Ragnit

map

This map shows the position or outline of the object. Have you found an error? Then we would be happy about a message.

GOV id http://gov.genealogy.net/object_190258
name
type
population
w-Number
  • 50239
Number of households
Article about this place in the genealogy.net wiki
Geographic Position
  • 54.9646°N 22.1072°E calculated center position of the place
  • Number of the German 1:25,000 map sheet: 1098
Contact possibilities

If you want to connect with other people interested in Ostpreußen, we suggest to to use our Ostpreußen regional forum..

Notes

Am 27.1.1920 wurden nördlich der Memel liegenden Orte der Kreise Niederung, Ragnit und Tilsit-Land an den neuen Kreis Pogegen abgetreten, der zum Völkerbundsmandat Memelland kam (1923 Litauen). Die verbleibenden Orte der Kreise Tilsit-Land und Ragnit, mit einigen Gemeinden des Kreises Niederung, wurden am 21.7.1922 zum Kreis Tilsit-Ragnit vereinigt.


Superordinate objects

Caption

 political administration
 ecclesiastical
 judical
 settlement
 geographic
 transportation

Superordinate objects

Superordinate objects

name Timespan type Source
Kleinlitauen, Prūsų Lietuva, Preußisch-Litauen, Mažoji Lietuva (1900) historical region
Gumbinnen (- 1922-07-20) administrative district

