Tilsit-Ragnit

map

This map shows the position or outline of the object. Have you found an error? Then we would be happy about a message.

GOV id http://gov.genealogy.net/object_275296
name
type
  • county (1922-07-21 - 1938-12-31) Source
  • rural county (1939-01-01 - 1945) Source
population
  • 57454 (1933) Source Landkreis_Tilsit-Ragnit
  • 84723 (1939) Source Landkreis_Tilsit-Ragnit
w-Number
  • 50239
Article about this place in the genealogy.net wiki
Geographic Position
  • 54.9977°N 22.0564°E calculated center position of the place
  • Number of the German 1:25,000 map sheet: 1098
Contact possibilities

If you want to connect with other people interested in Ostpreußen, we suggest to to use our Ostpreußen regional forum..

Notes

Am 21.7.1922 wurde die Restkreise Tilsit-Land und Ragnit mit einigen Gemeinden des Kreises Niederung zum Kreis Tilsit-Ragnit vereinigt

Am 27.1.1920 wurden nördlich der Memel liegenden Orte der Kreise Niederung, Ragnit und Tilsit-Land an den neuen Kreis Pogegen abgetreten, der zum Völkerbundsmandat Memelland kam (1923 Litauen). Die verbleibenden Orte der Kreise Tilsit-Land und Ragnit, mit einigen Gemeinden des Kreises Niederung, wurden am 21.7.1922 zum Kreis Tilsit-Ragnit vereinigt. 1939-1945 wurde der Kreis durch Orte des damals aufgelösten Kreises Pogegen erweitert. Gegenwärtig sind nur jene Orte als Kindobjekte angezeigt - der übrige Bestand fehlt noch.


Superordinate objects

Caption

 political administration
 ecclesiastical
 judical
 settlement
 geographic
 transportation

