk object_330841 (- 1919)
Ostrow place settlement object_278373 (- 1896)
Nieszawka, Klein Niszewken, Ober Nessau village NESSAUJO93GA
Zławieś Wielka, Groß Bösendorf village BOSORFJO93DC (- 1945)
Browina, Browina village BROINAJO93GD (- 1919)
Katarzynka, Katharinenflur village KATLURJO93HB
Archidiakonka village ARCNKAJO93HE
Archidiakonka Gutsbezirk object_330767 (- 1919)
Seehof Gutsbezirk object_330820 (- 1919)
Siemon Gutsbezirk object_330822 (- 1919)
Słomowo, Slomowo, Rüdigsheim village RUDEIMJO93FD (- 1919)
Fußartillerieschießplatz Thorn, Toruń Gutsbezirk object_278405
Folząg, Folsong village FOLONGJO93IC
Turzno Gutsbezirk object_330830 (- 1919)
Otloczyn, Ottlotschin, Otłoczyn village OTTHINJO92IW
Schwirsen, Dźwierzno village SCHSENJO93IE (- 1919)
F. Grünfließ village GRUIESJO92FX
Wibsch Gutsbezirk object_330833 (- 1919)
Wibsch civil registry object_1150076 (1883)
Papau, Freischulzengut Gutsbezirk object_330811 (- 1919)
Pigża, Pigrza, Ernstrode village ERNODEJO93GC (- 1919)
Schönwalde, Wrzosy, Toruń-Wrzosy village SCHLDEJO93GB
Przysiek, Przysiek, Wiesenburg village WIEURGJO93GA (- 1919)
Kuchnia, Kuchnia, Seehof part of place SEEHOFJO93HE (- 1919)
Rzęczkowo, Renczkau, Rentschkau village RENKAUJO93ED (- 1919)
Chelmonie civil registry object_1149360 (1883)
Zelgno Gutsbezirk object_330840 (- 1919)
Zelgno civil registry object_1150927 (1883)
Bruchnowko, Brąchnówko village BRUWKOJO93GD (- 1919)
Nessau, Schloß Gutsbezirk object_330806 (- 1919)
Staw, Staw village STATAWJO93GG (- 1939)
Rogówko, Rogowko, Deutsch Rogau rural municipality village ROGGAUJO93JB (- 1919)
Bruchnowko Gutsbezirk object_330775 (- 1919)
Kielbasin Gutsbezirk object_330791 (- 1919)
Preussisch Lanke civil registry object_1152380 (1883)
Richnau civil registry object_1154692 (1883)
Świerczynki, Swierczynko village SWINKOJO93GC (- 1919)
Dębiny, Dembiny, Eichenau village EICNAUJO93FE (- 1919)
Weißhof Gutsbezirk object_330832 (- 1919)
Morczyn Gutsbezirk object_330804 (- 1919)
Neubruch, Zarośle Cienkie village NEUUCHJO93EC (- 1919)
Zlotterie civil registry object_1150073 (1883)
Lipniczki, Lippnicken, Lindenhof village LINHOFJO93IB (- 1919)
Bielczyny, Bielczyny, Bildschön village BILHONJO93GF (- 1919)
Wytrębowice, Wytrembowitz, Witramsdorf village WITORFJO93HC (- 1919)
Zlotterie, Złotoria village ZLORIEJO93IA (- 1919)
Mocker, Thorn-Mocker, Mokre town part of town MOCKERJO93HA (- 1906)
Zławieś Mała, Klein Bösendorf village BOSOR2JO93DC (- 1919)
Grabowiec, Grabowitz village GRAITZJO92IX (- 1919)
Mirakowo Gutsbezirk object_330802 (- 1919)
Grzywna, Sternberg village STEERGJO93HD (- 1919)
Borek, Berghof part of place BERHOFJO93ED (- 1919)
Chełmża, Culmsee, Kulmsee town CULSEEJO93HE (- 1919)
Wymislowo Gutsbezirk object_330836 (- 1919)
Ernstrode Gutsbezirk object_330780 (- 1919)
Waldvilla village WALLLAJO93GB
Birkenau, Brzezinko village BIRNAUJO93JB (- 1919)
Brąchnowo, Bruchnowo rural municipality village BRUOWOJO93GD (- 1919)
Zajonskowo Gutsbezirk object_330838 (- 1919)
Stary Toruń, Alt Thorn rural municipality village THOORNJO93FA (- 1945)
Gostkowo, Gostkowo, Gostgau village GOSGA2JO93IC
Podgórz, Podgorz, Thorn-Amberg, Toruń-Podgórz town part of town PODORZJO93GA (- 1939)
Warschewitz, Warszewice village WARITZJO93GE (- 1919)
Chrapitz, Chrapice place CHRITZJO93HF
Lulkau, Lulkowo village LULKAUJO93GB
Sternberg Gutsbezirk object_330825 (- 1919)
