Obornik

map

This map shows the position or outline of the object. Have you found an error? Then we would be happy about a message.

GOV id http://gov.genealogy.net/object_214350
name
  • Obornik (deu)
type
  • rural county (rural)
population
Article about this place in the genealogy.net wiki
Geographic Position
  • 52.6825°N 16.8736°E calculated center position of the place
  • Number of the German 1:25,000 map sheet: 3367
Contact possibilities

If you want to connect with other people interested in Posen, we suggest to to use our Posen regional forum..


Superordinate objects

Caption

 political administration
 ecclesiastical
 judical
 settlement
 geographic
 transportation

Superordinate objects

Superordinate objects

name Timespan type Source
Posen (1818 - 1919) administrative district Source page 47

Subordinate objects

name type GOV-Id Timespan
Baborowo Gutsbezirk object_331351 (- 1929)
Piotrowo, Beyersdorf place BEYORFJO82JT
Lulinko place LULNKOJO82IN
Bülowsthal place BULHALJO82LS
Hauland, Ludom-Hauland place HAUANDJO82IS
Hauland, Wojnowo-Hauland place HAUANDJO82MP
Linden forester's house LINDENJO82IR
Gorka II place GORRKAJO82IO
Lukowo Gutsbezirk object_331375 (- 1929)
Ludom, Ludomy place LUDDO2JO82JS
Grudna, Vorwerk Grudna, Grudna place GRUDNAJO82LS
Nawisk place NAWISKJO82MQ
Ninino Gutsbezirk object_331384 (- 1929)
Halberg place HALERGJO82IU
Orlowo place ORLOWOJO82JS
Orlowo Gutsbezirk object_331388 (- 1929)
Orlowo civil registry object_1145807 (1883)
Neuvorwerk place NEUERKJO82JP
Neuvorwerk place NEUERKJO82HO
Amalienruh place AMARUHJO82MT
Ziernik (Zorndorf) place ZIENIKJO82LP
Zielontkowo Gutsbezirk object_333095 (- 1929)
Plawno place PLAWNOJO82MM
Stobnitza Papiermühle Gutsbezirk object_331401 (- 1929)
F. Mitteninne, Mitteninne, Forsthaus place MITNNEJO82JQ
Bronschewo place BROEWOJO82HQ
Nietschajna Gutsbezirk object_331383 (- 1929)
Dombrowka, Heide-Dombrowka place DOMWKAJO82JQ
Sypowo place SYPOWOJO82JQ
Zielonka, Zielonka place ZIENKAJO82NN
Tarnau place TARNAUJO82LT
Maniewo civil registry object_1145810 (1883)
Owietschek Gutsbezirk object_331389 (- 1929)
F. Tepperfurth, Tepperfurth, Forsthaus place TEPRTHJO82HS
Ritschenwalde, Propsteivorwerk, Propsteivorwerk Ritschenwalde, Ritschenwalde-Propsteivorwerk place RITIVWJO82JT
F. Waldkranz, Waldkranz, Forsthaus place WALANZJO82LO
Wörth, Dorfstelle, Wörth (Dorfstelle) place WORRTHJO82LN
F. Annaberg, Annaberg place ANNERGJO82MM
Vorwerk Schimankowo, Schimankowo, Vorwerk place SCHOWOJO82LP
Werdum place WERDU2JO82KS
Worowo place WOROWOJO82MO
Waldwärterei Birkhahn place BIRAHNJO82IR
Klein Goslin, Goslin place GOSLINJO82LN
Zawady Gutsbezirk object_333094 (- 1929)
Prypkowo, Przybychowo place PRYOWOJO82IU
Güldenau place GULNAUJO82IT
Güldenau Gutsbezirk object_331365 (- 1929)
Boruschin Gutsbezirk object_331355 (- 1929)
Boruschin civil registry object_1145813 (1883)
Roschnower Mühle place ROSHLEJO82KQ
Remberg place REMERGJO82JS
Remberg Gutsbezirk object_333093 (- 1929)
Lomno, Vorwerk Lomno, Lomno, Vorwerk place LOMMNOJO82MP
Ludom-Abbau place LUDBAUJO82JS
Wernickeshof place WERHOFJO82LT