Subordinate objects

name type GOV-Id Timespan
Gudgallen, Großfelde rural municipality municipality object_1043491 (- 1922-06-30)
Alt Wingeruppen, Windungen rural municipality municipality object_1043380 (- 1922-06-30)
Uszberszen, Uschberschen, Birkenweide rural municipality municipality object_1044575 (- 1922-06-30)
Jautelischken, Tehlen rural municipality object_1043502 (- 1922-06-30)
Antskrebben rural municipality object_1043386 (- 1922-06-30)
Sauerwalde Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1043554 (- 1922-06-30)
Kubillehnen, Kuben rural municipality municipality object_1043624 (- 1922-06-30)
Lesgewangminnen, Lesgewangen Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1044629 (- 1922-06-30)
Jurken rural municipality municipality object_1043511 (- 1922-06-30)
Nattkischken, Natkiškiai rural municipality municipality object_1023575 (- 1920-01-09)
Laugallen, Ksp. Jurgaitschen, Martinsrode rural municipality municipality object_1043630 (- 1922-06-30)
Woydehnen, Wodehnen rural municipality municipality object_1044594 (- 1922-06-30)
Alt Moritzlauken, Altmoritzfelde rural municipality object_1043377 (- 1922-06-30)
Uszballen, Užbaliai, Ußballen rural municipality object_1042930 (- 1920-01-09)
Ußeinen, Usseinen, Larischhofen Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1043622 (- 1922-06-30)
Naujeningken, Ksp. Szugken, Užtamsiai rural municipality object_1043679 (- 1920-01-09)
Lenken Gutsbezirk object_1044637 (- 1922-06-30)
Juckstein rural municipality object_1043508 (- 1922-06-30)
Juckstein civil registry object_1153072 (1883)
Pakullen, Fuchshausen rural municipality municipality object_1043695 (- 1922-06-30)
Radischen, Radingen rural municipality municipality object_1043462 (- 1922-06-30)
Schmalleningken-Endruschen, Endružiai rural municipality object_1042618 (- 1920-01-09)
Neuhof-Ragnit civil registry object_1152046 (1883)
Neuhof rural municipality municipality object_1043550 (- 1922-06-30)
Neuhof civil registry object_1151299 (1883)
Kluickschwethen rural municipality object_1043551 (- 1922-06-30)
Nettschunen, Dammfelde (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043682 (- 1922-06-30)
Sassupönen, Sassenau rural municipality municipality object_1044400 (- 1922-06-30)
Perbangen civil registry object_1152047 (1883)
Neppertlauken, Likutvoriai rural municipality municipality object_1023576 (- 1920-01-09)
Schillupischken, Fichtenfließ rural municipality municipality object_1044411 (- 1922-06-30)
Raudonatschen civil registry object_1153830 (1883)
Groß Kamanten, Kamanten rural municipality Gutsbezirk object_1043477 (1876-08-10 - 1922-06-30)
Moulienen civil registry object_1151296 (1883)
Puppen rural municipality object_1044307 (- 1922-06-30)
Trappönen (Forstamt) civil registry object_1149769 (1883)
Jurgaitschen civil registry object_1149548 (1883)
Ragnit Stadt object_1043366 (- 1922-06-30)
Ragnit civil registry object_1154242 (1883)
Rautenberg rural municipality municipality object_1043383 (- 1922-06-30)
Rautenberg civil registry object_1150240 (1883)
Babillen, Billen rural municipality municipality object_1043392 (- 1922-06-30)
Skrebben rural municipality object_1044496 (- 1922-06-30)
Rucken Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1044599 (- 1922-06-30)
Skrusden rural municipality object_1044497 (- 1922-06-30)
Neuhof-Ragnit, Neuhof-Ragnit, Remonteamt Gutsbezirk object_1044617 (- 1922-06-30)
Schmalleningken-Augstogallen, Smalininkai rural municipality object_1042604 (- 1920-01-09)
Sprukinnen, Sprokinnen rural municipality object_1044501 (- 1919-12-31)
Kallweller Moor mit Kackschen-Balis Gutsbezirk object_329438 (- 1922-06-30)
Wedereitischken, Sandkirchen rural municipality municipality object_1044581 (- 1922-06-30)
Turken rural municipality municipality object_1044564 (- 1922-06-30)
Meldienen Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1044506 (- 1922-06-30)
Petratschen, Ksp. Szillen, Petratschen, Ksp. Schillen, Petersmoor rural municipality municipality object_1043713 (- 1922-06-30)
Alt Eggleningken rural municipality object_1043374 (- 1922-06-30)
Klein Kummeln, Kleinkummen rural municipality municipality object_1043538 (- 1922-06-30)
Warnen rural municipality municipality object_1044579 (- 1922-06-30)
Warnen civil registry object_1149772 (1883)
Kummutschen rural municipality object_1043626 (- 1922-06-30)
Paszuiszen, Paßuißen, Paschuischen, Altengraben rural municipality municipality object_1043700 (- 1922-06-30)
Perkuhnen rural municipality object_1043709 (- 1922-06-30)
Juckstein, Adlig Juckstein Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1044621 (- 1922-06-30)
Kraupischken, Platzdorf, Breitenstein (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043509 (- 1922-06-30)
Karalkehmen rural municipality object_1043521 (- 1922-06-30)
Groß Oschkinnen rural municipality object_1043482 (- 1922-06-30)
Wallullen, Wallenfelde rural municipality municipality object_1044578 (- 1922-06-30)
Antschwenten, Antšvenčiai rural municipality object_1042619 (- 1920-01-09)