Superordinate objects

Superordinate objects

name Timespan type Source
Gumbinnen (1922-07-21 - 1945) administrative district

Subordinate objects

name type GOV-Id Timespan
Gudgallen, Großfelde rural municipality municipality object_1043491 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Gillanden, Gilandžiai rural municipality municipality object_1023484 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Alt Wingeruppen, Windungen rural municipality municipality object_1043380 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Uszberszen, Uschberschen, Birkenweide rural municipality municipality object_1044575 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Jautelischken, Tehlen rural municipality object_1043502 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Sauerwalde Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1043554 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kubillehnen, Kuben rural municipality municipality object_1043624 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Lesgewangminnen, Lesgewangen Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1044629 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Jurken rural municipality municipality object_1043511 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Nattkischken, Natkiškiai rural municipality municipality object_1023575 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Laugallen, Ksp. Jurgaitschen, Martinsrode rural municipality municipality object_1043630 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Woydehnen, Wodehnen rural municipality municipality object_1044594 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Alt Moritzlauken, Altmoritzfelde rural municipality object_1043377 (1922-07-01 - 1929-12-31)
Ußeinen, Usseinen, Larischhofen Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1043622 (1922-07-01 - 1938-09-30)
Lenken Gutsbezirk object_1044637 (1922-07-01 - 1928-11-14)
Kreywöhnen, Kreivėnai rural municipality municipality object_1023538 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Szillutten municipality object_1042904 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Juckstein rural municipality object_1043508 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Pakullen, Fuchshausen rural municipality municipality object_1043695 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Radischen, Radingen rural municipality municipality object_1043462 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Klein Brettschneidern rural municipality settlement KLEERNKO04VX (1922-09-01 - 1928-12-31)
Neuhof rural municipality municipality object_1043550 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kluickschwethen rural municipality object_1043551 (1922-07-01 - 1930-12-31)
Nettschunen, Dammfelde (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043682 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Gröszpelken, Griežpelkiai, Größpelken rural municipality municipality object_1023488 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Sassupönen, Sassenau rural municipality municipality object_1044400 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Neppertlauken, Likutvoriai rural municipality municipality object_1023576 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Schillupischken, Fichtenfließ rural municipality municipality object_1044411 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kühlen rural municipality municipality KUHLENKO04UW (1922-09-01 - 1945)
Groß Kamanten, Kamanten rural municipality Gutsbezirk object_1043477 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Kerkutwethen, Kerkutviečiai rural municipality municipality object_1023251 (1939-10-01 - 1944)
Puppen rural municipality object_1044307 (1922-07-01 - 1928-12-31)
Thomuscheiten municipality object_1042910 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Ragnit Stadt object_1043366 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Rautenberg rural municipality municipality object_1043383 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Babillen, Billen rural municipality municipality object_1043392 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Rucken Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1044599 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Skrusden rural municipality object_1044497 (1922-07-01 - 1930-12-31)
Neuhof-Ragnit, Neuhof-Ragnit, Remonteamt Gutsbezirk object_1044617 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Fichtenwalde rural municipality municipality object_1043523 (1932-01-01 - 1945)
Neu Jägerischken rural municipality object_1043231 (1922-07-01 - 1930-03-31)
Schustern, Pagenaičiai rural municipality municipality object_1042714 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Kallweller Moor mit Kackschen-Balis Gutsbezirk object_329438 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Wedereitischken, Sandkirchen rural municipality municipality object_1044581 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Turken rural municipality municipality object_1044564 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Meldienen Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1044506 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Piktupönen, Piktupėnai rural municipality municipality object_1023606 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Petratschen, Ksp. Szillen, Petratschen, Ksp. Schillen, Petersmoor rural municipality municipality object_1043713 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Willkischken, Bublauken, Argenfurt rural municipality municipality object_406701 (- 1945)
Alt Eggleningken rural municipality object_1043374 (1922-07-01 - 1929-06-30)
Bittehnen municipality BITNE1KO15AB (1939-05-01 - 1945)
Klein Kummeln, Kleinkummen rural municipality municipality object_1043538 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Waldau rural municipality municipality object_1043424 (1929-01-01 - 1945)
Warnen rural municipality municipality object_1044579 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kummutschen rural municipality object_1043626 (1922-07-01 - 1929-09-30)
Paszuiszen, Paßuißen, Paschuischen, Altengraben rural municipality municipality object_1043700 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Bojehnen, Bajėnai rural municipality municipality object_1023303 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Perkuhnen rural municipality object_1043709 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Juckstein, Adlig Juckstein Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1044621 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kraupischken, Platzdorf, Breitenstein (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043509 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Pauperischken Gutsbezirk object_329307 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Karalkehmen rural municipality object_1043521 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Groß Oschkinnen rural municipality object_1043482 (1922-07-01 - 1930-12-31)
Wallullen, Wallenfelde rural municipality municipality object_1044578 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Buttkuhnen, Tilsental rural municipality municipality object_1043418 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Grüneiten-Schunwillen, Schunwillen, Argenau rural municipality municipality object_1044666 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Groß Schillehlischken, Groß Schillehlen, Großschollen rural municipality municipality object_1043486 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Opehlischken, Opeln rural municipality municipality object_1043691 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Alt Krauleidszen, Alt Krauleidßen, Alt Krauleidschen, Hohenflur (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043373 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kaukerwethen rural municipality municipality object_1043408 (1922-07-01 - 1938-03-31)
Stumbragirren municipality object_1042870 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Suttkehmen, Mühlpfordt rural municipality municipality object_1044505 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Birkenfelde rural municipality municipality object_1043376 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Birkenwalde Gutsbezirk object_329292 (1922-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Kraupischkehmen, Insterhöh rural municipality municipality object_1043471 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Pötkallen, Pötken rural municipality municipality object_1044291 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Wingeruppen, Bruchhof (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1044588 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Lenkonischken, Großschenkendorf rural municipality municipality object_1043224 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Odaushöfchen Gutsbezirk object_1044650 (1922-07-01 - 1928-10-16)