Lukland (Lukowo) place LUKANDJO82KP
Ocieschin (Augenfelde I) place OCIHINJO82JO
Friedensort place FRIORTJO82IO
Ocieschin I Gutsbezirk object_331387 (- 1929)
Bolechowkow (Hackweiler), Bolechówko place BOLKOWJO82MM
Propsteimühle place PROHLEJO82LM
Treskowhof place TREHOFJO82JN
Dombrowka, Kirchen Dombrowka place DOMWKAJO82ON
Hermannsland place HERANDJO82LQ
Treuendorf (Trojanowo), Trojanowo place TREORFJO82MO
Weißtal place WEITALJO82LO
Erlenhain, Forsthaus, F. Erlenhain place ERLAINJO82MS
Krenzoly place KREOLYJO82JT
Objezierze, Objezierze place OBJRZEJO82JO
Hauland, Bussen-Hauland place HAUANDJO82MN
Jaratsch Mühle Gutsbezirk object_331367 (- 1929)
Rogasen place ROGSENJO82MS
Rogasen civil registry object_1145803 (1883)
Baborowo, Baborowo place BABOWOJO82IN
Slonawymühle place SLOHLEJO82JP
Uhlenhof place UHLHOFJO82JS
Uhlenhof Gutsbezirk object_331404 (- 1929)
Wargowo II, Wargen place WARGENJO82JN
Steindorf place STEORFJO82HQ
Wojnowo Gutsbezirk object_331408 (- 1929)
Lopischewo place LOPEWOJO82JT
Lopischewo Gutsbezirk object_331371 (- 1929)
Pripkowo civil registry object_1145804 (1883)
Mirowana-Goslin, Goslin place GOSLINJO82MN
Eichquast place EICASTJO82JQ
Garganowo place GAROWOJO82MO
Kowanowko, Kowanówko place KOWWKOJO82KQ
Vorwerk Josefinowo, Josefinowo, Vorwerk place JOSOWOJO82LQ
Jaratschmühle civil registry object_1145811 (1883)
Waldheide place WALIDEJO82IS
Slawienko place SLANKOJO82IP
Stobnitza place STOTZAJO82HQ
Wychowaniec, Wartenau, Wychowaniec village WYCIECJO82IO (- 1919)
Gorka I, Górka place GORRKAJO82IN
Pilkamühle place PILHLEJO82KR
Golaschin II place GOLHINJO82JP
Kowanowo, Kowanowo place KOWOWOJO82KP
F. Warthekrug, Warthekrug place WARRUGJO82IQ
Schimankowo Gutsbezirk object_331399 (- 1929)
Przeciwnica, Przeciwnica place PRZICAJO82IP
Hackweiler (Bolechowkow) place HACLERJO82MM
Hauland, Groß-Hauland place HAUANDJO82MQ
Neu Laskon, Laskon place LASKO2JO82MP
Propstei place PROTEIJO82KS
Ruda, Vorwerk Ruda, Ruda place RUDUDAJO82LS
Bülowsthal-Wernershof, Wernershof place WERHO2JO82LT
Alt Laskon place LASKONJO82MP
Popowo, Popowo place POPOWOJO82HO
Przependowo Gutsbezirk object_331395 (- 1929)
Lipka, F. Lipka, Lipka place LIPPKAJO82JR
Slonawy Mühle Gutsbezirk object_331400 (- 1929)
Heinrichsfelde place HEILDEJO82MM
Bahnhof Revier place REVIERJO82NP
Dreibergen, Gut Dreibergen place DREGENJO82LT
Lechlin, Lechlin place LECLINJO82NQ
Jakubowo place JAKOWOJO82IT
Dröhneck place DROECKJO82KS
Uchorowo (Ohrendorf) place UCHOWOJO82LP
Ballenstein, Bialenschin place BALEINJO82LP
Wargowo, Wargowo place WAROW3JO82JN
Wymyslowo place WYMOWOJO82JO
Bomblin Abbau place BOMLINJO82IQ
Przeclaw Gutsbezirk object_333092 (- 1929)
Groß Krossingen, Krossingen place KROGENJO82IT
Objezierze Gutsbezirk object_331385 (- 1929)
Rehwiese place REHESEJO82JU
Nietschajna, Nieczajna, Nieczajna place NIEJN2JO82JN
Nieschawa (Niemandshof) place NIEAWAJO82LP
Pacholewo Gutsbezirk object_331390 (- 1929)
F. Eichenau, Eichenau, F. place EICNAUJO82NN
Rogasen (Landbezirk) civil registry object_1145802 (1883)
Gosciejewo Gutsbezirk object_333087 (- 1929)