Buttkuhnen, Tilsental rural municipality municipality object_1043418 (- 1922-06-30)
Grüneiten-Schunwillen, Schunwillen, Argenau rural municipality municipality object_1044666 (- 1922-06-30)
Groß Schillehlischken, Groß Schillehlen, Großschollen rural municipality municipality object_1043486 (- 1922-06-30)
Kassigkehmen Gutsbezirk object_329442 (- 1920-01-09)
Kassigkehmen Gutsbezirk object_1044626 (- 1920-01-09)
Opehlischken, Opeln rural municipality municipality object_1043691 (- 1922-06-30)
Schillehnen civil registry object_1152045 (1883)
Alt Krauleidszen, Alt Krauleidßen, Alt Krauleidschen, Hohenflur (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043373 (- 1922-06-30)
Kaukerwethen rural municipality municipality object_1043408 (- 1922-06-30)
Suttkehmen, Mühlpfordt rural municipality municipality object_1044505 (- 1922-06-30)
Birkenfelde rural municipality municipality object_1043376 (- 1922-06-30)
Kraupischkehmen, Insterhöh rural municipality municipality object_1043471 (- 1922-06-30)
Pötkallen, Pötken rural municipality municipality object_1044291 (- 1922-06-30)
Wingeruppen, Bruchhof (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1044588 (- 1922-06-30)
Lenkonischken, Großschenkendorf rural municipality municipality object_1043224 (- 1922-06-30)
Mikehnen rural municipality object_1043654 (- 1922-06-30)
Odaushöfchen Gutsbezirk object_1044650 (- 1922-06-30)
Kindschen, Kindszen rural municipality municipality object_1043534 (- 1922-06-30)
Gindwillen rural municipality municipality object_1043467 (- 1922-06-30)
Czibirben rural municipality object_1043427 (- 1922-06-30)
Schmalleningken, Oberförsterei, Smalininkai, vyr. girininkija Gutsbezirk object_1042650 (- 1920-01-09)
Schillgallen-Kauschen rural municipality object_1044410 (- 1922-06-30)
Abschruten, Ksp. Budwethen, Schroten rural municipality municipality object_1043367 (- 1922-06-30)
Charlottenwalde Gutsbezirk object_1044604 (- 1922-06-30)
Mattischken, Klingsporn rural municipality municipality object_1043653 (- 1922-06-30)
Antschwenten civil registry object_1146171 (1883)
Gettkandten rural municipality object_1043460 (- 1922-06-30)
Tilszenehlen, Tilschenehlen, Tilßenehlen, Quellgründen rural municipality municipality object_1044556 (- 1922-06-30)
Alt Stonupönen, Altstonen rural municipality object_1043379 (- 1922-06-30)
Katzenduden, Duden rural municipality municipality object_1043449 (- 1922-06-30)
Bittehnen-Schillehnen, Bitėnai rural municipality object_1023295 (- 1920-01-09)
Dorlauken rural municipality object_1043448 (- 1922-06-30)
Sokaiten, Sokaičiai rural municipality municipality object_1042850 (- 1920-01-09)
Jucknaten, Fuchshöhe rural municipality municipality object_1043507 (- 1922-06-30)
Reisterbruch rural municipality municipality object_1044394 (- 1922-06-30)
Köllmisch Naußeden, Stigliškiai, Köllmisch Nausseden Gutsbezirk object_1044644 (- 1922-06-30)
Mixlauken Gutsbezirk object_1044642 (- 1922-06-30)
Kurstwethen rural municipality object_1043627 (- 1922-06-30)
Ober Eisseln civil registry object_1152593 (1883)
Stepponaten, Steffenshof rural municipality municipality object_1044504 (- 1922-06-30)
Birkenstrauch Gutsbezirk object_1044598 (- 1922-06-30)
Erbfrei Stumbragirren, Stumbragirėliai rural municipality object_1023472 (- 1920-01-09)
Lengwethen civil registry object_1150241 (1883)
Neu Wischteggen, Henndorf rural municipality municipality object_1043687 (- 1922-06-30)
Baltruschatschen, Balzershöfen rural municipality municipality object_1043394 (- 1922-06-30)
Bebruwethen Gutsbezirk object_1044597 (- 1922-06-30)
Raudonatschen, Schäferei, Insterfelde rural municipality Gutsbezirk object_1044620 (- 1922-06-30)
Krakonischken, Krakiniškiai rural municipality municipality object_1023529 (- 1920-01-09)
Scheidischken, Scheiden (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1044408 (- 1922-06-30)
Burkandten Gutsbezirk object_1044603 (- 1922-06-30)
Trakeningken b. Tilsit, Hochau (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043321 (- 1922-06-30)
Trappönen, Forst, Oberförsterei Trappönen, Trappönen, Oberförsterei, Trappönen, Forst Gutsbezirk object_329474 (- 1922-06-30)
Galbrasten civil registry object_1151472 (1883)
Pallmohnen, Burental rural municipality municipality object_1043459 (- 1922-06-30)
Bittehnen-Uszbitschen, Užbičiai, Bittehnen-Ußbitschen rural municipality object_1023296 (- 1920-01-09)
Ketturrecken, Kettingen rural municipality municipality object_1043533 (- 1922-06-30)
Wischwill, Wischwill a. Memel, Viešvilė, vyr. girininkija, Wischwill, Oberförsterei und Försterei, Forstgutsbezirk Wischwill Gutsbezirk object_329478 (- 1920-01-09)
Schuppinnen, Kirchspiel Kraupischken rural municipality object_1044573 (- 1922-06-30)
Taurothenen, Tauren, Tauern rural municipality municipality object_407709 (- 1922-06-30)
Gudszen, Gudßen, Gudschen, Insterbergen rural municipality municipality object_1043493 (- 1922-06-30)
Szillen, Schillen rural municipality municipality object_1043494 (- 1922-06-30)