Sternberg civil registry object_1153157 (1883)
Wittkowo Gutsbezirk object_330835 (- 1919)
Smolnik, Smolnik village SMONIKJO92JX
Turzno, Turzno village TURZNOJO93IC (- 1919)
Heimsoot Gutsbezirk object_330788 (- 1919)
Rubinkowo, Rubinkowo, Bachau, Toruń-Rubinkowo village BACHAUJO93IA
Jankower Kämpe place settlement object_278378 (- 1871)
Kleefelde Gutsbezirk object_330792 (- 1919)
Jedwabno, Seyde village SEYYDEJO93JB (- 1919)
Piask, Piaski place part of town PIAASKJO93HA (- 1939)
Bildschön civil registry object_1153133 (1883)
Steinau, Kamionki, Kamionki Duże village STENAUJO93ID (- 1919)
Papau, Domäne Gutsbezirk object_330810 (- 1919)
Guttau, F. Guttau village GUTTAUJO93EB
Mittenwalde Gutsbezirk object_330803 (- 1919)
Pluskowenz Gutsbezirk object_330814 (- 1919)
Swierczynko Gutsbezirk object_330826 (- 1919)
Biskupice, Biskupitz village BISITZJO93GD (- 1919)
Kunzendorf Gutsbezirk object_330797 (- 1919)
Kunzendorf civil registry object_1152796 (1883)
Thornisch Papau, Papowo Toruńskie, Papau, Thornisch village PAPPAUJO93HB (- 1919)
Thorn, Fuß-Artillerie-Schießplatz Gutsbezirk object_330828 (- 1919)
Schönsee civil registry object_1150071 (1883)
Czernewitz Gutsbezirk object_330777 (- 1919)
Wytrembowitz Gutsbezirk object_330837 (- 1919)
Guttau, Gutowo rural municipality village GUTTAUJO93EC (- 1945)
Renczkau civil registry object_1153158 (1883)
Warschewic Gutsbezirk object_333266 (- 1919)
Sachsenbrück village SACUCKJO92HV
Mirakowo, Mirakowo village MIROWOJO93ID (- 1919)
Rothwasser place object_278416 (- 1900)
Gierkowo, Gierkowo, Girkau part of place GIRKAUJO93DD (- 1919)
Zakrzewko, Zakrzewko village ZAKWKOJO93HC (- 1919)
Bierzgłowo, Birglau rural municipality village BIRLAUJO93FD (- 1919)
Wielka Nieszawka, Groß Niszewken, Groß Nessau rural municipality village NESSAUJO93FA
Zengwirth, Zęgwirt village ZENRTHJO93HD (- 1919)
Mała Nieszawka, Klein Nessau, Kostbar Klein Nessau village NESSAUJO92GX (1919 -)
Breitenthal Gutsbezirk object_330773 (- 1919)
Rubinkowo Gutsbezirk object_330816 (- 1919)
Steinau Gutsbezirk object_330824 (- 1919)
Strusal village STRSALJO93HE
Ollek, Olek village OLLLEKJO93GB
Ostaszewo, Ostaszewo, Ostichau village OSTHAUJO93HC (- 1919)
Gremboczyn Gutsbezirk object_330785 (- 1919)
Opolnica place object_278415 (- 1900)
Zelgno, Zelgno, Seglein village SEGEINJO93IE (- 1919)
Sieroko, Breitenthal, Szerokie part of place BREHALJO93FB (- 1945)
Rosenberg Gutsbezirk object_330815 (- 1919)
Rosenberg civil registry object_1153156 (1883)
Boze place settlement object_278376 (- 1900)
Kowróz, Kowroß village KOWROSJO93GD (- 1919)
Kielbasin, Kiełbasin village KIESI1JO93IE (- 1919)
Kowrózek, Mittenwalde part of place MITLDEJO93GC (- 1919)
Maidanni village object_278413 (- 1900)
Altau Gutsbezirk object_330766 (- 1919)
Groch place settlement object_278372 (- 1888)
Nawra Gutsbezirk object_330805 (- 1919)
Nydak place object_278414 (- 1900)
Ollek Gutsbezirk object_330808 (- 1919)
Papau civil registry object_1152387 (1883)
Rudak civil registry object_1152388 (1883)
Rynsk civil registry object_1150928 (1883)
Seyde Gutsbezirk object_330821 (- 1919)
Thorn Stadt THOORNJO93HA (- 1900)
Thorn civil registry object_1150930 (1883)
Nawra, Nawra village NAWWRAJO93GE (- 1919)
Warschewitz Gutsbezirk object_330831 (- 1919)
Kończewice, Kunzendorf village KUNORFJO93GE (- 1919)
Klein Lansen Gutsbezirk object_330793 (- 1919)
Kaschorek, Kaszczorek, Torun-Kaszczorek village KASREKJO93IA