Bahnhof Wargen, Bahnhof Wargowo place WARGE2JO82JN
Güldenring place GULINGJO82LN
Reiherlug forester's house REILUGJO82MQ
Schwabenkolonie place SCHNIEJO82HT
Slawica place SLAICAJO82NO
Slomowo place SLOOWOJO82LQ
Seefelder Mühle place SEEHLEJO82MR
Smolary place SMOARYJO82NO
Niemitschkowo place NIEOWOJO82IP
Heilstätte place HEITTEJO82KQ
Boruchowo, Boruchowo place BOROWOJO82KS
Pelkrug, F. Pelkrug place PELRUGJO82NM
Ritschenwalde place RITLDEJO82JT
Ritschenwalde civil registry object_1145692 (1883)
F. Langenfurth, Langenfurth, Forsthaus place LANRTHJO82HS
F. Saubucht, Saubucht, Forsthaus place SAUCHTJO82KQ
Stobnitza-Papiermühle place STOHLEJO82HR
Parkowo, Parkowo place PAROWOJO82LQ
Budziszewo, Buschdorf place BUSORFJO82MQ
Starenhof place STAHOFJO82LO
Schrotthaus place SCHAUSJO82JT
Niemandshof (Nieschawa) place NIEHOFJO82LP
Roschnowo place ROSOWOJO82KQ
Roschnowo Gutsbezirk object_331397 (- 1929)
Smolary Hauland, Königsruh place KONRUHJO82MQ
Kiszewo, Kirschen, Kischewo village KISEWOJO82IQ
Pila place PILILAJO82MN
Pila Gutsbezirk object_331391 (- 1929)
Zirkowko place ZIRWKOJO82JS
Obornik Oberförsterei OBONIKJO82JQ
Obornik civil registry object_1145808 (1883)
Sepno, Vorwerk, Vorwerk Sepno, Sepno place SEPPNOJO82JN
Lopuchowo place LOPOWOJO82MO
Lopuchowo Gutsbezirk object_331372 (- 1929)
Hallberg Gutsbezirk object_331366 (- 1929)
Klein Goslin Gutsbezirk object_331368 (- 1929)
Grützendorf place GRUORFJO82IU
Bagna place BAGGNAJO82JR
Brody place BROODYJO82MO
Ohrendorf (Uchorowo), Uchorowo place OHRORFJO82LP
Wargowo I Gutsbezirk object_331406 (- 1929)
Lippe place LIPPPEJO82JR
Ludom Gutsbezirk object_333090 (- 1929)
Lulin Gutsbezirk object_331376 (- 1929)
Radom place RADDOMJO82JU
Mühle place MUHHLEJO82KR
Rudki place RUDDKIJO82JQ
Rudki Gutsbezirk object_331398 (- 1929)
Welna place WELLNAJO82LR
Welna Gutsbezirk object_331407 (- 1929)
Golasdorf (Golaschin) place GOLORFJO82KP
F. Podlesie, Podlesie, Forsthaus, Podlesie place PODSIEJO82IR
Mittenwald place MITALDJO82MR
Huta Pusta, F. Hütte, Hütte, Försterei place HUTTTEJO82NN
Roschnowo Abbau place ROSBAUJO82KQ
Boruschin, Boruszyn place BORHINJO82HS
Neuendorf place NEUORFJO82JP
Treuenfelde, Kolonie Treuenfelde place TRELD2JO82LS
Mühlchen forester's house MUHHENJO82IS
Eckstelle place ECKLLEJO82MO
Güldenau-Ansiedlung place GULUNGJO82IT
Treuenheim place TREEIMJO82GR
Gastfelde place GASLDEJO82LS
Polajewo Hauland, Hauland place HAUAN2JO82JV
Neugedank place NEUANKJO82IR
Neugedank forester's house NEUANKJO82IQ
Neugedank Gutsbezirk object_331380 (- 1929)
F. Bagna, Bagna place BAGGNAJO82JS
Kolonie Lippe, Lippe place LIPPPEJO82JS
Prinzenau place PRINAUJO82IN
Zukowo, Żukowo place ZUKOWOJO82IO
Rakownia Gutsbezirk object_331396 (- 1929)
Heidchen, Oberförsterei HEIHENJO82HS
Heidefeld place HEIELDJO82MN
Marienau place MARNAUJO82KO
Vorwerk F. Ludwigshöhe, F. Ludwigshöhe, Ludwigshöhe, Vorwerk place LUDOHEJO82MM
Rigge, Radom-Rigge place RIGGGEJO82JU
Schmilhausen place SCHSENJO82LT
Mühlingen place MUHGENJO82HT
Mühlingen Gutsbezirk object_331379 (- 1929)
Miendzylesie Gutsbezirk object_331378 (- 1929)
Jaratsch-Hauland place HAUANDJO82KQ