Budupönen, Budupönen J, Freihöfen rural municipality municipality object_1043415 (- 1922-06-30)
Paszelgsten rural municipality object_329621 (- 1922-06-30)
Paskallwen, Schalau rural municipality municipality object_1043698 (- 1922-06-30)
Aszolienen Gutsbezirk object_1044596 (- 1922-06-30)
Kraupischken civil registry object_1154238 (1883)
Neudorf rural municipality municipality object_1043686 (- 1922-06-30)
Groß Lenkeningken, Großlenkenau rural municipality municipality object_1043479 (- 1922-06-30)
Sackeln rural municipality municipality object_1044398 (- 1922-06-30)
Jestwethen, Jesten rural municipality municipality object_1043503 (- 1922-06-30)
Krauleidszen, Krauleidßen, Krauleidschen, Erlenfeld rural municipality municipality object_1043556 (- 1922-06-30)
Trumpaten rural municipality object_1044563 (- 1922-06-30)
Trappönen, Trappen rural municipality municipality object_1044558 (- 1922-06-30)
Lengwethen, Hohensalzburg rural municipality municipality object_1043633 (- 1922-06-30)
Anstippen civil registry object_1146170 (1883)
Graudßen, Graudszen rural municipality object_1043472 (- 1922-06-30)
Neu Eggleningken, Eggleningken, Lindengarten rural municipality municipality object_1043372 (- 1922-06-30)
Steireggen rural municipality municipality object_1044503 (- 1922-06-30)
Scharken rural municipality municipality object_1044402 (- 1922-06-30)
Schernen rural municipality object_1044409 (- 1922-06-30)
Maßwillen rural municipality municipality object_1043651 (- 1922-06-30)
Dundeln rural municipality municipality object_1043450 (- 1922-06-30)
Dundeln Gutsbezirk object_1044605 (- 1922-06-30)
Kallehnen rural municipality municipality object_1043514 (- 1922-06-30)
Kallehnen Gutsbezirk object_1044622 (- 1922-06-30)
Adlig Schilleningken Gutsbezirk object_329610 (- 1922-06-30)
Waszeningken civil registry object_1151295 (1883)
Neu Krauleidszen, Neu Krauleidßen, Neu Krauleidschen, Sammelhofen rural municipality municipality object_1043647 (- 1922-06-30)
Jurgaitschen, Königskirch rural municipality municipality object_1043510 (- 1922-06-30)
Aszen, Aßen, Aschen rural municipality municipality object_1043388 (- 1922-06-30)
Bendiglauken, Bendigsfelde rural municipality municipality object_1043175 (- 1922-06-30)
Naußeden, Schäferei, Pagirys, Nausseden-Schäferei rural municipality object_1042594 (- 1920-01-09)
Gettschen rural municipality object_1043463 (- 1922-06-30)
Groß Skaisgirren Gutsbezirk object_1044611 (- 1922-06-30)
Petratschen, Ksp. Ragnit, Petersfelde (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043711 (- 1922-06-30)
Schmalleningken-Wittkehmen, Vidkiemiai rural municipality object_1042614 (- 1920-01-09)
Kimschen Gutsbezirk object_1044628 (- 1922-06-30)
Laukandten, Waldeneck rural municipality municipality object_1043222 (- 1922-06-30)
Neu Lubönen, Memelwalde rural municipality municipality object_1043648 (- 1922-06-30)
Kullminnen, Kulmen rural municipality municipality object_1043625 (- 1922-06-30)
Padaggen, Brandenhof rural municipality municipality object_1043694 (- 1922-06-30)
Kallwehlen, Kalveliai rural municipality municipality object_1023511 (- 1920-01-09)
Szwirpeln rural municipality object_1044554 (- 1922-06-30)
Sziedlauken Gutsbezirk object_1044658 (- 1922-06-30)
Meschken Gutsbezirk object_1044641 (- 1922-06-30)
Klein Lenkeningken, Kleinlenkenau rural municipality municipality object_1043539 (- 1922-06-30)
Dwischaken, Dwischacken rural municipality object_1043185 (- 1922-06-30)
Kaltecken rural municipality object_1043186 (- 1922-06-30)
Welnabalis, Jägerfeld rural municipality municipality object_1044583 (- 1922-06-30)
Bäuerlich Nausseden, Nausėdėliai, Bäuerlich Naußeden rural municipality object_1023573 (- 1920-01-09)
Raukothienen, Rauken rural municipality municipality object_1043266 (- 1922-06-30)
Willmantienen, Willmannsdorf rural municipality municipality object_1043320 (- 1922-06-30)
Plimballen, Grünweiden rural municipality municipality object_1044288 (- 1922-06-30)
Dirwonuppen, Ackerbach rural municipality municipality object_1043447 (- 1922-06-30)
Reinecken Gutsbezirk object_1044653 (- 1922-06-30)
Kapotschen rural municipality object_1043519 (- 1922-06-30)
Klein Perbangen rural municipality municipality object_1043541 (- 1922-06-30)
Groß Puskeppeln, Keppen rural municipality municipality object_1043485 (- 1922-06-30)
Blendienen rural municipality municipality object_1043404 (- 1922-06-30)
Oberförsterei Jura, Jura-Forst, Jūrava Gutsbezirk object_329436 (1869-07-01 - 1922-06-30)
Maruhnen, Marunen rural municipality municipality MARNENKO14AV (- 1922-06-30)
Maruhnen, Marunen rural municipality municipality object_1043646 (- 1922-06-30)
Budeningken b. Kraupischken, Budeningken, Langenflur rural municipality municipality object_1043414 (- 1922-06-30)
Szugken, Žūkai rural municipality object_1042907 (- 1920-01-09)
Erbfrei Nausseden, Bališkiai, Erbfrei Naußeden rural municipality object_1023574 (- 1920-01-09)
Staggen rural municipality municipality object_1044502 (- 1922-06-30)
