Graudenz

map

This map shows the position or outline of the object. Have you found an error? Then we would be happy about a message.

GOV id http://gov.genealogy.net/object_218101
name
  • Graudenz (deu)
type
  • rural county (rural) (1900 -)
population
Number of households
Article about this place in the genealogy.net wiki
Geographic Position
  • 53.4837°N 18.9754°E calculated center position of the place
  • Number of the German 1:25,000 map sheet: 2579
Contact possibilities

If you want to get in contact with other people interested in Westpreußen you can use our discussion plattform.


Superordinate objects

Caption

 political administration
 ecclesiastical
 judical
 settlement
 geographic
 transportation

Superordinate objects

Superordinate objects

name Timespan type Source
Marienwerder (1939 - 1945) administrative district
Marienwerder (1818 - 1920) administrative district Source page 209-212

Subordinate objects

name type GOV-Id Timespan
Klein Schönwalde, Szynwałdzik place SCHLD2JO93NN
Jamy Nadleśnictwo, Jammi, Jammi, Oberförsterei place JAMMMIJO93LN
Marusza, Marusch place MARSCHJO93JK
Zielnowo, Sellnowo place SELOWOJO93KJ
Zakrzewo, Zakrzewo, Kressau Gutsbezirk place KRESAUJO93LK
Domäne Rehden civil registry object_1149127 (1883)
Lessen civil registry object_1151573 (1883)
Parteczyny, Groß Partenschin place PARHINJO93OL
Scharnhorst-Forsthütten place FORTENJO93NK
Rożental, Rosenthal place ROSHALJO93LJ
Dusocin, Dossoczyn, Schöntal place SCHTALJO93KN
Nogath rural municipality object_276211 (1908 - 1945)
Schwenten Gutsbezirk object_330212 (- 1929)
Schwenten civil registry object_1149128 (1883)
Szynwałd, Groß Schönwalde place SCHLDEJO93NN
Nowydwór, Neuhof place NEUHOFJO93LJ
Okonin civil registry object_1153547 (1883)
Nowy Folwark, Neuvorwerk place NEUERKJO93OM
Neuvorwerk Gutsbezirk object_330193 (- 1929)
Neuvorwerk Gutsbezirk object_333215 (- 1929)
Wiedersee Gutsbezirk object_330223 (- 1929)
Wiedersee civil registry object_1151575 (1883)
Nogaszek, Klein Nogath place KLEATHJO93MN (- 1908)
Nogaszek, Klein Nogath place KLEATHJO93MN (1945 -)
Hoheneichen, Łasinka place HOHHENJO93ON
Plesewo, Plessen place PLESE2JO93NM
Blizienko, Blysinken place BLYKENJO93MI
Groß Schönwalde Gutsbezirk object_330162 (- 1929)
Rehden Gutsbezirk object_330201 (- 1929)
Rehden civil registry object_1149130 (1883)
Bogdanken, Bogdanki place BOGKENJO93MM
Groß Thiemau Gutsbezirk object_330164 (- 1929)
Widlitz, Widlice place WIDITZJO93NL
Sallno Gutsbezirk object_330205 (- 1929)
Sallno civil registry object_1153546 (1883)
Sawdin Gutsbezirk object_330207 (- 1929)
Hansfelde Gutsbezirk object_330167 (- 1929)
Marusch Gutsbezirk object_330190 (- 1929)
Ollenrode Gutsbezirk object_330195 (- 1929)
Slupp, Mühle Gutsbezirk object_330216 (- 1929)
Skurjewo civil registry object_1150509 (1883)
Jasiewo, Hansfelde place HANLDEJO93ML
Pastwisko, Pastwisko, Grudziądz-Pastwisko place PASSKOJO93JK
Kitnówko, Kittnowko place KITWKOJO93NJ
Rychnowo, Richnowo place RICOWOJO93MK
Ossowken Gutsbezirk object_330197 (- 1929)
Königlich Pientken, Pieńki Królewskie place PIEKENJO93IK
Sobótka, Sobotta settlement object_276198 (- 1877)
Kitnowo, Kitnowo, Kittnau place KITNAUJO93LK