Kindschen, Kindszen rural municipality municipality object_1043534 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Gindwillen rural municipality municipality object_1043467 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Czibirben rural municipality object_1043427 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Jonikaten, Jonikaičiai rural municipality municipality object_1023509 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Schmalleningken, Oberförsterei, Smalininkai, vyr. girininkija Gutsbezirk object_1042650 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Schillgallen-Kauschen rural municipality object_1044410 (1922-07-01 - 1932-10-02)
Abschruten, Ksp. Budwethen, Schroten rural municipality municipality object_1043367 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Charlottenwalde Gutsbezirk object_1044604 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Mattischken, Klingsporn rural municipality municipality object_1043653 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Skroblienen, Waldreuten, Задорожное rural municipality municipality WALTENKO05VA (1922-09-01 - 1945)
Kattenuppen, Kattensteig rural municipality settlement KATEIGKO04VX (1922-09-01 - 1931-03-31)
Gudden, Gudai rural municipality municipality object_1023496 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Gettkandten rural municipality object_1043460 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Tilszenehlen, Tilschenehlen, Tilßenehlen, Quellgründen rural municipality municipality object_1044556 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Alt Stonupönen, Altstonen rural municipality object_1043379 (1922-07-01 - 1929-06-30)
Katzenduden, Duden rural municipality municipality object_1043449 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Dorlauken rural municipality object_1043448 (1922-07-01 - 1930-12-31)
Sokaiten, Sokaičiai rural municipality municipality object_1042850 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Jucknaten, Fuchshöhe rural municipality municipality object_1043507 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Reisterbruch rural municipality municipality object_1044394 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Prussellen, Prūseliai rural municipality municipality object_1023887 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Kaukwethen, Birkenwalde rural municipality municipality object_407707 (1922-09-01 - 1939-03-30)
Mixlauken Gutsbezirk object_1044642 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Kurstwethen rural municipality object_1043627 (1922-07-01 - 1929-09-30)
Stepponaten, Steffenshof rural municipality municipality object_1044504 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Birkenstrauch Gutsbezirk object_1044598 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Krauleiden, Krauden rural municipality municipality object_407705 (1922-09-01 - 1945)
Annuschen, Anužiai rural municipality municipality object_1023285 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Neu Wischteggen, Henndorf rural municipality municipality object_1043687 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Blausden Gutsbezirk object_329293 (1922-09-01 - 1928-09-29)
Sandlauken, Sandfelde, Зандляукен, Щукино rural municipality municipality settlement SANLDEKO04VX (1922-09-01 - 1945)
Baltruschatschen, Balzershöfen rural municipality municipality object_1043394 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Bebruwethen Gutsbezirk object_1044597 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Dingken municipality object_1023215 (1939-05-01 - 1945)
Raudonatschen, Schäferei, Insterfelde rural municipality Gutsbezirk object_1044620 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Krakonischken, Krakiniškiai rural municipality municipality object_1023529 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Scheidischken, Scheiden (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1044408 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Schillgallen b. Tilsit rural municipality object_1043187 (1922-07-01 - 1922-08-31)
Burkandten Gutsbezirk object_1044603 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Trakeningken b. Tilsit, Hochau (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043321 (1922-07-01 - 1939-09-30)
Trappönen, Forst, Oberförsterei Trappönen, Trappönen, Oberförsterei, Trappönen, Forst Gutsbezirk object_329474 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Pallmohnen, Burental rural municipality municipality object_1043459 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Birstonischken, Birstoniškiai rural municipality municipality object_1023294 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Ketturrecken, Kettingen rural municipality municipality object_1043533 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Wischwill, Wischwill a. Memel, Viešvilė, vyr. girininkija, Wischwill, Oberförsterei und Försterei, Forstgutsbezirk Wischwill Gutsbezirk object_329478 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Trakeningken municipality object_1042917 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Taurothenen, Tauren, Tauern rural municipality municipality object_407709 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Gudszen, Gudßen, Gudschen, Insterbergen rural municipality municipality object_1043493 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Szillen, Schillen rural municipality municipality object_1043494 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Budupönen, Budupönen J, Freihöfen rural municipality municipality object_1043415 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Paszelgsten rural municipality object_329621 (1922-07-01 - 1928-08-31)
Paskallwen, Schalau rural municipality municipality object_1043698 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Aszolienen Gutsbezirk object_1044596 (1922-07-01 - 1928-11-14)
Neudorf rural municipality municipality object_1043686 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Groß Lenkeningken, Großlenkenau rural municipality municipality object_1043479 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Sackeln rural municipality municipality object_1044398 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Laugszargen, Laugsargen, Lauksargiai, Laugßargen rural municipality municipality object_1023542 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Jestwethen, Jesten rural municipality municipality object_1043503 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Krauleidszen, Krauleidßen, Krauleidschen, Erlenfeld rural municipality municipality object_1043556 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Smaladumen, Шмаледумен, Fichtenberg, Пески rural municipality municipality FICERGKO05VA (1922-09-01 - 1945)
Lasdehnen, Lazdėnai rural municipality municipality object_407789 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Trumpaten rural municipality object_1044563 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Trappönen, Trappen rural municipality municipality object_1044558 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Lengwethen, Hohensalzburg rural municipality municipality object_1043633 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Graudßen, Graudszen rural municipality object_1043472 (1922-07-01 - 1929-10-09)
Neu Eggleningken, Eggleningken, Lindengarten rural municipality municipality object_1043372 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Steireggen rural municipality municipality object_1044503 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Scharken rural municipality municipality object_1044402 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Schernen rural municipality object_1044409 (1922-07-01 - 1932-12-31)
Maßwillen rural municipality municipality object_1043651 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Dundeln rural municipality municipality object_1043450 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Dundeln Gutsbezirk object_1044605 (1922-07-01 - 1928-01-16)