Kaschälen, Kaschelen, Kasseln rural municipality municipality object_1043527 (- 1922-06-30)
Neumeilen, Nemeiliai rural municipality object_1043232 (- 1920-01-09)
Klein Ballupönen rural municipality object_1043536 (- 1922-06-30)
Pamletten rural municipality municipality object_1043174 (- 1922-06-30)
Paskallwen civil registry object_1154239 (1883)
Sobersken, Bersken rural municipality municipality object_1043370 (- 1922-06-30)
Kartzauningken rural municipality object_1043525 (- 1922-06-30)
Eromeiten, Ehrenfelde rural municipality municipality object_1043189 (- 1922-06-30)
Gudgallen Gutsbezirk object_1043492 (- 1922-06-30)
Giggarn-Skerswethen, Garnen rural municipality municipality object_1043465 (- 1922-06-30)
Klein Kackschen, Kleinbirkenhain rural municipality municipality object_1043537 (- 1922-06-30)
Groß Perbangen rural municipality municipality object_1043483 (- 1922-06-30)
Raudszen, Raudßen, Raudschen, Rautengrund rural municipality municipality object_1044393 (- 1922-06-30)
Ickschen, Bergdorf (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043497 (- 1922-06-30)
Klein Wabbeln, Wabben rural municipality municipality object_1043545 (- 1922-06-30)
Kriokiškiai, Krakischken, Krokiškiai rural municipality municipality object_1023527 (- 1920-01-09)
Wersmeninken, Angerbrunn rural municipality municipality object_1044584 (- 1922-06-30)
Szillen civil registry object_1151298 (1883)
Szugken civil registry object_1152049 (1883)
Augsgirren, Aušgiriai rural municipality municipality object_1023289 (- 1920-01-09)
Kackschen civil registry object_1152048 (1883)
Szurellen, Schurellen, Schurfelde rural municipality municipality object_1044553 (- 1922-06-30)
Jura civil registry object_1154113 (1883)
Spirginnen, Hasenflur rural municipality municipality object_1044498 (- 1922-06-30)
Werxnupönen, Langenort rural municipality municipality object_1044585 (- 1922-06-30)
Oschnaggern, Aggern rural municipality municipality object_1043692 (- 1922-06-30)
Sziebarten rural municipality object_1044507 (- 1922-06-30)
Titschken civil registry object_1153477 (1883)
Bartukeiten, Bartenhöh rural municipality municipality object_1043172 (- 1922-06-30)
Eszerninken, Eßerninken, Wiesenfeld rural municipality municipality object_1043454 (- 1922-06-30)
Mösen Gutsbezirk object_1044643 (- 1922-06-30)
Neu Weynothen, Preußenhof rural municipality municipality object_1043236 (- 1922-06-30)
Bambe, Heidenanger rural municipality municipality object_1043395 (- 1922-06-30)
Pieraggen, Berghang rural municipality municipality object_1044286 (- 1922-06-30)
Urbanteiten, Urbanshof rural municipality municipality object_1043323 (- 1922-06-30)
Skeppetschen, Ellerngrund rural municipality municipality object_1044495 (- 1922-06-30)
Wittschunen, Wittenhöhe rural municipality municipality object_1044592 (- 1922-06-30)
Remontedepot Gudgallen, Remontedepot Damnitzhof, Remonteamtsvorwerk Damnitzhof Gutsbezirk object_1044618 (- 1922-06-30)
Schillehnen, Waldheide (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043445 (- 1922-06-30)
Wischwill, Wischwill a. Memel, Viešvilė rural municipality municipality object_1043164 (- 1920-01-09)
Domäne Budupönen, Budupönen B, Hüttenfelde Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1044602 (- 1922-06-30)
Skrebudicken, Finkental (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1044395 (- 1922-06-30)
Usztilten, Užtilčiai, Ußtilten rural municipality object_1042933 (- 1920-01-09)
Endruhnen Gutsbezirk object_1044606 (- 1922-06-30)
Palentienen, Palen rural municipality municipality object_1043696 (- 1922-06-30)
Königshuld II rural municipality municipality object_1043553 (- 1922-06-30)
Althof-Ragnit Gutsbezirk object_1044595 (- 1922-06-30)
Althof-Ragnit civil registry object_1151297 (1883)
Thalszenten, Thalßenten, Thalschenten, Grünhöhe rural municipality municipality object_1043319 (- 1922-06-30)
Gurbischken, Nettelhorst rural municipality municipality object_1043495 (- 1922-06-30)
Klein Schillehlen, Kleinschollen rural municipality municipality object_1043421 (- 1922-06-30)
Girrehnen civil registry object_1153470 (1883)
Uszlauszen, Ußlaußen, Eichenhorst rural municipality municipality object_1044577 (- 1922-06-30)
Budupönen-Uthelen, Hartigsberg rural municipality municipality object_1043416 (- 1922-06-30)
Maruhnen Gutsbezirk object_329453 (- 1922-06-30)
Petroschken rural municipality object_1043717 (- 1922-06-30)
Jodszehmen rural municipality object_1043505 (- 1922-06-30)
Pagulbinnen, Pagulbiniai rural municipality municipality object_1023587 (- 1920-01-09)
Augskallen rural municipality object_1043391 (- 1922-06-30)
Wilkawischken rural municipality object_1044586 (- 1922-06-30)
Wilkerischken, Wilkenau rural municipality municipality object_1044587 (- 1922-06-30)
Moulienen, Moulinen Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1044624 (- 1922-06-30)
Forstrevier Rablauken, Rablauken, Forst Gutsbezirk object_329464 (- 1922-06-30)
Groß Kackschen, Birkenhain (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043476 (- 1922-06-30)