Burzykowo place BUROWOJO82KQ
Budsischewo Gutsbezirk object_331356 (- 1929)
Karlsruhe place KARUHEJO82LT
Warthetal place WARTALJO82JP
F. Rakownia, Rakownia, F., Rakownia place RAKNIAJO82MN
Buchenhain place BUCAINJO82LQ
Tlukawy place TLUAWYJO82KT
Fischerhütte place FISTTEJO82NQ
Raschnau place RASNAUJO82KQ
Hüttenhauland place HUTANDJO82MN
Kaminsker Hauland place HAUANDJO82MM
Oborniki, Oborniki place OBONIKJO82JP
Smolarzmühle place SMOHLEJO82KR
Kaziopole, Kaziopole place KAZOLEJO82LS
Bahnhof Rogasen place ROGSENJO82LS
Pacholewo, Pacholewo place PACEWOJO82LP
Wojtostwo place WOJTWOJO82MS
Groß Rialki, Rialki place RIALKIJO82JQ
Grünheide, Oberförsterei Gutsbezirk object_331364 (- 1929)
Tarnowko, Tarnówko place TARWKOJO82HS
Adalbertsrode place ADAODEJO82JR
Treskowo, Vorwerk Treskowo place TREOWOJO82MM
Polajewo place POLEWOJO82IT
Polajewo civil registry object_1145806 (1883)
Golaschin Gutsbezirk object_331361 (- 1929)
Vorwerk Mühlfeld, Mühlfeld, Vorwerk place MUHELDJO82HT
Przependowo (Lüttichhof) place PRZOWOJO82MN
Zorndorf (Ziernik) place ZORORFJO82LP
Lulin, Lulin place LULLI2JO82IN
Długa Goślina, Langgoslin place LANLINJO82MP
Heidemühle place HEIHLEJO82NQ
Gramsdorf place GRAORFJO82KU
Emilienhöhe place EMIOHEJO82KT
Waldwärterei Lulin, Lulin, Waldwärterei place LULLINJO82IN
Obornik, Oberförsterei Gutsbezirk object_331386 (- 1929)
Annahof place ANNHOFJO82MM
Golaschin (Golasdorf) place GOLHINJO82KP
Zolencin place ZOLCINJO82LS
Hauland, Nieschawa-Hauland place HAUAN2JO82MQ
Grünheide Oberförsterei GRUIDEJO82NN
Wargowo I, Wargen place WARGE3JO82JN
Augenfelde place AUGLDEJO82JO
Bialenschin Gutsbezirk object_331352 (- 1929)
Kischewko, Kerndorf village KISWKOJO82HQ
Waldwärterei Trommelort, Trommelort, Waldwärterei place TROOR2JO82JR
Buchwerder place BUCDERJO82HT
Springmühle place SPRHLEJO82LO
Berdychowo place BEROWOJO82JP
Laubhorst place LAURSTJO82MP
Marianowo place MAROWOJO82IN
Rotenstein place ROTEINJO82JQ
Treuenfelde place TRELDEJO82LS
Bogdanowo Gutsbezirk object_331353 (- 1929)
Glembotschek, Głęboczek place GLEHEKJO82NN
Seefelde place SEELDEJO82MR
Seeforst place SEERSTJO82MO
Trojanowo (Treuendorf) place TROOWOJO82MO
Chmielewo Gutsbezirk object_331357 (- 1929)
Chmielowo place CHMOWOJO82JT
Chrustowo, Chrustowo place CHROWOJO82IP
Zaganka place ZAGNKAJO82KQ
Neukrug, Forsthaus, F. Neukrug place NEURUGJO82MQ
Dolingen place DOLGENJO82IQ
Propsteivorwerk place PROERKJO82MS
Propsteivorwerk place PROERKJO82MN
Ruxmühle place RUXHLEJO82IQ
Klein Rialki, Rialki place RIALK2JO82JQ
Popowko, Waldwärterei, Waldwärterei Popowko, Popówko place POPWKOJO82IO
Niemietschkowo Gutsbezirk object_331381 (- 1929)
Ninino, Ninino place NININOJO82KT
Gorzewo-Abbau, Abbau Gorzewo place GORBAUJO82KS
Popowko place POPWKOJO82IP
Popowko Gutsbezirk object_331392 (- 1929)
Popowko civil registry object_1145805 (1883)
Kostuschin place KOSHINJO82NQ
R.F. Freudenau, Freudenau, Revierförsterei place FRENAUJO82LO
Wojnowo, Wojnowo place WOJOWOJO82MO
Marienrode place MARODEJO82MN
Marienrode Gutsbezirk object_331377 (- 1929)
Martinsau place MARSAUJO82JQ
Paulusau place PAUSAUJO82KQ