Kallehnen rural municipality municipality object_1043514 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kallehnen Gutsbezirk object_1044622 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Adlig Schilleningken Gutsbezirk object_329610 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Neu Krauleidszen, Neu Krauleidßen, Neu Krauleidschen, Sammelhofen rural municipality municipality object_1043647 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Jurgaitschen, Königskirch rural municipality municipality object_1043510 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Aszen, Aßen, Aschen rural municipality municipality object_1043388 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Bendiglauken, Bendigsfelde rural municipality municipality object_1043175 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Gettschen rural municipality object_1043463 (1922-07-01 - 1929-06-30)
Groß Skaisgirren Gutsbezirk object_1044611 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Petratschen, Ksp. Ragnit, Petersfelde (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043711 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Schäcken municipality object_1042575 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Kimschen Gutsbezirk object_1044628 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Kallehnen, Kalėnai rural municipality municipality object_1023510 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Laukandten, Waldeneck rural municipality municipality object_1043222 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Neu Lubönen, Memelwalde rural municipality municipality object_1043648 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kullminnen, Kulmen rural municipality municipality object_1043625 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Groß Wingsnupönen, Großwingen, Гросс Вингснупенен, Обручево rural municipality municipality settlement GROGENKO04VW (1922-09-01 - 1945)
Padaggen, Brandenhof rural municipality municipality object_1043694 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kallwehlen, Kalveliai rural municipality municipality object_1023511 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Szwirpeln rural municipality object_1044554 (1922-07-01 - 1931-06-30)
Groß Kindschen rural municipality municipality object_1044406 (1928-09-30 - 1945)
Sziedlauken Gutsbezirk object_1044658 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Timstern, Timsriai rural municipality municipality object_1042915 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Budeningken, Budeningken b. Argeningken-Graudßen, Budeningken b. Argeningken-Graudschen, Budingen rural municipality municipality object_1043180 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Meschken Gutsbezirk object_1044641 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Klein Lenkeningken, Kleinlenkenau rural municipality municipality object_1043539 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Dwischaken, Dwischacken rural municipality object_1043185 (1922-07-01 - 1922-08-31)
Kaltecken rural municipality object_1043186 (1922-07-01 - 1922-08-31)
Klein Dummern, Klein Dummen, Klein Ostwalde rural municipality municipality settlement OSTLDEKO04UX (1922-09-01 - 1939-03-31)
Gillandwirszen, Gillandwirßen, Gilandviršiai rural municipality municipality object_1023485 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Welnabalis, Jägerfeld rural municipality municipality object_1044583 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Raukothienen, Rauken rural municipality municipality object_1043266 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Willmantienen, Willmannsdorf rural municipality municipality object_1043320 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Plimballen, Grünweiden rural municipality municipality object_1044288 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Papuschienen, Paschen rural municipality municipality PASHENKO04VX (1922-09-01 - 1945)
Dirwonuppen, Ackerbach rural municipality municipality object_1043447 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Schillkojen, Auerfließ, Шиллькойен, Шепетовка rural municipality municipality settlement AUEIESKO04VX (1922-09-01 - 1945)
Plauschwarren municipality object_1023872 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Reinecken Gutsbezirk object_1044653 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Kapotschen rural municipality object_1043519 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Klein Perbangen rural municipality municipality object_1043541 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Groß Puskeppeln, Keppen rural municipality municipality object_1043485 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Blendienen rural municipality municipality object_1043404 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Maruhnen, Marunen rural municipality municipality MARNENKO14AV (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Maruhnen, Marunen rural municipality municipality object_1043646 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Budeningken b. Kraupischken, Budeningken, Langenflur rural municipality municipality object_1043414 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Staggen rural municipality municipality object_1044502 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kaschälen, Kaschelen, Kasseln rural municipality municipality object_1043527 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Klein Ballupönen rural municipality object_1043536 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Pamletten rural municipality municipality object_1043174 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Sobersken, Bersken rural municipality municipality object_1043370 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kartzauningken rural municipality object_1043525 (1922-07-01 - 1931-12-31)
Eromeiten, Ehrenfelde rural municipality municipality object_1043189 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Gudgallen Gutsbezirk object_1043492 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Puskeppeln, Argenfelde rural municipality municipality object_407753 (1922-09-01 - 1945)
Giggarn-Skerswethen, Garnen rural municipality municipality object_1043465 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Klein Kackschen, Kleinbirkenhain rural municipality municipality object_1043537 (1922-07-01 - 1938-03-31)
Groß Perbangen rural municipality municipality object_1043483 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Raudszen, Raudßen, Raudschen, Rautengrund rural municipality municipality object_1044393 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Groß Lompönen, Groß Lumpönen, Lompönen (Großlumpönen), Lumpėnai, Lompönen rural municipality municipality object_1023545 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Ickschen, Bergdorf (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043497 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Klein Wabbeln, Wabben rural municipality municipality object_1043545 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kriokiškiai, Krakischken, Krokiškiai rural municipality municipality object_1023527 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Wersmeninken, Angerbrunn rural municipality municipality object_1044584 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Skattegirren, Groschenweide rural municipality municipality object_1043488 (1928-10-17 - 1945)
Skardupönen, Scharden, Скардупёнен, Шерстнёво rural municipality municipality settlement SCHDENKO04VW (1922-09-01 - 1945)
Szugken municipality object_1042908 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Augsgirren, Aušgiriai rural municipality municipality object_1023289 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Szurellen, Schurellen, Schurfelde rural municipality municipality object_1044553 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Eistrawischken, Eisraviškiai rural municipality municipality object_1023481 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Spirginnen, Hasenflur rural municipality municipality object_1044498 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Werxnupönen, Langenort rural municipality municipality object_1044585 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Oschnaggern, Aggern rural municipality municipality object_1043692 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Sziebarten rural municipality object_1044507 (1922-07-01 - 1929-09-29)
Bartukeiten, Bartenhöh rural municipality municipality object_1043172 (1922-07-01 - 1938-09-30)
Eszerninken, Eßerninken, Wiesenfeld rural municipality municipality object_1043454 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Mösen Gutsbezirk object_1044643 (1922-07-01 - 1928-11-14)