Gaistauden rural municipality municipality object_1043457 (- 1922-06-30)
Karlsberg Gutsbezirk object_1044623 (- 1922-06-30)
Alt Lubönen, Friedenswalde rural municipality municipality object_1043375 (- 1922-06-30)
Prusgirren, Preußwalde rural municipality municipality object_1044295 (- 1922-06-30)
Pröwoiszen, Pröwoischen, Pröschen rural municipality municipality object_1044294 (- 1922-06-30)
Podszuhnen, Podszunen, Podßuhnen, Podschuhnen, Eichenheim rural municipality municipality object_1044289 (- 1922-06-30)
Schmalleningken civil registry object_1153829 (1883)
Pabuduppen, Finkenhagen rural municipality municipality object_1043390 (- 1922-06-30)
Raudszen civil registry object_1154241 (1883)
Giewerlauken, Hirschflur rural municipality municipality object_1043464 (- 1922-06-30)
Woydehnen civil registry object_1154240 (1883)
Weedern, Kirchspiel Wedereitischken rural municipality object_1044582 (- 1922-06-30)
Dannenberg rural municipality object_1043437 (- 1922-06-30)
Groosten rural municipality municipality object_1043473 (- 1922-06-30)
Gut Kindschen civil registry object_1153831 (1883)
Adlig Kampen, Campen Gutsbezirk object_329607 (- 1920-01-09)
Wiswainen, Birkenstein rural municipality municipality object_1044590 (- 1922-06-30)
Nestonwethen, Nesten rural municipality municipality object_1043681 (- 1922-06-30)
Baltupönen, Baltupėnai rural municipality municipality object_1023291 (- 1920-01-09)
Patilszen, Patilßen, Patilschen, Tilsen rural municipality municipality object_1043701 (- 1922-06-30)
Ostwethen, Ostfelde (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043693 (- 1922-06-30)
Tutteln rural municipality object_1044565 (- 1922-06-30)
Laskowethen, Lassen rural municipality municipality object_1043628 (- 1922-06-30)
Budwethen, Altenkirch rural municipality municipality object_1043417 (- 1922-06-30)
Kallwen rural municipality object_1043195 (- 1922-06-30)
Heydebruch, Naujiena rural municipality object_1043496 (- 1920-01-09)
Materningken, Matterningken, Matterningen rural municipality municipality MATGENKO14BT (- 1922-06-30)
Materningken, Matterningken, Matterningen rural municipality object_1043652 (- 1922-06-30)
Tußainen, Tussainen Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1044607 (- 1922-06-30)
Breitenstein Gutsbezirk object_329421 (- 1921-07-20)
Budwethen civil registry object_1153469 (1883)
Kiauschälen, Kleinmark rural municipality municipality object_1044667 (- 1922-06-30)
Kleiginnen, Kleginnen Gutsbezirk object_1044635 (- 1922-06-30)
Nurnischken, Dreisiedel rural municipality municipality object_1043689 (- 1922-06-30)
Dejehnen rural municipality object_1043440 (- 1922-06-30)
Weszeningken civil registry object_1152044 (1883)
Pellehnen, Dreidorf (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043708 (- 1922-06-30)
Lepalothen, Ksp. Budwethen, Lindenweiler rural municipality municipality object_1043640 (- 1922-06-30)
Kaiserau rural municipality municipality object_1043513 (- 1922-06-30)
Ihlauszen, Ihlaußen, Ihlauschen, Hochmooren rural municipality municipality object_1043500 (- 1922-06-30)
Mikut-Krauleiden, Krauleidžiai rural municipality municipality object_1023471 (- 1920-01-09)
Schaudinnen rural municipality object_1044404 (- 1922-06-30)
Guddaschen, Freienfelde rural municipality municipality object_1043490 (- 1922-06-30)
Sakalehnen, Sackalehlen, Falkenort rural municipality municipality object_1043452 (- 1922-06-30)
Neu Moritzlauken, Moritzfelde (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043649 (- 1922-06-30)
Birjohlen, Birgen rural municipality municipality object_1043178 (- 1922-06-30)
Schattlauken, Schattenau rural municipality municipality object_1044403 (- 1922-06-30)
Friedrichswalde rural municipality object_1043455 (- 1922-06-30)
Friedrichswalde Gutsbezirk object_1044608 (- 1921-07-20)
Blindupönen, Weidenfließ rural municipality municipality object_1043405 (- 1922-06-30)
Kamschen rural municipality object_1043517 (- 1922-06-30)
Czuppen, Schuppen rural municipality municipality object_1043434 (- 1922-06-30)
Antagminehlen rural municipality object_1043384 (- 1922-06-30)
Gaidszen, Gaidßen, Gaidschen, Drosselbruch rural municipality municipality object_1043456 (- 1922-06-30)
Jonienen, Tilsenau rural municipality municipality object_1043506 (- 1922-06-30)
Raudonatschen, Kattenhof (Ostpr.) Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1044619 (- 1922-06-30)
Klein Oschkinnen rural municipality object_1043540 (- 1922-06-30)
Naujeningken, Ksp. Budwethen, Naujeningken, Neusiedel (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043410 (- 1922-06-30)
Tilsewischken Gutsbezirk object_1044659 (- 1922-06-30)
Laugallen, Ksp. Kraupischken, Insterweide rural municipality municipality object_1043631 (- 1922-06-30)
Wittgirren-Stannen, Stannen rural municipality municipality object_1043504 (- 1922-06-30)
Antgulbinnen, Antgulbiniai rural municipality object_1043385 (- 1920-01-09)
Palapken Gutsbezirk object_1044651 (- 1922-06-30)