Geisenheim place GEIEIMJO82KO
Urbanie, Urbanie place URBNIEJO82IP
Vw.(Antonin) Antonshof, Antonshof, Vorwerk, Vw.(Antonshof) Antonin place ANTHOFJO82JO
Töpferort place TOPORTJO82KQ
Wladischin place WLAHINJO82MQ
Ziernik Gutsbezirk object_331411 (- 1929)
Groß-Hauland place GROANDJO82MQ
Neumühle place NEUHLEJO82LS
Zolentschin place ZOLHINJO82LS
Langgoslin Gutsbezirk object_331369 (- 1929)
Holländerdorf place HOLORFJO82HU
Eitelfelde place EITLDEJO82NQ
Buchwald, F. Buchwald place BUCALDJO82LQ
Urbanie Gutsbezirk object_331405 (- 1929)
Ebenfelde place EBELDEJO82KT
Hauland, Trocken-Hauland place HAUANDJO82LR
Ludomki, Ludomki place LUDMKIJO82JS
Studziniec place STUIECJO82MQ
Studziniec Gutsbezirk object_331402 (- 1929)
Zawady, Zawady place ZAWADYJO82KT
Chrustowo Gutsbezirk object_331358 (- 1929)
Ludom-Dombrowka Gutsbezirk object_333091 (- 1929)
Michalowo place MICOWOJO82LQ
Garbatka, Garbatka place GARTKAJO82LR
Laskowo Gutsbezirk object_333089 (- 1929)
Eichkamp place EICAMPJO82LT
Lang Goslin civil registry object_1145812 (1883)
Eichwald place EICALDJO82KT
Sycyn, Sycyn place SYCCYNJO82HQ
Eckstelle II, Oberförsterei Gutsbezirk object_331360 (- 1929)
Werdum-Lehmannshof, Lehmannshof place LEHHOFJO82KS
Hauland, Schwarz-Hauland place HAUANDJO82NM
Mlynkowo place MLYOWOJO82HT
Bogenau place BOGNAUJO82JO
Nowakowo place NOWOWOJO82IO
Bodental place BODTALJO82MN
Stobnica civil registry object_1145801 (1883)
Theerbude forestry THEUDEJO82MN
Briesen place BRISENJO82NP
Bahnhof Obornik place OBONI2JO82JP
Groß Krossingen Gutsbezirk object_333088 (- 1929)
Kroschin, Klein Kroschin place KROHINJO82IT
Boguniewo, Boguniewo place BOGEWOJO82LQ
Godosch place GODSCHJO82IS
Gorka I Gutsbezirk object_331362 (- 1929)
Cäcilienblick, Waldarbeitergehöft, Cäcilienblick place CACICKJO82NN
Waldvorwerk place WALERKJO82MN
Tworkowo Gutsbezirk object_331403 (- 1929)
Nieschawa Gutsbezirk object_331382 (- 1929)
Burbach place BURACHJO82JS
Murowana-Goslin place MURLINJO82MN
Murowana-Goslin civil registry object_1145809 (1883)
Lukowo (Lukland) place LUKOWOJO82KP
Hammermühle place HAMHLEJO82LN
Kroschin, Groß Kroschin place KROHI2JO82IT
Iasiwiec place IASIECJO82NP
Ludwigsthal place LUDHALJO82KQ
Biosko place BIOSKOJO82IR
Ludom, F. Ludom place LUDDOMJO82JS
Bußberg place BUSSERJO82IU
Bomblin I place BOMLI2JO82IQ
Bomblin I Gutsbezirk object_331354 (- 1929)
Ciesla place CIESLAJO82MS
Ciesla Gutsbezirk object_331359 (- 1929)
Potschanowo place POTOWOJO82NP
Potschanowo Gutsbezirk object_331393 (- 1929)
Kowalewko, Kowalewko place KOWWKOJO82JN
Laskowo, Laskowo place LASOWOJO82MT
Lüttichhof (Przependowo) place LUTHOFJO82MN
Bomblin II place BOMLI3JO82IQ
Eichenhagen place EICGENJO82KR
Kolendzin place KOLZINJO82MQ
Gatsch place GATSCHJO82NO
Trommelort place TROORTJO82JR

Images in the GenWiki


Quicktext

object_214350
	has 1880-12-01 population 50182 says source_1091743 (p. 98),
	has 1900 population 50352 says source_265044,
	has 1910 population 55880 says source_265044,
	has name (in deu) Obornik,
	is (in deu) Landkreis,
	is from 1818 until 1919 part of object_214340 says source_185944 (p. 47);
RDF
Quick Search