Winge municipality object_1043007 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Neu Weynothen, Preußenhof rural municipality municipality object_1043236 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Bambe, Heidenanger rural municipality municipality object_1043395 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Pieraggen, Berghang rural municipality municipality object_1044286 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Argeningken-Graudszen, Argeningken-Graudschen, Argeningken-Graudßen, Argenhof rural municipality municipality object_1043170 (1922-07-21 - 1945)
Urbanteiten, Urbanshof rural municipality municipality object_1043323 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kartenningken, Kartingen rural municipality municipality object_1043200 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Skeppetschen, Ellerngrund rural municipality municipality object_1044495 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Wittschunen, Wittenhöhe rural municipality municipality object_1044592 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Remontedepot Gudgallen, Remontedepot Damnitzhof, Remonteamtsvorwerk Damnitzhof Gutsbezirk object_1044618 (1922-07-01 - 1941-12-23)
Schillehnen, Waldheide (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043445 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Wischwill, Wischwill a. Memel, Viešvilė rural municipality municipality object_1043164 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Wartulischken municipality object_1042937 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Schäferei-Nausseden municipality object_1042595 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Domäne Budupönen, Budupönen B, Hüttenfelde Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1044602 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Skrebudicken, Finkental (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1044395 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Endruhnen Gutsbezirk object_1044606 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Kullmen-Wiedutaten, Vidutaičiai, Cullmen-Wiedutaten rural municipality municipality object_1023480 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Palentienen, Palen rural municipality municipality object_1043696 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Robkojen, Ropkojai rural municipality municipality object_1023896 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Königshuld II rural municipality municipality object_1043553 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Althof-Ragnit Gutsbezirk object_1044595 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Thalszenten, Thalßenten, Thalschenten, Grünhöhe rural municipality municipality object_1043319 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Gurbischken, Nettelhorst rural municipality municipality object_1043495 (1922-07-01 - 1938-09-30)
Schilleningken, Schilleningken, Hegehof rural municipality municipality object_406798 (1928-09-30 - 1945)
Klein Schillehlen, Kleinschollen rural municipality municipality object_1043421 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Uszlauszen, Ußlaußen, Eichenhorst rural municipality municipality object_1044577 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Budupönen-Uthelen, Hartigsberg rural municipality municipality object_1043416 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Schmalleningken, Smalininkai municipality Stadt object_1042613 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Maruhnen Gutsbezirk object_329453 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Petroschken rural municipality object_1043717 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Jodszehmen rural municipality object_1043505 (1922-07-01 - 1932-09-30)
Pagulbinnen, Pagulbiniai rural municipality municipality object_1023587 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Wilkawischken rural municipality object_1044586 (1922-07-01 - 1931-06-30)
Wilkerischken, Wilkenau rural municipality municipality object_1044587 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Moulienen, Moulinen Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1044624 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Forstrevier Rablauken, Rablauken, Forst Gutsbezirk object_329464 (1922-07-01 - 1928-10-16)
Groß Kackschen, Birkenhain (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043476 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Gaistauden rural municipality municipality object_1043457 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Karlsberg Gutsbezirk object_1044623 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Kaukweth-Kludszen, Kaukweth-Kludßen, Kaukweth-Kludschen, Raunenwalde, Китово rural municipality settlement RAULDEKO04VX (1922-09-01 - 1929-06-30)
Alt Lubönen, Friedenswalde rural municipality municipality object_1043375 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Prusgirren, Preußwalde rural municipality municipality object_1044295 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Pröwoiszen, Pröwoischen, Pröschen rural municipality municipality object_1044294 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Podszuhnen, Podszunen, Podßuhnen, Podschuhnen, Eichenheim rural municipality municipality object_1044289 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Pabuduppen, Finkenhagen rural municipality municipality object_1043390 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kellmienen, Kellen (Ostpr.), Келльминен rural municipality municipality KELLENKO04UW (1922-09-01 - 1945)
Adlig Baubeln, Baubeln, Būbliškė Gutsbezirk municipality object_1023293 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Giewerlauken, Hirschflur rural municipality municipality object_1043464 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Groß Brettschneidern, Brettschneidern rural municipality municipality object_407306 (1922-09-01 - 1945)
Groosten rural municipality municipality object_1043473 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Wiswainen, Birkenstein rural municipality municipality object_1044590 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Schreitlaugken municipality object_1042658 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Nestonwethen, Nesten rural municipality municipality object_1043681 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Baltupönen, Baltupėnai rural municipality municipality object_1023291 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Naudwarrischken, Naudwarischken, Adelshof rural municipality municipality object_1043228 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Patilszen, Patilßen, Patilschen, Tilsen rural municipality municipality object_1043701 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Ostwethen, Ostfelde (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043693 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Tutteln rural municipality object_1044565 (1922-07-01 - 1928-12-31)
Powilken, Pavilkiai rural municipality municipality object_1023886 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Laskowethen, Lassen rural municipality municipality object_1043628 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Budwethen, Altenkirch rural municipality municipality object_1043417 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kallwen rural municipality object_1043195 (1922-07-01 - 1922-08-31)
Ballupönen, Löffkeshof rural municipality municipality object_1043475 (1928-09-30 - 1945)
Materningken, Matterningken, Matterningen rural municipality municipality MATGENKO14BT (1922-07-01 - 1934-06-30)
Materningken, Matterningken, Matterningen rural municipality object_1043652 (1922-07-01 - 1934-06-30)
Tußainen, Tussainen Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1044607 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Breitenstein Gutsbezirk object_329421 (1921-07-21 - 1928-09-29)
Kiauschälen, Kleinmark rural municipality municipality object_1044667 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kleiginnen, Kleginnen Gutsbezirk object_1044635 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Nurnischken, Dreisiedel rural municipality municipality object_1043689 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Dejehnen rural municipality object_1043440 (1922-07-01 - 1929-06-30)