Okonin, Okonin place OKONINJO93KK
Adlig Dombrowken Gutsbezirk object_330142 (- 1929)
Seehausen Gutsbezirk object_330214 (- 1929)
Tusch, Tuszewo, Grudziądz-Tuszewo place TUSSCHJO93JL
Zawda-Wolla, Freisauden, Wola Zawdzka, Zawdzka Wola municipality WOLLLAJO93ON
Scharnhorst Gutsbezirk object_330209 (- 1929)
Friedenthal place FRIHALJO93MM
Mockrau civil registry object_1150511 (1883)
Gottschalk, Goczałki place GOTALKJO93OM
Szumiłowo, Schumilowo, Seehausen place SEESENJO93LJ
Widlitz Gutsbezirk object_330222 (- 1929)
Grabowiec, Grabowitz place GRAITZJO93KL
Rondsen Gutsbezirk object_330204 (- 1929)
Rondsen civil registry object_1154697 (1883)
Grudziądz, Graudenz town GRAENZJO93JL (- 1900)
Leistenau, Schloß Gutsbezirk object_330185 (- 1929)
Adlig Dombrowken, Dąbrówka Szlachecka place DOMKENJO93MK
Rothof, Graudenz-Rothhof Vorwerk ROTHOFJO93JL (- 1900)
Neu Blumenau, Nowe Błonowo place BLUNAUJO93MM
Słup-Młyn, Mühle Slupp Gutsbezirk manor SLUUPPJO93ML
Sarnowken Gutsbezirk object_330206 (- 1929)
Waldowken Gutsbezirk object_330220 (- 1929)
Taubendorf Gutsbezirk object_330217 (- 1929)
Sobótka, Niederhof place NIEHOFJO93LM
Budy, Xienzebuden, Buden place BUDDENJO93LN
Łasin, Lessen town LESSENJO93MM
Saftfabrik Boguschau settlement SAFHAUJO93LK
Burg Belchau civil registry object_1150503 (1883)
Klein Tarpen, Małe Tarpno, Grudziądz-Tarpno place TARPE2JO93JM
Wielki Wełcz, Groß Wolz place WOLOLZJO93JN
Świerkocin, Schwirkoczyn, Tannenrode place TANODEJO93JM
Turznice, Tursnitz place TURITZJO93JJ
Jakobkau Gutsbezirk object_330170 (- 1929)
Groß Thiemau, Wielka Tymawa place THIMAUJO93OM
Gołębiewo, Golembiewo, Lindenthal place LINHALJO93MJ
Kittnowko Gutsbezirk object_330175 (- 1929)
Gawlowitz Gutsbezirk object_330158 (- 1929)
Lissakowo, Łysakowo place LISOWOJO93KM
Rogóźno, Roggenhausen place ROGSE2JO93LM
Wiszekanken, Oberhof place OBEHOFJO93LM
Lisnowo, Groß Leistenau place LEINAUJO93OL
Schadau place SCHDAUJO93JL
Schadau Gutsbezirk object_330208 (- 1929)
Schwetz Gutsbezirk object_330213 (- 1929)
Schwetz civil registry object_1154418 (1883)
Schönau civil registry object_1149129 (1883)
Weißhof, Białydwór place WEIHOFJO93IJ
Blysinken Gutsbezirk object_330150 (- 1929)
Polnisch Wangerau, Węgrowo Polskie, Węgrowo place WANRA2JO93JL
Sauden, Saweda, Zawda, Sawdin place SAWDINJO93ON
Annaberg Gutsbezirk object_330146 (- 1929)
Sarnowko, Sarnowken place SARKENJO93LM
Rehwalde civil registry object_1154696 (1883)
Gatsch, Gać place GATSCHJO93JL
Karolewo, Karlshof place KARHOFJO93OK
Gottschalk Gutsbezirk object_330159 (- 1929)
Gottschalk civil registry object_1155052 (1883)
Czeczewken place settlement object_276176 (- 1900)
Annowo, Annaberg place ANNERGJO93LL
Viktorowo, Wiktorowo place VIKOWOJO93KJ
Mendritz Gutsbezirk object_330192 (- 1929)
Klein Thiemau, Tymawa Mała place THIMAUJO93PM (- 1945)
Dębiniec, Debenz place DEBENZJO93JJ
Groß Tarpen, Vorwerk Gutsbezirk object_330163 (- 1929)
Ramutken, Ramutki place RAMKENJO93LK
Neudorf, Nowawieś, Nowa Wieś place NEUORFJO93JM
Belchau, Burg Gutsbezirk object_330148 (- 1929)
Schötzau Gutsbezirk object_330211 (- 1929)
Skrobak place SKRBAKJO93JJ
Skurjew Gutsbezirk object_330215 (- 1929)