Majewo, Papowo, Paulshof, Domäne Paulshof village PAUHOFJO93GF
Lindenhof Gutsbezirk object_330799 (- 1919)
Lindenhof civil registry object_1152382 (1883)
Neugrabia Gutsbezirk object_330807 (- 1919)
Jesuitergrund place object_278411
Folgowo, Folgowo rural municipality place FOLOWOJO93GG (- 1919)
Ostaszewo Gutsbezirk object_330809 (- 1919)
Stanisławka, Stanislawken, Ellermühl rural municipality part of place ELLUHLJO93DC (- 1945)
Liznowo, Szerokopass, Elisenau village ELINAUJO93IF (- 1919)
Tillitz Gutsbezirk object_330829 (- 1919)
Pensau, Pędzewo village PENSAUJO93EB (- 1919)
Ziegelwiese, Cegielnik village ZIEESEJO93FB (- 1919)
Łążyn, Lonzyn village LONZYNJO93FD (- 1919)
Siemoń, Siemon village GUTMONJO93ED
Siemoń, Siemon village SIEMONJO93EE (- 1919)
Klein Wibsch Gutsbezirk object_330794 (- 1919)
Papau, Kämmereigut Gutsbezirk object_330812 (- 1919)
Kuczwały, Kuczwally village KUCLLYJO93HD (- 1919)
Rogowo, Rogowo, Groß Rogau rural municipality village ROGGAUJO93IB (- 1919)
Otłoczynek, Otloczynek, Ottlotschinek village OTTNEKJO92IV
Gronowko Gutsbezirk object_330786 (- 1919)
Katharinenflur Gutsbezirk object_330790 (- 1919)
Grzywna Biskupia, Vorwerk Grzywna, Brunau village BRUNAUJO93HD
Neu Schönsee civil registry object_1154409 (1883)
Rudak, Rudak, Toruń-Rudak village RUDDAKJO93HA
Grębocin, Gremboczyn, Gramtschen rural municipality village GRAHENJO93IB (- 1919)
Alt Archidiakonka place settlement object_278356 (- 1880)
Kosielec village KOSLECJO93GD
Bielawy, Bielawy place part of town BIEAW2JO93IA (- 1945)
Łązynek, Lonczynek, Klein Lansen village LANSENJO93EC (- 1919)
Lissomitz Gutsbezirk object_330800 (- 1919)
Rüdigsheim Gutsbezirk object_330817 (- 1919)
Smolno, Schmolln village SCHLLNJO93EB (- 1919)
Friedenau Gutsbezirk object_330782 (- 1919)
Friedenau civil registry object_1153134 (1883)
Dybowo, Dybow village DYBBOWJO93FA (- 1919)
Schwarzbruch, Czarnebłoto, Czarne Błoto village SCHUCHJO93FB (- 1919)
Gierkono Gutsbezirk object_330783 (- 1919)
Kozibór, Kozibor, Kostbar village KOSBARJO92GX
Toporzysko, Amthal rural municipality village AMTHALJO93DC (- 1919)
Kuczwally Gutsbezirk object_330796 (- 1919)
Wymysłowo, Wymyslowo village object_278370 (- 1901)
Wymysłowo, Wymyslowo village object_278370 (- 1919)
Grzywna, Grzywna, Domäne Griffen village GRIFENJO93HD (- 1919)
Hermannsdorf, Skąpe village HERORFJO93HF (- 1919)
Czarnowo, Czarnowo, Scharnau village SCHNAUJO93DC (- 1919)
Pluskowęsy, Pluskowenz village PLUENZJO93IE (- 1919)
Folsong Gutsbezirk object_330781 (- 1919)
Wittkowo, Witkówko, Witkowo village WITOWOJO93IE (- 1919)
Stanislawowo-Poczalkowo Gutsbezirk object_330823 (- 1919)
Dreiangel village DREGELJO93GB
Drewenzwinkel village DREKELJO92IW (- 1919)
Wimislowo place settlement object_278369 (- 1901)
Leibitsch, Lubicz Górny rural municipality village LEISCHJO93JA (- 1919)
Stewken, Stawki, Toruń-Stawki village STEKENJO92HX (- 1939)
Birkenau Gutsbezirk object_330771 (- 1919)
Birkenau civil registry object_1153135 (1883)
Papowo Biskupie, Papowo, Papau, Domäne, Domäne Papau village PAPPAUJO93IB
Zelenietz, Grünthal mill object_278410 (- 1888)
Zajączkowo, Zajonskowo, Senzkau village SERKAUJO93JF (- 1919)
Wiesenburg Gutsbezirk object_330834 (- 1919)
Kleefelde, Koniczynka village KLELDEJO93IB (- 1919)
Podgorz civil registry object_1154694 (1883)
Cichoradz, Cychoradz, Tannhagen village TANGENJO93ED (- 1919)