Pellehnen, Dreidorf (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043708 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Lepalothen, Ksp. Budwethen, Lindenweiler rural municipality municipality object_1043640 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Willkischken municipality object_1042982 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Kaiserau rural municipality municipality object_1043513 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Ihlauszen, Ihlaußen, Ihlauschen, Hochmooren rural municipality municipality object_1043500 (1922-07-01 - 1938-09-30)
Mikut-Krauleiden, Krauleidžiai rural municipality municipality object_1023471 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Schillgallen R., Schillgallen municipality object_1042654 (1939-05-01 - 1945)
Schaudinnen rural municipality object_1044404 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Uszkullmen, Vielaičai, Ußkullmen rural municipality municipality object_1042929 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Guddaschen, Freienfelde rural municipality municipality object_1043490 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Barsuhnen, Barzūnai rural municipality municipality object_1023292 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Seikwethen, Ulmental rural municipality municipality object_407758 (1922-09-01 - 1945)
Sakalehnen, Sackalehlen, Falkenort rural municipality municipality object_1043452 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Alt Jägerischken, Jägerischken, Jägershof rural municipality municipality object_1043169 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Neu Moritzlauken, Moritzfelde (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043649 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Birjohlen, Birgen rural municipality municipality object_1043178 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Schattlauken, Schattenau rural municipality municipality object_1044403 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Friedrichswalde rural municipality object_1043455 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Friedrichswalde Gutsbezirk object_1044608 (1921-07-21 - 1928-09-29)
Blindupönen, Weidenfließ rural municipality municipality object_1043405 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kamschen rural municipality object_1043517 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Czuppen, Schuppen rural municipality municipality object_1043434 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Antagminehlen rural municipality object_1043384 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Gaidszen, Gaidßen, Gaidschen, Drosselbruch rural municipality municipality object_1043456 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Jonienen, Tilsenau rural municipality municipality object_1043506 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Raudonatschen, Kattenhof (Ostpr.) Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1044619 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Klein Oschkinnen rural municipality object_1043540 (1922-07-01 - 1930-03-31)
Naujeningken, Ksp. Budwethen, Naujeningken, Neusiedel (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043410 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Tilsewischken Gutsbezirk object_1044659 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Alloningken, Allingen rural municipality municipality object_407219 (1922-09-01 - 1945)
Pogegen, Pajėgiai, Ordenswalde rural municipality municipality Stadt object_1023885 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Laugallen, Ksp. Kraupischken, Insterweide rural municipality municipality object_1043631 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Wittgirren-Stannen, Stannen rural municipality municipality object_1043504 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Ußballen municipality object_1042932 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Palapken Gutsbezirk object_1044651 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Wingschnienen, Ostmoor rural municipality municipality object_1044589 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Abschruten, Ksp. Kraupischken, Steinflur rural municipality municipality object_1043368 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Szagmanten municipality object_1042899 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Lenkeninkehlen, Treibgirren rural municipality object_1044562 (1922-07-01 - 1928-11-14)
Beinigkehmen rural municipality object_1043400 (1922-07-01 - 1929-06-30)
Salleningken, Sallingen rural municipality municipality object_1044399 (1922-07-01 - 1939-09-30)
Karlshof Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1043518 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Karohnen rural municipality municipality object_1043522 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Lieparten rural municipality municipality object_1043481 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Thorunen, Torūnai rural municipality municipality object_1044555 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Pautkandszen, Grüntal rural municipality municipality object_1043702 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Girschunen rural municipality municipality object_1043469 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Bludischken rural municipality municipality object_1043407 (1922-07-01 - 1928-03-31)
Paszleidszen, Paßleidßen, Paschleidschen, Paßleiden rural municipality municipality object_1043699 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kampspowilken, Kamščiai rural municipality municipality object_1043199 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Wittgirren, Berginswalde rural municipality municipality object_1044591 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Plauschinnen, Plaunen rural municipality municipality object_1044287 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Ernstthal I, Strazdabalis, Strazdeliai manor village ERNHALKO15AD (1939-05-01 - 1945)
Neu Argeningken, Argenbrück rural municipality municipality object_1043229 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kauschen rural municipality municipality object_1043528 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Eigarren, Kernhall rural municipality municipality object_1043451 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Krauleidehlen rural municipality object_1043555 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Popelken, Bruchfelde rural municipality municipality object_1044292 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Lepalothen, Ksp. Ragnit, Loten rural municipality municipality object_1043642 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Titschken, Tischken rural municipality municipality object_1044557 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Weszeningken, Vėžininkai, Weßeningken rural municipality municipality object_1042980 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Schlekaiten, Schlecken rural municipality municipality object_1044570 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Skatticken Gutsbezirk object_1044654 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Motzischken, Mociškiai rural municipality municipality object_1023566 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Klapaten, Angerwiese rural municipality municipality object_1043535 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Barsden rural municipality object_1043397 (1922-07-01 - 1929-09-30)
Bartken rural municipality municipality object_1043171 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Schaulwethen, Lichtenhöhe rural municipality municipality object_1044407 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Mantwillaten, Mantvilaičiai rural municipality municipality object_1023564 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Papuschienen Ksp Schillen, Papuschienen, Papuschienen Ksp Schillen, Buschdorf (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043697 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Ober Eißeln, Obereißeln rural municipality municipality object_1043690 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Lepalothen, Ksp. Szillen, Lepalothen Ksp Schillen, Siebenkirchberg rural municipality municipality object_1043644 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Pellehnen, Peleniai rural municipality municipality object_1023592 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Ruddecken rural municipality municipality object_1044397 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kallwellen, Torffelde rural municipality municipality object_1043515 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Augsgirren, Ksp. Kraupischken, Augsgirren, Sassenhöhe rural municipality municipality object_1043389 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Ernstthal II, Strazdeliai manor abandoned place ERNHA2KO15AD (1939-05-01 - 1945)