Wangerau, Węgrowo Polskie Vorwerk VORRAUJO93JL
Groß Tarpen, Wielkie Tarp, Grudziądz-Wielkie Tarpno Vorwerk TARPENJO93JM
Rywałd Szlacheckie, Adlig Rehwalde place REHLDEJO93MJ
Stanisławowo, Stanislawo, Stanislowo place STAOWOJO93KL
Fort Rothof settlement FORHOFJO93JL (- 1900)
Ludwigsort, Ludwichowo place LUDORTJO93NM
Groß Tarpen, Wielkie Tarpno, Grudziądz-Tarpno place TARPENJO93JL
Lisiekąty, Voßwinkel place VOSSKEJO93KM
Groß Nogath, Nogat place NOGATHJO93MN (1945 -)
Groß Nogath, Nogat place NOGATHJO93MN (- 1908)
Szczepanki, Szczepanken, Polnisch Szczepanken place SZCKENJO93MM
Rondsen, Rządz, Grudziądz-Rządz place RONSENJO93IK
Rittershausen Gutsbezirk object_330202 (- 1929)
Rittershausen Gutsbezirk object_333216 (- 1929)
Torfbruch place TORUCHJO93MI
Schönwalde, Probstei Gutsbezirk object_330210 (- 1929)
Nowe Mosty, Neubrück place NEUUCKJO93LM
Boguszewo, Boguszewo, Boguschau place BOGHAUJO93MK
Schloss Leistenau civil registry object_1153541 (1883)
Engelsburg Gutsbezirk object_330155 (- 1929)
Wangerau, Vorwerk Gutsbezirk object_330221 (- 1929)
Groß Ellernitz, Wielkie Lniska place ELLIT2JO93KL
Dossoczyn civil registry object_1153543 (1883)
Małe Szczepanki, Rittergut Szczepanken, Rittershausen place RITSENJO93MM
Bursztynowo, Burstinowo, Fürstenau place FURNAUJO93MJ
Czeczewo, Czeczewo, Schötzau place SCHZAUJO93LJ
Slupp, Słup place SLUUP2JO93ML
Gubiny, Gubin place GUBBINJO93LN
Kalmusen, Kalmuzy part of place KALSENJO93LN (1905)
Kłódka-Młyn, Klodtken, Mühle, Klodtken-Mühle mill KLOHLEJO93KM
Oberhof Gutsbezirk object_330194 (- 1929)
Orle Gutsbezirk object_330196 (- 1929)
Orle civil registry object_1152117 (1883)
Wolz civil registry object_1152799 (1883)
Fort Neuhof, Graudenz-Neuhof settlement NEUHOFJO93JL (- 1900)
Adlig Klodtken, Klodtken-Dorf, Kłódka Szlachecka, Kłódka place KLOORFJO93KM
Lisnowo Zamek, Schloß Leistenau Gutsbezirk manor LEINA2JO93OL
Groß Nogath Gutsbezirk object_330161 (- 1929)
Nonnen-Kabilunken, Kobylanka Panieńska, Kobylanka place NONKENJO93JK
Adlig Schönau, Szonowo Szlacheckie, Szonowo place SCHNA2JO93NM
Buden Gutsbezirk object_330153 (- 1929)
Gubin Gutsbezirk object_330166 (- 1929)
Hannowo, Hanowo place HANOWOJO93JJ
Melno Gutsbezirk object_330191 (- 1929)
Melno civil registry object_1153548 (1883)
Hansguth Gutsbezirk object_330168 (- 1929)
Hansguth civil registry object_1150506 (1883)
Festung Graudenz civil registry object_1151569 (1883)
Adlig Neumühl Gutsbezirk object_330144 (- 1929)
Plemięta, Plement place PLEENTJO93KK
Klein Kunterstein Gutsbezirk object_330177 (- 1929)
Klein Kunterstein civil registry object_1155051 (1883)
Graudenz civil registry object_1153544 (1883)
Linowo, Linowo, Königlich Lindenau place KONNAUJO93MK
Probstei Schönwalde place PROLDEJO93NN
Tursnitz Gutsbezirk object_330218 (- 1929)
Tursnitz civil registry object_1152797 (1883)
Adlig Schönau Gutsbezirk object_330145 (- 1929)
Gross Schönbrück civil registry object_1153545 (1883)
Klein Nogath Gutsbezirk object_330178 (- 1929)
Linarczyk, Linarczek, Konradsfelde, Conradsfelde place CONLDEJO93JK
Pokrzywno, Engelsburg place ENGURGJO93KK
Klodtken, Mühle Gutsbezirk object_330180 (- 1929)
Piaski, Piasken, Nonnen-Piasken place PIAKENJO93JK