Birglau, Schloß Gutsbezirk object_330770 (- 1919)
Kulmsee civil registry object_1154693 (1883)
Elsnerode village ELSODEJO93HB
Paulshof Gutsbezirk object_330813 (- 1919)
Paulshof civil registry object_1150072 (1883)
Łysomice, Lissomitz village LISITZJO93HB
Gronowo, Gronowo, Wolfserbe, Wolffserbe village WOLRBEJO93JC (- 1919)
Bischöflich Papau, Papau, Bischöflich, Papowo Biskupie village PAPPAUJO93GG
Korzeniec, Korzeniec village KORIECJO93GA (- 1939)
Morczyn, Morczyn, Mortschin village MORHINJO93ID
Heimsoth, Przeczno, Przeczmno, Heimsoot village HEIOOTJO93FD (- 1919)
Biskupitz Gutsbezirk object_330772 (- 1919)
Piwnice, Piwnice, Sängerau village SANRAUJO93GB (- 1919)
Berghof Gutsbezirk object_330768 (- 1919)
Dreilinden Gutsbezirk object_330778 (- 1919)
Balkau, Brzoza rural municipality village BALKAUJO92IW (- 1919)
Świerczyny, Swierczyn village SWIZYNJO93GC (- 1919)
Steinort Forstgutsbezirk object_278403
Klein Warschewitz place object_278412 (- 1866)
Bielawy Gutsbezirk object_330769 (- 1919)
Birglau civil registry object_1149361 (1883)
Nowa Wieś, Neudorf village NEUORFJO93JA (- 1919)
Grabie, Neugrabia village NEUBIAJO92GU
Gronówko, Gronowko, Klein Grunau village GRUNAUJO93JC (- 1919)
Sławkowo, Slawkowo, Friedenau village FRINAUJO93ID (- 1919)
Leibitsch civil registry object_1150070 (1883)
Eichenau Gutsbezirk object_330779 (- 1919)
Karczemka, Karschau, F. Karschau village KARHAUJO92IW
Zakrzewko Gutsbezirk object_330839 (- 1919)
Przysicker Anwuchs place settlement object_278379 (- 1871)
Steinau, Domäne Steinau village STENAUJO93JD
Leszcz, Leszcz, Heselicht village HESCHTJO93GC (- 1919)
Łubianka, Lubianken, Luben village LUBBENJO93FC
Wypczyk, Wybczyk, Klein Wibsch village WIBSC2JO93FE (- 1919)
Roßgarten, Rozgarty village ROSSTEJO93FB (- 1919)
Fleischerkämpe place settlement object_278377 (- 1900)
Browina Gutsbezirk object_330774 (- 1919)
Toruń, Thorn town TORORUJO93HC (- 1945)
Mlynietz, Młyniec Drugi village MLYETZJO93JB (- 1919)
Górsk, Gurske village GURSKEJO93FA
Zamek Bierzgłowski, Birglau, Schloß, Schloß Birglau village BIRLAUJO93FC
Nowa Chełmża, Neu Culmsee, Neu Kulmsee village KULSEEJO93HE (- 1919)
Wybcz, Wybcz, Wibsch village WIBSCHJO93FE (- 1919)
Czerniewice, Czernewitz village CZEITZJO92IX
Gronowo Gutsbezirk object_330787 (- 1919)
Gronowo civil registry object_1151839 (1883)
Hohenhausen Gutsbezirk object_330789 (- 1919)
Lubianken Gutsbezirk object_330801 (- 1919)
Brunau Gutsbezirk object_330776 (- 1919)
Dreilinden, Dziemiony village DREDENJO93HF (- 1919)
Schillno, Silno village SCHLNOJO92IW (- 1919)
Dziwak place object_278409
Tannhagen Gutsbezirk object_330827 (- 1919)
Tannhagen civil registry object_1152383 (1883)
Grabia civil registry object_1150714 (1883)
Gumowo settlement place object_278387 (- 1902)
Gurske civil registry object_1150726 (1883)
Guttau civil registry object_1150074 (1883)

Images in the GenWiki


Quicktext

object_214335
	has 1880-12-01 population 81434 says source_1091743 (p. 39),
	has 1890 population 87544 says source_319222 (Bd 11 S.933),
	has 1900 area 911.0 says source_319222 (Bd 11 S.933),
	has 1900 population 96299 says source_265044,
	has 1910 population 59317 says source_265044,
	has name (in deu) Thorn,
	is from 1818 (in deu) Landkreis says source_217916 (p. 210),
	is from 1939 until 1945 part of adm_368369,
	is until 1919 part of object_218094 says source_217916 (p. 210);
RDF
Quick Search