Retheney, Rethen (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1044396 (1922-07-01 - 1938-09-30)
Lindenthal Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1043520 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Pucknen rural municipality municipality object_1044296 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Audeaten, Freiendorf Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1043516 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Errehlen rural municipality object_1043453 (1922-07-01 - 1929-09-30)
Groß Dummern, Groß Dummen, Groß Ostwalde, Ostwalde rural municipality municipality object_407196 (1922-09-01 - 1945)
Groß Ballupönen rural municipality object_1043474 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Pötischken, Flachdorf rural municipality municipality object_1044290 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kermuscheiten, Kermen (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043530 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Weedern, Ksp. Lengwethen, Weedern L., Weedern H. Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1043714 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Bruiszen, Bruißen, Bruischen, Lindenbruch rural municipality municipality object_1043413 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Jägerkrug rural municipality municipality object_1043501 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Waßeningken, Waszeninken, Waßeninken, Waszeningken, Wascheningken, Wascheningken, Waschingen rural municipality municipality object_1044580 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Dirwehlen rural municipality object_1043446 (1922-07-01 - 1930-12-31)
Sommerau Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1043426 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Absteinen, Opstainiai rural municipality municipality object_1023227 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Klein Skaisgirren, Lichtenrode (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043543 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Lindicken, Ksp. Budwethen, Lindicken rural municipality municipality object_1043441 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kullmen-Jennen, Geniai, Cullmen-Jennen rural municipality municipality object_1023478 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Schnecken, Oberförsterei-Anteil Gutsbezirk object_329624 (1922-07-01 - 1924-03-26)
Alt Weynothen, Weinoten rural municipality municipality object_1043168 (1922-09-01 - 1945)
Norwilkischken, Argenflur rural municipality municipality object_1043688 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Paballen, Werfen (Ostpr.) rural municipality municipality object_1043438 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Königshuld I rural municipality municipality object_1043552 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Gaidwethen, Geidingen rural municipality municipality GEIGENKO04VW (1922-09-01 - 1945)
Karpotschen Gutsbezirk object_1044625 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Galbrasten, Dreifurt rural municipality object_1043458 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Alt Wischteggen, Altweiden rural municipality municipality object_1043381 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kuttkuhnen, Kuttenhof rural municipality municipality object_1043378 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kurschen Gutsbezirk object_1044636 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Pokraken, Weidenau rural municipality municipality object_1043238 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Gerlauken Gutsbezirk object_1044609 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Laugallen, Ksp. Rautenberg, Kleehausen rural municipality municipality object_1043632 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Endrikaten municipality object_1023241 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Schwirblienen, Mühlenhöh rural municipality municipality object_1044494 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Brohnen rural municipality municipality object_1043412 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Klein Puskeppeln rural municipality object_1043542 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Pleinlauken, Insterbrück Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1043531 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Kellerischken, Kelneriškiai rural municipality municipality object_1023530 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Schacken-Jedwillen, Feldhöhe rural municipality municipality object_1044401 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Groß Pillkallen, Kallenfeld rural municipality municipality object_1043484 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Girrehnen, Güldengrund rural municipality municipality object_1043468 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Wittgirren, Vidgiriai rural municipality municipality object_1043166 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Klipschen-Rödszen, Klipschen-Rödßen, Klipschen-Rödschen, Klipschen rural municipality municipality object_1043211 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Lobellen Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1044638 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Grauden Gutsbezirk object_1044610 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Gerskullen, Gerslinden Gutsbezirk rural municipality municipality object_1043398 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Alexen rural municipality object_1043371 (1922-07-01 - 1930-12-31)
Klein Skattegirren rural municipality object_1043544 (1922-07-01 - 1928-10-16)
Anstippen, Ansten rural municipality municipality object_1043382 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Groß Kummeln, Großkummen rural municipality municipality object_1043478 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Boyken rural municipality municipality object_1043409 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Brandwethen rural municipality object_1043411 (1922-07-01 - 1930-06-30)
Kerstupönen rural municipality object_1043532 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Kindschen Gutsbezirk object_329445 (1922-07-01 - 1928-09-29)
Aschmoweitkuhnen, Achtfelde rural municipality municipality object_1043387 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Groß Skattegirren rural municipality object_1043487 (1922-07-01 - 1928-10-16)
Groß Wabbeln, Winterlinden rural municipality municipality object_1043489 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Balandszen, Balandßen, Balandschen, Ballanden rural municipality municipality object_1043393 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Schleppen municipality object_1042656 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Dilben rural municipality object_1043442 (1922-07-01 - 1929-09-30)
Dirsen rural municipality municipality object_1043443 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Skambracken, Brakenau rural municipality municipality object_1043276 (1922-09-01 - 1945)
Schudienen, Sūdynai rural municipality municipality object_1042713 (1939-10-01 - 1945)
Uszelxnen, Uschelxnen, Erlenbruch rural municipality municipality object_1044576 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Krebschen, Eichbaum rural municipality municipality object_1043557 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Moritzkehmen rural municipality object_1043227 (1922-07-01 - 1922-08-31)
Worreningken, Woringen (Ostpr.) municipality object_1044593 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Unter Eißeln, Untereißeln rural municipality municipality object_1044567 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Campinnischken, Kampinnischken, Schanzenkrug rural municipality municipality object_1043198 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Giggarn, Girren rural municipality municipality object_1043466 (1922-07-01 - 1945)
Oberförsterei Neu Lubönen, Neu Lubönen, Oberförsterei-Anteil, Neu Lubönen, Forst Gutsbezirk object_329459 (1922-07-01 - 1929-09-29)
Groß Ischdaggen, Großroden rural municipality municipality GRODENKO04UW (1922-09-01 - 1945)
Grünau rural municipality municipality object_1043354 (1930-04-01 - 1945)