Ramutken Gutsbezirk object_330200 (- 1929)
Maranowo place object_276203 (- 1900)
Stara Ruda, Ollenrode place OLLODEJO93MJ
Städtisch Buchwalde settlement object_276200 (- 1876)
Grudziądz-Miłoleśna, Kolonie Liebenwalde, Graudenz-Liebenwalde settlement LIELDEJO93JK (- 1900)
Sackrau, Zakurzewo place SACRAUJO93JN
Gołębiewko, Golembiewko, Taubendorf place TAUORFJO93MJ
Skarschewo, Skarszewy place SKAEWOJO93JK
Czeplinken, Szczuplinki place CZEKENJO93LI
Adamsdorf, Mały Rudnik place ADAORFJO93IK
Frankenhayn Gutsbezirk object_330157 (- 1929)
Zielona Góra, Grüneberg place GRUERGJO93LJ
Wiewiorken civil registry object_1150932 (1883)
Wałdówko, Waldowken place WALKENJO93OM
Kobylanka, Groß Kabilunken place KABKENJO93JK
Osówko, Ossowken place OSSKENJO93OL
Körberrode, Körberode civil registry object_1149119 (1883)
Domena Radzyń, Rehden, Gut Rehden place REHDENJO93LI
Wiedersee, Wydrzno place WIESEEJO93MN
Szarnoś, Scharnhorst place SCHRSTJO93NL
Adlig Klodtken Gutsbezirk object_330143 (- 1929)
Krzywka, Niedereichen place NIEHENJO93ON
Lissakowo Gutsbezirk object_330188 (- 1929)
Ludwigsort Gutsbezirk object_330189 (- 1929)
Schwetz, Świecie nad Osą place SCHETZJO93NK
Klein Schönbrück civil registry object_1149126 (1883)
Vorschloss Roggenhausen civil registry object_1150508 (1883)
Lipowitz, Lipowiec Gutsbezirk place LIPITZJO93MM
Roggenhausen, Schloß Gutsbezirk object_330203 (- 1929)
Klein Schönwalde Gutsbezirk object_330179 (- 1929)
Klein Ellernitz Gutsbezirk object_330176 (- 1929)
Kowallek Gutsbezirk object_330183 (- 1929)
Melno, Mełno place MELLN3JO93LK
Wiewiórki, Wiewiorken, Weburg place WEBURGJO93JI
Königlich Rehwalde, Rywałd Królewskie place KONLDEJO93MJ
Mały Kurtersztyn, Klein Kunterstein place KUNEINJO93JM
Grüneberg Gutsbezirk object_330165 (- 1929)
Powiatek place object_276154
Powiatek Gutsbezirk object_330198 (- 1929)
Bliesen, Blizno place BLISENJO93MJ
Kalmusen Gutsbezirk object_330172 (- 1929)
Kittnau Gutsbezirk object_330174 (- 1929)
Groß Ellernitz Gutsbezirk object_330160 (- 1929)
Bialoblott Gutsbezirk object_330149 (- 1929)
Bogdanken Gutsbezirk object_330151 (- 1929)
Bogdanken civil registry object_1154410 (1883)
Alt Blumenau, Stare Błonowo place BLUNAUJO93MN
Linowo Królewskie, Linowo-Grzywnoczyzna, Lindenau Gutsbezirk manor LINNAUJO93MK
Nadleśnictwo Białybór, Weißheide Forstgutsbezirk FORIDEJO93JJ
Babki, Babken place BABKENJO93CL
Körberrode Gutsbezirk object_330182 (- 1929)
Zarośle, Sarosle place SARSLEJO93KN
Karlshof Gutsbezirk object_330173 (- 1929)
Nowy Młyn, Adlig Neumühl place NEUUHLJO93NK
Skurgwy, Skurjew place SKUJEWJO93KN
Kolonie settlement object_276123 (- 1900)
Bukowitz, Bukowiec place BUKITZJO93MM
Szembruk, Groß Schönbrück, Groß Schoenbrück place SCHUCKJO93MN
Kleinhof Schöpfwiese place SCHESEJO93IK (- 1900)
Plement civil registry object_1150510 (1883)
Mędrzyce, Mendritz place MENITZJO93NL
Graudenz-Tuscherdamm settlement TUSAMMJO93JL (- 1900)
Kressau Gutsbezirk object_330184 (- 1929)
Mały Wełcz, Klein Wolz place WOLOLZJO93JO
Gruta, Gut Grutta, Frankenhayn place FRAAYNJO93LK
Piontek, Piątek settlement settlement object_276196 (- 1877)
Nicwałd, Nitzwalde place NITLDEJO93KL
Königlich Gehlbude Gutsbezirk object_330181 (- 1929)