Wingschnienen, Ostmoor rural municipality municipality object_1044589 (- 1922-06-30)
Abschruten, Ksp. Kraupischken, Steinflur rural municipality municipality object_1043368 (- 1922-06-30)
Lenkeninkehlen, Treibgirren rural municipality object_1044562 (- 1922-06-30)
Beinigkehmen rural municipality object_1043400 (- 1922-06-30)
Salleningken, Sallingen rural municipality municipality object_1044399 (- 1922-06-30)
Karlshof Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1043518 (- 1922-06-30)
Poplienen rural municipality object_1044293 (- 1928-09-29)
Karohnen rural municipality municipality object_1043522 (- 1922-06-30)
Lieparten rural municipality municipality object_1043481 (- 1922-06-30)
Thorunen, Torūnai rural municipality municipality object_1044555 (- 1922-06-30)
Pautkandszen, Grüntal rural municipality municipality object_1043702 (- 1922-06-30)
Girschunen rural municipality municipality object_1043469 (- 1922-06-30)
Bludischken rural municipality municipality object_1043407 (- 1922-06-30)
Paszleidszen, Paßleidßen, Paschleidschen, Paßleiden rural municipality municipality object_1043699 (- 1922-06-30)
Apšriūtai, Abschruten, Ksp. Wischwill, Opšriūtai rural municipality object_1043369 (- 1920-01-09)
Kampspowilken, Kamščiai rural municipality municipality object_1043199 (- 1920-01-09)
Wittgirren, Berginswalde rural municipality municipality object_1044591 (- 1922-06-30)
Plauschinnen, Plaunen rural municipality municipality object_1044287 (- 1922-06-30)
Neu Argeningken, Argenbrück rural municipality municipality object_1043229 (- 1922-06-30)
Kropien rural municipality object_1043623 (- 1928-09-29)
Kauschen Gutsbezirk object_329443 (- 1922-06-30)
Kauschen rural municipality municipality object_1043528 (- 1922-06-30)
Eigarren, Kernhall rural municipality municipality object_1043451 (- 1922-06-30)
Krauleidehlen rural municipality object_1043555 (- 1922-06-30)
Popelken, Bruchfelde rural municipality municipality object_1044292 (- 1922-06-30)
Lepalothen, Ksp. Ragnit, Loten rural municipality municipality object_1043642 (- 1922-06-30)
Titschken, Tischken rural municipality municipality object_1044557 (- 1922-06-30)
Weszeningken, Vėžininkai, Weßeningken rural municipality municipality object_1042980 (- 1920-01-09)
Schlekaiten, Schlecken rural municipality municipality object_1044570 (- 1922-06-30)
Skatticken Gutsbezirk object_1044654 (- 1922-06-30)
Motzischken, Mociškiai rural municipality municipality object_1023566 (- 1920-01-09)
Klapaten, Angerwiese rural municipality municipality object_1043535 (- 1922-06-30)
Barsden rural municipality object_1043397 (- 1922-06-30)
Bartken rural municipality municipality object_1043171 (- 1922-06-30)
Schaulwethen, Lichtenhöhe rural municipality municipality object_1044407 (- 1922-06-30)
Papuschienen Ksp Schillen, Papuschienen, Papuschienen Ksp Schillen, Buschdorf (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043697 (- 1922-06-30)
Ober Eißeln, Obereißeln rural municipality municipality object_1043690 (- 1922-06-30)
Lepalothen, Ksp. Szillen, Lepalothen Ksp Schillen, Siebenkirchberg rural municipality municipality object_1043644 (- 1922-06-30)
Ruddecken rural municipality municipality object_1044397 (- 1922-06-30)
Kallwellen, Torffelde rural municipality municipality object_1043515 (- 1922-06-30)
Augsgirren, Ksp. Kraupischken, Augsgirren, Sassenhöhe rural municipality municipality object_1043389 (- 1922-06-30)
Retheney, Rethen (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1044396 (- 1922-06-30)
Lindenthal Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1043520 (- 1922-06-30)
Pucknen rural municipality municipality object_1044296 (- 1922-06-30)
Pucknen civil registry object_1153833 (1883)
Schönwiese rural municipality object_1044571 (- 1922-06-30)
Adomischken, Adomiškiai rural municipality object_1023290 (- 1920-01-09)
Audeaten, Freiendorf Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1043516 (- 1922-06-30)
Errehlen rural municipality object_1043453 (- 1922-06-30)
Groß Ballupönen rural municipality object_1043474 (- 1922-06-30)
Pötischken, Flachdorf rural municipality municipality object_1044290 (- 1922-06-30)
Kermuscheiten, Kermen (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043530 (- 1922-06-30)
Klischwethen rural municipality object_1043546 (- 1919-12-31)
Weedern, Ksp. Lengwethen, Weedern L., Weedern H. Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1043714 (- 1922-06-30)
Bruiszen, Bruißen, Bruischen, Lindenbruch rural municipality municipality object_1043413 (- 1922-06-30)
Jägerkrug rural municipality municipality object_1043501 (- 1922-06-30)
Waßeningken, Waszeninken, Waßeninken, Waszeningken, Wascheningken, Wascheningken, Waschingen rural municipality municipality object_1044580 (- 1922-06-30)
Dirwehlen rural municipality object_1043446 (- 1922-06-30)
Klein Pillkallen, Kleinschloßberg rural municipality municipality object_1090015 (1828-06-11 - 1834)
Sommerau Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1043426 (- 1922-06-30)