Images in the GenWiki


Quicktext

object_275296
	 TEXT: Am 21.7.1922 wurde die Restkreise Tilsit-Land und Ragnit mit einigen Gemeinden des Kreises Niederung zum Kreis Tilsit-Ragnit vereinigt :TEXT,
	 TEXT:Am 27.1.1920 wurden nördlich der Memel liegenden Orte der Kreise Niederung, Ragnit und Tilsit-Land an den neuen Kreis Pogegen abgetreten, der zum Völkerbundsmandat Memelland kam (1923 Litauen). Die verbleibenden Orte der Kreise Tilsit-Land und Ragnit, mit einigen Gemeinden des Kreises Niederung, wurden am 21.7.1922 zum Kreis Tilsit-Ragnit vereinigt. 1939-1945 wurde der Kreis durch Orte des damals aufgelösten Kreises Pogegen erweitert. Gegenwärtig sind nur jene Orte als Kindobjekte angezeigt - der übrige Bestand fehlt noch.:TEXT,
	gehört ab 1922-07-21 bis 1945 zu adm_368498,
	hat 1933 Einwohner 57454 says source_190314 (Landkreis_Tilsit-Ragnit),
	hat 1939 Einwohner 84723 says source_190314 (Landkreis_Tilsit-Ragnit),
	hat w-Nummer 50239,
	heißt  (auf deu) Tilsit-Ragnit says source_217916 (S. 87),
	ist ab 1922-07-21 bis 1938-12-31 (auf deu) Kreis says source_290143,
	ist ab 1939-01-01 bis 1945 (auf deu) Landkreis says source_290143;
RDF
Quick Search