Białochowo, Bialochowo, Burg Belchau place BELHAUJO93KM
Lindenau Gutsbezirk object_330186 (- 1929)
Lindenau civil registry object_1150504 (1883)
Klein Schönbrück, Szembruczek place SCHUC2JO93MN
Lipowitz Gutsbezirk object_330187 (- 1929)
Rywałd, Rehwalde municipality REHLD4JO93MJ
Pęsławice, Prenzlawitz place PREITZJO93ML
Viktorowo Gutsbezirk object_330219 (- 1929)
Wasserwerk settlement WASERKJO93JL (- 1900)
Koslowo, Kozłowo place KOSOWOJO93OM
Białobłoty, Bialoblott place BIAOTTJO93NJ
Arnoldsdorf civil registry object_1151570 (1883)
Königlich Buchwalde, Buk Pomorski village KONLDEJO93OK
Boguschau Gutsbezirk object_330152 (- 1929)
Salno, Sallno place SALLNOJO93LL
Rudnick, Rudnik, Grudziądz-Rudnik place RUDICKJO93IK
Jankowice, Jankowitz place LANITZJO93NM
Wossarken, Owczarki, Grudziądz-Owczarki place WOSKENJO93JM
Nowe Jankowice, Körberrode place KORODEJO93NN
Grudziądz-Twierdza, Feste Graudenz, Feste Courbiére place COUEREJO93JM
Hansguth, Folwark pod Radzyniem place HANUTHJO93KI
Bliesen civil registry object_1149122 (1883)
Königlich Schönau, Szonowo Królewskie place KONNAUJO93NM
Huta, Hutta place HUTTTAJO93ON
Mokre, Mockrau place MOCRAUJO93JN
Feste Courbière Gutsbezirk object_330156 (- 1929)
Prenzlawitz Gutsbezirk object_330199 (- 1929)
Kowalki, Kowallek place KOWLEKJO93OK
Białybór, Weißheide place WEIIDEJO93IJ
Orle, Orle place ORLRLEJO93LL
Böslershöhe, Graudenz-Böslershöhe settlement ROSOHEJO93IL (- 1900)
Striowken colony object_276214 (- 1875)
Deutsch Wangerau, Węgrowo Niemieckie, Węgrowo place WANRAUJO93JL
Massanken, Mazanki place MASKENJO93LI
Parski, Parsken place PARKENJO93JM
Gawłowice, Gawlowitz place GAWITZJO93KI
Roggenhausen, Przedzamcze Rogóźno Schloss ROGSENJO93LM
Bubwino settlement object_276174 (- 1900)
Hoheneichen Gutsbezirk object_330169 (- 1929)
Jammi, Oberförsterei Gutsbezirk object_330171 (- 1929)
Święte, Schwenten place SCHTENJO93OM
Rehden, Radzyń Chełmiński town REHDENJO93LJ
Rehden, Radzyń Chełmiński village REHDE1JO93LJ
Graudenz-Waldhof place WALHOFJO93JL (- 1900)
Jakóbkowo, Jakobkau place JAKKAUJO93NM
Klein Ellernitz, Małe Lniska, Mały Lniska place ELLITZJO93KL
Altvorwerk, Stary Folwark place ALTERKJO93KK
Sarniak, Rehkrug, Graudenz-Rehkrug place REHRUGJO93JL (- 1900)
Babken Gutsbezirk object_330147 (- 1929)
Gruta, Grutta place GRUTTAJO93LL
Fort Böslershöhe settlement FOROHEJO93IL (- 1900)
Dąbrówka Królewska, Königlich Dombrowken place KONKENJO93LM
Debenz Gutsbezirk object_330154 (- 1929)
Łopatki Polskie, Polnisch Lopatken, Braunsfelde, Polskie Łopatki place BRALDEJO93MI
Adlig Plessen place PLESENJO93NM
Lisnówko, Klein Leistenau place LEINAUJO93NL

Images in the GenWiki


Quicktext

object_218101
	has 1880-12-01 population 63141 says source_1091743 (p. 41),
	has 1890 population 63250 says source_319222 (Bd 11 S.933),
	has 1900 area 797.0 says source_319222 (Bd 11 S.933),
	has 1900 population 44072 says source_265044,
	has 1910 population 48818 says source_265044,
	has name (in deu) Graudenz,
	is from 1818 until 1920 part of object_218094 says source_217916 (p. 209-212),
	is from 1900 (in deu) Landkreis,
	is from 1939 until 1945 part of object_1280951;
RDF
Quick Search