Sommerau civil registry object_1149771 (1883)
Klein Skaisgirren, Lichtenrode (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043543 (- 1922-06-30)
Köllmisch Kackschen rural municipality object_1043512 (- 1922-06-30)
Lindicken, Ksp. Budwethen, Lindicken rural municipality municipality object_1043441 (- 1922-06-30)
Bejehnen rural municipality object_1043401 (- 1922-06-30)
Norwilkischken, Argenflur rural municipality municipality object_1043688 (- 1922-06-30)
Paballen, Werfen (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043438 (- 1922-06-30)
Königshuld I rural municipality municipality object_1043552 (- 1922-06-30)
Karpotschen Gutsbezirk object_1044625 (- 1922-06-30)
Galbrasten, Dreifurt rural municipality object_1043458 (- 1922-06-30)
Alt Wischteggen, Altweiden rural municipality municipality object_1043381 (- 1922-06-30)
Kuttkuhnen, Kuttenhof rural municipality municipality object_1043378 (- 1922-06-30)
Kurschen Gutsbezirk object_1044636 (- 1922-06-30)
Trappönen (Dorf) civil registry object_1154375 (1883)
Pokraken, Weidenau rural municipality municipality object_1043238 (- 1922-06-30)
Gerlauken Gutsbezirk object_1044609 (- 1922-06-30)
Laugallen, Ksp. Rautenberg, Kleehausen rural municipality municipality object_1043632 (- 1922-06-30)
Schwirblienen, Mühlenhöh rural municipality municipality object_1044494 (- 1922-06-30)
Brohnen rural municipality municipality object_1043412 (- 1922-06-30)
Klein Puskeppeln rural municipality object_1043542 (- 1922-06-30)
Pleinlauken, Insterbrück Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1043531 (- 1922-06-30)
Schacken-Jedwillen, Feldhöhe rural municipality municipality object_1044401 (- 1922-06-30)
Groß Pillkallen, Kallenfeld rural municipality municipality object_1043484 (- 1922-06-30)
Girrehnen, Güldengrund rural municipality municipality object_1043468 (- 1922-06-30)
Wischwill civil registry object_1153832 (1883)
Klipschen-Rödszen, Klipschen-Rödßen, Klipschen-Rödschen, Klipschen rural municipality municipality object_1043211 (- 1922-06-30)
Lobellen Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1044638 (- 1922-06-30)
Grauden Gutsbezirk object_1044610 (- 1922-06-30)
Antuppen, Antupiai rural municipality object_1023525 (- 1920-01-09)
Gerskullen, Gerslinden Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1043398 (- 1922-06-30)
Alexen rural municipality object_1043371 (- 1922-06-30)
Klein Skattegirren rural municipality object_1043544 (- 1922-06-30)
Anstippen, Ansten rural municipality municipality object_1043382 (- 1922-06-30)
Groß Kummeln, Großkummen rural municipality municipality object_1043478 (- 1922-06-30)
Sodehnen, Sodėnai rural municipality object_1023584 (- 1920-01-09)
Boyken rural municipality municipality object_1043409 (- 1922-06-30)
Brandwethen rural municipality object_1043411 (- 1922-06-30)
Kerstupönen rural municipality object_1043532 (- 1922-06-30)
Kindschen Gutsbezirk object_329445 (- 1922-06-30)
Aschmoweitkuhnen, Achtfelde rural municipality municipality object_1043387 (- 1922-06-30)
Groß Skattegirren rural municipality object_1043487 (- 1922-06-30)
Groß Wabbeln, Winterlinden rural municipality municipality object_1043489 (- 1922-06-30)
Balandszen, Balandßen, Balandschen, Ballanden rural municipality municipality object_1043393 (- 1922-06-30)
Dilben rural municipality object_1043442 (- 1922-06-30)
Dirsen rural municipality municipality object_1043443 (- 1922-06-30)
Uszelxnen, Uschelxnen, Erlenbruch rural municipality municipality object_1044576 (- 1922-06-30)
Krebschen, Eichbaum rural municipality municipality object_1043557 (- 1922-06-30)
Moritzkehmen rural municipality object_1043227 (- 1922-06-30)
Worreningken, Woringen (Ostpr.) municipality object_1044593 (- 1922-06-30)
Woidballen, Vaidbalis Gutsbezirk object_1042603 (- 1920-01-09)
Unter Eißeln, Untereißeln rural municipality municipality object_1044567 (- 1922-06-30)
Giggarn, Girren rural municipality municipality object_1043466 (- 1922-06-30)
Oberförsterei Neu Lubönen, Neu Lubönen, Oberförsterei-Anteil, Neu Lubönen, Forst Gutsbezirk object_329459 (- 1922-06-30)

Sources for this object

Images in the GenWiki


Quicktext

object_190258
	 TEXT:Am 27.1.1920 wurden nördlich der Memel liegenden Orte der Kreise Niederung, Ragnit und Tilsit-Land an den neuen Kreis Pogegen abgetreten, der zum Völkerbundsmandat Memelland kam (1923 Litauen). Die verbleibenden Orte der Kreise Tilsit-Land und Ragnit, mit einigen Gemeinden des Kreises Niederung, wurden am 21.7.1922 zum Kreis Tilsit-Ragnit vereinigt.:TEXT,
	gehört 1900 zu object_365974,
	gehört bis 1922-07-20 zu adm_368498,
	hat 1880-12-01 Einwohner 54394 says source_1091743 (S. 20),
	hat 1890 Einwohner 54725 says source_319222 (Bd 8 S.90),
	hat 1900 Einwohner 54123 says source_265044,
	hat 1900 Fläche 1218.0 says source_319222 (Bd 8 S.90),
	hat 1910 Einwohner 55338 says source_265044,
	hat w-Nummer 50239,
	heißt  (auf deu) Ragnit says source_190237 (Kreis 31),
	ist bis 1922-07-20 (auf deu) Kreis says source_290143;
RDF
Quick Search